gxx Genc Kolgeci
gxx (Genc Kolgeci, Kosovo) plays Counter-Strike 2 for ASTRAL ESPORTS.
- Maps
- 31
- Last 90 days
- Rating
- 6.01
- Last 90 days
- bo3.gg, 10-point scale
- Kills − deaths
- +9
- Last 90 days
- Prize money
- $ 77,584
- tournament prizes, all time
- esportsearnings.com
Team History
-
16 Mar 2026 – present 6 m
W-L 44-42
-
19 Jul 2026 – 19 Jul 2026 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 0-2
-
1 Nov 2025 – 1 Jan 2026 2 m
-
1 Nov 2025 – 21 Nov 2025 0 m by last match
W-L 5-3
-
5 Aug 2025 – 10 Oct 2025 2 m by last match
W-L 4-5
-
10 Sep 2025 – 24 Sep 2025 0 m
W-L 13-10
-
15 Sep 2025 – 18 Sep 2025 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 3-0
-
10 Jul 2025 – 10 Jul 2025 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 1-0
-
1 Feb 2025 – 28 Jun 2025 4 m by last match
W-L 6-7
-
24 May 2024 – 11 Jun 2024 0 m by last match
W-L 0-1
-
5 Feb 2022 – 25 May 2024 2 y 3 m by last match
W-L 118-97
-
1 Nov 2023 – — end not recorded
-
17 Feb 2021 – 21 Jan 2022 11 m
W-L 52-37
gxx Statistics
- Rating
- —
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- —
- damage per round
- KAST
- —
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- +1367 above the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 757
- K-D
- 12662-11295
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 2763
- Rating
- 6.31 above the average map
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- 75
- damage per round
- KAST
- 73%
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- +355 above the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 190
- K-D
- 2938-2583
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 850
- Rating
- 6.01
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- 71
- damage per round
- KAST
- 74%
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- +9 above the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 31
- K-D
- 418-409
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 121
ADR, KAST and rating are means weighted by the rounds of each map
The rating is the bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale: an average map is rated about 6.
▲ above and ▼ below the average map of all players; a number near the average has no mark.
Last 10 maps
- W
- L
- W
- L
- W
- L
- W
- W
- L
- L
Maps · career
| Map | Played | W-L | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient | 164 | 93-71 | 57% |
| Mirage | 159 | 95-64 | 60% |
| Inferno | 109 | 55-54 | 50% |
| Anubis | 70 | 34-36 | 49% |
| Dust2 | 70 | 40-30 | 57% |
| Vertigo | 68 | 26-42 | 38% |
| Nuke | 57 | 20-37 | 35% |
| Overpass | 51 | 25-26 | 49% |
| Train | 5 | 2-3 | 40% |
| Cache | 4 | 2-2 | 50% |
gxx Match Schedule
Calendar
The number in the corner of a day is how many matches it has.
gxx Achievements
| Date | Tournament | Place | Team |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 United21 Season 37 T3 | 2nd |
|
|
| 2023 RES Adriatic League Season 3 T3 | 1st |
|
|
| 2023 RES Adriatic League S2 T3 | 1st |
|
|
| 2023 CCT Central Europe Final #1 T2 | 2nd |
|
|
| Gjirafa50 Masters League Season 2 T3 | 2nd |
|
Grand finals from the brackets; the prizes of every tournament are under Earnings.
Earnings and Prizes
Total $ 77,584
By Years
- 2025
- $ 226
- 2024
- $ 200
- 2023
- $ 29,147
- 2022
- $ 19,627
- 2021
- $ 20,414
- 2020
- $ 5,083
- 2019
- $ 2,887
By Tournaments
| Date | Tournament | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| Circuito Retake Season 10 | 2nd | $ 226 | |
| 2024 Elisa Invitational Spring | 5–8 | $ 200 | |
| YaLLa Compass Fall 2023 | 5–8 | $ 200 | |
| 2023 CCT Online Finals 5 | 3rd | $ 5,000 | |
| 2023 RES Adriatic League Season 3 | 1st | $ 934 | |
| 2023 CCT Central Europe Series #8 | 5–8 | $ 400 | |
| 2023 CCT East Europe Series #3 | 5–8 | $ 400 | |
| 2023 CCT East Europe Series #2 | 5–8 | $ 400 | |
| 2023 CCT North Europe Series 7 | 3–4 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2023 CCT Online Finals 2 | 7–8 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2023 CCT North Europe Series 6 | 5–8 | $ 400 | |
| RES Adriatic League Season 2 | 1st | $ 913 | |
| 2023 CCT Online Finals 1 | 7–8 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2023 BLAST.tv Paris Major Showmatch | 12–14 | $ 4,000 | |
| 2023 ESL Challenger at DreamHack Melbourne | 2nd | $ 4,000 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU March 2023 (CS:GO) | 8 | $ 500 | |
| 2022 CCT South Europe Series #3 | 2nd | $ 2,000 | |
| CCT Central Europe Malta Finals | 2nd | $ 5,000 | |
| 2022 CCT South Europe Series #2 | 2nd | $ 2,000 | |
| 2022 Elisa Masters Espoo | 9–10 | $ 800 | |
| Intel Extreme Masters Rio Major 2022 | 12–14 | $ 4,000 | |
| 2022 Elisa Invitational Fall | 5–8 | $ 200 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 42: Eu | 4 | $ 800 | |
| 2022 Tipsport Cup Prague | 1st | $ 4,077 | |
| Elisa Invitational Spring 2022 - Playoffs | 2nd | $ 1,400 | |
| 2021 REPUBLEAGUE Season 3 | 3rd | $ 3,200 | |
| 2022 PGL Major Antwerp | 15–16 | $ 1,750 | |
| BLAST Premier: Spring European Showdown 2022 | 5–8 | $ 1,000 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU March 2022 (CS:GO) | 8 | $ 500 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU February 2022 (CS:GO) | 5 | $ 1,300 | |
| ESEA Cash Cup: Europe - Winter 2021 #4 | 1st | $ 600 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO Premier Season 39 - Playoffs | 4 | $ 800 | |
| 2021 Malta Vibes Knockout Series #4 | 5–8 | $ 200 | |
| 2021 Pinnacle Fall Series 3 | 3–4 | $ 1,200 | |
| ESEA Cash Cup: Europe - Autumn 2021 #4 | 1st | $ 600 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU October 2021 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 4,500 | |
| ESEA Cash Cup: Europe - Autumn 2021 #3 | 1st | $ 600 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO Premier Season 38 - Playoffs | 3rd | $ 1,300 | |
| Gjirafa50 Masters League Season 2: Finals | 2nd | $ 3,010 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU September 2021 (CS:GO) | 12 | $ 500 | |
| ESEA Cash Cup: Europe - Summer 2021 #2 | 1st | $ 600 | |
| ESEA Season 37: Premier Division - Europe Playoffs | 5–6 | $ 500 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU May 2021 (CS:GO) | 3rd | $ 2,000 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU April 2021 (CS:GO) | 15 | $ 500 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO Advanced Season 36 - Playoffs | 2nd | $ 650 | |
| Snow Sweet Snow #3 (CS:GO) | 21–23 | $ 200 | |
| Gjirafa50 Masters League Season 1: Finals | 1st | $ 1,550 | |
| Gjirafa50 Masters League Season 1: Regular Season | 1st | $ 1,204 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU January 2021 (CS:GO) | 14 | $ 500 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU December 2020 (CS:GO) | 10 | $ 1,000 | |
| Albanian Legends 2020 | 1st | $ 490 | |
| KosICT Masters 2020 | 1st | $ 605 | |
| A1 Adria League Season 6 | 2nd | $ 717 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU September 2020 (CS:GO) | 13 | $ 500 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO Main Season 34 - Playoffs | 7–8 | $ 100 | |
| A1 Adria League Season 5 | 2nd | $ 247 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU May 2020 (CS:GO) | 8 | $ 1,000 | |
| CSadria Clan Championship Season 4 Playoffs | 1st | $ 424 | |
| ESL A1 Adria League Season 4 (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 663 | |
| ESEA Rank G EU 07-14/07-21 2019 | 1st | $ 1,000 | |
| FPL-C Europe #23 2019 (CS:GO) | 5 | $ 250 | |
| ESL Adria League Season 3 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 224 | |
| FPL-C Europe #20 2019 (CS:GO) | 4 | $ 250 | |
| FPL-C Europe #19 2019 (CS:GO) | 5 | $ 250 | |
| FPL-C Europe #18 2019 (CS:GO) | 5 | $ 250 |