MarkE Edgar Maldonado
MarkE (Edgar Maldonado, Mexico) plays Counter-Strike 2 for Team Voca.
- Maps
- 34
- Last 90 days
- Rating
- 6.47
- Last 90 days
- bo3.gg, 10-point scale
- Kills − deaths
- +95
- Last 90 days
- Prize money
- $ 163,024
- tournament prizes, all time
- esportsearnings.com
Team History
-
15 Aug 2026 – present 2 m
W-L 10-8
-
21 Jan 2026 – 23 Feb 2026 1 m by last match
W-L 3-2
-
22 Sep 2025 – 14 Feb 2026 4 m by last match
W-L 20-10
-
1 Jan 2025 – 19 Oct 2025 9 m
W-L 80-37
-
19 Aug 2024 – 14 Dec 2024 3 m by last match
W-L 18-16
-
3 Feb 2023 – 16 Apr 2024 1 y 2 m
W-L 106-50
-
29 Jan 2023 – 30 Jan 2023 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 3-0
-
16 Oct 2022 – 17 Oct 2022 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 1-1
-
6 Mar 2021 – 7 Jan 2022 10 m
W-L 93-27
-
2 Oct 2020 – 1 Jan 2021 2 m
-
1 Sep 2020 – 1 Oct 2020 1 m
-
20 Jul 2020 – 25 Aug 2020 1 m
-
8 Mar 2020 – 30 Apr 2020 1 m
-
23 Sep 2019 – 8 Mar 2020 5 m
-
3 Mar 2019 – 31 Oct 2019 7 m
-
11 Feb 2019 – 22 Sep 2019 7 m
-
27 Jul 2018 – 18 Jan 2019 5 m
-
6 Jun 2018 – 31 Jul 2018 1 m
-
28 May 2018 – 28 Jul 2018 2 m
-
27 May 2018 – 6 Jun 2018 0 m
-
1 Aug 2017 – 30 Dec 2017 4 m
-
19 Dec 2016 – 18 Apr 2017 3 m
MarkE Statistics
- Rating
- —
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- —
- damage per round
- KAST
- —
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- +600 above the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 385
- K-D
- 6337-5737
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 1644
- Rating
- 6.55 above the average map
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- 82 above the average map
- damage per round
- KAST
- 76% above the average map
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- +119 above the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 40
- K-D
- 631-512
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 185
- Rating
- 6.47 above the average map
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- 81 above the average map
- damage per round
- KAST
- 76% above the average map
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- +95 above the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 34
- K-D
- 529-434
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 158
ADR, KAST and rating are means weighted by the rounds of each map
The rating is the bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale: an average map is rated about 6.
▲ above and ▼ below the average map of all players; a number near the average has no mark.
Last 10 maps
- W
- W
- L
- W
- W
- L
- L
- L
- L
- W
Maps · career
| Map | Played | W-L | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient | 82 | 50-32 | 61% |
| Mirage | 81 | 57-24 | 70% |
| Inferno | 62 | 42-20 | 68% |
| Nuke | 55 | 33-22 | 60% |
| Overpass | 37 | 23-14 | 62% |
| Vertigo | 29 | 15-14 | 52% |
| Anubis | 17 | 8-9 | 47% |
| Dust2 | 13 | 11-2 | 85% |
| Cache | 8 | 2-6 | 25% |
| Train | 1 | 1-0 | 100% |
MarkE Match Results
Calendar
The number in the corner of a day is how many matches it has.
- K-D
- 21-11
- +/-
- +10 above the average map
- Rating
- 7.31/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 1 map
- K-D
- 13-16
- +/-
- -3 below the average map
- Rating
- 6.44/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 1 map
- K-D
- 14-12
- +/-
- +2 above the average map
- Rating
- 6.72/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 1 map
- K-D
- 31-29
- +/-
- +2 above the average map
- Rating
- 6.74/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 16-8
- +/-
- +8 above the average map
- Rating
- 7.49/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 1 map
- K-D
- 11-17
- +/-
- -6 below the average map
- Rating
- 5.34/10 below the average map
- Maps
- 1 map
- K-D
- 7-15
- +/-
- -8 below the average map
- Rating
- 4.13/10 below the average map
- Maps
- 1 map
- K-D
- 11-4
- +/-
- +7 above the average map
- Rating
- 6.97/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 1 map
- K-D
- 21-15
- +/-
- +6 above the average map
- Rating
- 6.18/10
- Maps
- 1 map
- K-D
- 34-35
- +/-
- -1 below the average map
- Rating
- 6.40/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 32-27
- +/-
- +5 above the average map
- Rating
- 5.88/10
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 39-31
- +/-
- +8 above the average map
- Rating
- 7.45/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
MarkE Achievements
Grand finals from the brackets; the prizes of every tournament are under Earnings.
Earnings and Prizes
Total $ 163,024
By Years
- 2025
- $ 2,250
- 2024
- $ 1,500
- 2023
- $ 10,900
- 2021
- $ 47,933
- 2020
- $ 28,000
- 2019
- $ 24,083
- 2018
- $ 24,083
- 2017
- $ 13,500
- 2016
- $ 10,775
By Tournaments
| Date | Tournament | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dust2.us Eagle Masters Series #2 | 1st | $ 1,000 | |
| 2024 ESL Challenger League Season 49: North America | 5–6 | $ 850 | |
| Dust2.us Eagle Masters Series #1 | 3–4 | $ 200 | |
| 2025 Fragadelphia x Block | 3–4 | $ 200 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 47: NA | 3rd | $ 1,500 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 46: NA | 4 | $ 1,500 | |
| 2023 ESL Challenger at DreamHack Winter | 5–6 | $ 600 | |
| ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Summer 2023 #1 | 1st | $ 1,800 | |
| Thunderpick World Championship 2023: NA Series #2 | 2nd | $ 1,000 | |
| IEM 2023 - Dallas | 13–16 | $ 800 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 45: NA | 5–6 | $ 500 | |
| 2023 BLAST Premier: Spring American Showdown | 5–8 | $ 1,000 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 44: NA | 5–6 | $ 500 | |
| 2023 CCT North America Series 4 | 2nd | $ 1,000 | |
| 2022 CCT North America Series #3 | 1st | $ 2,200 | |
| ESEA NA CS:GO Premier Season 39 - Playoffs | 1st | $ 4,000 | |
| iBUYPOWER Mythic Masters Winter 2021 | 2nd | $ 2,000 | |
| ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Autumn 2021 #4 | 1st | $ 1,800 | |
| ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Autumn 2021 #3 | 1st | $ 1,500 | |
| ESEA NA CS:GO Premier Season 38 - Playoffs | 2nd | $ 2,000 | |
| IEM Season XVI - Fall: North America | 9–10 | $ 150 | |
| 2021 DreamHack Open September North America | 2nd | $ 3,000 | |
| ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Summer 2021 #7 | 1st | $ 1,800 | |
| ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Summer 2021 #6 | 3rd | $ 333 | |
| DreamHack Open June 2021: North America | 1st | $ 7,000 | |
| ESEA Season 37: Premier Division - North America Playoffs | 2nd | $ 2,400 | |
| IEM Season XVI - Summer | 13–16 | $ 800 | |
| cs_summit 8 | 5 | $ 800 | |
| 2021 Dreamhack Masters Spring | 13–16 | $ 800 | |
| Funspark ULTI 2020 - Europe Final | 2nd | $ 10,000 | |
| 2021 Blast Premier Spring Showdown | 9–16 | $ 750 | |
| DreamHack Open March 2021: North America | 1st | $ 7,000 | |
| ESEA Cash Cup - North America: Winter 2020 #6 | 1st | $ 1,800 | |
| 2020 DreamHack Masters Winter North America | 1st | $ 7,000 | |
| IEM XV - Beijing Online: North America | 1st | $ 7,000 | |
| ESEA Cash Cup - North America: Autumn 2020 #1 | 1st | $ 600 | |
| ESL Pro League Season 12: North America | 5 | $ 4,000 | |
| ESEA Cash Cup - North America: Summer 2020 #2 | 1st | $ 600 | |
| DreamHack Open Summer 2020: North America | 5–6 | $ 1,000 | |
| Mythic Summer Cup 3 | 3–4 | $ 100 | |
| Mythic Summer Cup 2 | 1st | $ 600 | |
| Mythic Summer Cup 1 | 1st | $ 400 | |
| ESL Pro League Season 11: North America | 6 | $ 2,600 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA February Week #4 2020 (CS:GO) | 5 | $ 700 | |
| FLASHPOINT Season 1: NA Qualifier | 3rd | $ 300 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA January Week #5 2020 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 3,000 | |
| Mythic Cup 5 | 3–4 | $ 100 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA December Week #1 2019 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 3,000 | |
| ESL Pro League Season 10 - NA | 7–8 | $ 1,333 | |
| WESG 2019/20 - USA Qualifier (CS:GO) | 3rd | $ 600 | |
| ECS S8 - NA Series 5 | 2nd | $ 1,500 | |
| 2019 ESL One New York | 7–8 | $ 800 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA September Week #3 2019 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 3,000 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA September Week #2 2019 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 3,000 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA September Week #1 2019 (CS:GO) | 3rd | $ 1,000 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA July Week #1 2019 (CS:GO) | 10 | $ 450 | |
| Mythic Cup 3 | 1st | $ 350 | |
| ECS S7 - NA Series 5 | 5–8 | $ 150 | |
| ESL Pro League Season 9 - NA | 9–10 | $ 1,400 | |
| ECS S7 - NA Series 4 | 3–4 | $ 500 | |
| IEM Season XIV - Sydney | 13–16 | $ 800 | |
| 2019 DreamHack Open Rio de Janeiro | 7–8 | $ 400 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA April Week #1 2019 (CS:GO) | 7 | $ 500 | |
| ECS S7 - NA Series 2 | 5–8 | $ 150 | |
| ECS S7 - NA Series 1 | 5–8 | $ 150 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA 25/02-05/03 2019 (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 2,000 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA 18-25/02 2019 (CS:GO) | 4 | $ 800 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA 12-19/02 2019 (CS:GO) | 7 | $ 200 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 01-18 2019 | 1st | $ 1,000 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 01-13 2019 | 1st | $ 1,000 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 12-25 2018 | 5 | $ 400 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA Daily 05/12/2018 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 350 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA Daily 03/12/2018 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 350 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 11-27 2018 | 4 | $ 450 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA November Week #4 2018 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 1,500 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA Daily 26/11/2018 (CS:GO) | 5 | $ 50 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 11-24 2018 | 3rd | $ 525 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA Daily 23/11/2018 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 350 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 11-22 2018 | 3rd | $ 525 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA Daily 20/11/2018 (CS:GO) | 3rd | $ 150 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 11-15 2018 | 3rd | $ 525 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA Daily 15/11/2018 (CS:GO) | 5 | $ 50 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 11-12 2018 | 1st | $ 1,000 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA Daily 11/11/2018 (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 200 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 11-09 2018 | 2nd | $ 625 | |
| EPICENTER 2018 | 7–8 | $ 1,000 | |
| Logitech G Challenge 2018 | 2nd | $ 400 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA July Week #4 2018 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 1,500 | |
| ESEA NA CS:GO MDL Season 28 - All-Stars Game | — | $ 250 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA July Week #1 2018 (CS:GO) | 9 | $ 200 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA June Week #2 2018 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 1,500 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA June Week #1 2018 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 1,500 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA May Week #5 2018 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 1,500 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA May Week #4 2018 (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 1,000 | |
| ESEA NA CS:GO Main Season 27 - Playoffs | 5–8 | $ 83 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA April Week #2 2018 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 1,500 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA April Week #1 2018 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 1,500 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA March Week #3 2018 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 1,500 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA March Week #2 2018 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 1,500 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA March Week #1 2018 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 1,500 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 01-28/02-03 2018 | 10 | $ 150 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 01-07/01-13 2018 | 5 | $ 450 | |
| HyperX Masters Mexico 2017 | 1st | $ 300 | |
| CEVO Season 13 - North America: Main Division Playoffs | 2nd | $ 500 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 11-05/11-11 2017 | 10 | $ 150 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 10-29/11-04 2017 | 1st | $ 1,250 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 10-22/10-28 2017 | 3rd | $ 750 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 10-15/10-21 2017 | 10 | $ 150 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 10-08/10-14 2017 | 3rd | $ 750 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 10-01/10-07 2017 | 6 | $ 350 | |
| DreamHack Montreal 2017 (CS:GO) | 7–8 | $ 400 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 8-27/9-02 2017 | 9 | $ 200 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 8-13/8-19 2017 | 1st | $ 1,250 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 7-30/8-05 2017 | 1st | $ 1,250 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 7-23/7-29 2017 | 1st | $ 1,250 | |
| AMD Red League LatAm North | 1st | $ 200 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA 7-2/7-8 2017 | 3rd | $ 750 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA March 2017 | 2nd | $ 4,000 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA December 2016 | 2nd | $ 4,000 | |
| WESG 2016 - Americas Finals (CS:GO) | 3rd | $ 1,775 | |
| ESEA Rank S NA September 2016 | 1st | $ 5,000 |