Goofy Krzysiek Gorski
Goofy (Krzysiek Gorski, 26, Poland) plays Counter-Strike 2 for OLDBOYS PL.
- Maps
- 10
- Last 90 days
- Rating
- 5.69
- Last 90 days
- bo3.gg, 10-point scale
- Kills − deaths
- -26
- Last 90 days
- Prize money
- $ 106,540
- tournament prizes, all time
- esportsearnings.com
Team History
-
30 May 2026 – present 4 m
W-L 7-4
-
1 Oct 2025 – 1 May 2026 7 m
W-L 12-4
-
30 Sep 2025 – 6 Oct 2025 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 1-2
-
17 Dec 2023 – 11 Oct 2024 9 m
W-L 28-38
-
5 Aug 2022 – 17 Dec 2023 1 y 4 m
W-L 106-83
-
6 Feb 2021 – 22 May 2022 1 y 3 m by last match
W-L 110-86
-
11 Aug 2019 – 7 Jan 2021 1 y 4 m
W-L 2-4
-
3 Mar 2018 – 18 Apr 2019 1 y 1 m
-
23 Oct 2017 – 3 Mar 2018 4 m
Goofy Statistics
- Rating
- —
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- —
- damage per round
- KAST
- —
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- +8 above the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 607
- K-D
- 10238-10230
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 2962
- Rating
- 5.76
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- 70
- damage per round
- KAST
- 71%
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- -45 below the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 21
- K-D
- 280-325
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 120
- Rating
- 5.69 below the average map
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- 70
- damage per round
- KAST
- 71%
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- -26 below the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 10
- K-D
- 126-152
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 58
ADR, KAST and rating are means weighted by the rounds of each map
The rating is the bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale: an average map is rated about 6.
▲ above and ▼ below the average map of all players; a number near the average has no mark.
Last 10 maps
- L
- W
- L
- W
- W
- W
- W
- W
- L
- L
Maps · career
| Map | Played | W-L | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuke | 107 | 63-44 | 59% |
| Ancient | 104 | 41-63 | 39% |
| Mirage | 101 | 51-50 | 50% |
| Vertigo | 88 | 61-27 | 69% |
| Overpass | 84 | 50-34 | 60% |
| Anubis | 57 | 32-25 | 56% |
| Dust2 | 39 | 17-22 | 44% |
| Inferno | 25 | 9-16 | 36% |
| Cache | 2 | 1-1 | 50% |
Goofy Match Results
Calendar
The number in the corner of a day is how many matches it has.
- K-D
- 38-48
- +/-
- -10 below the average map
- Rating
- 5.67/10 below the average map
- Maps
- 3 maps
- K-D
- 25-21
- +/-
- +4 above the average map
- Rating
- 6.58/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 32-46
- +/-
- -14 below the average map
- Rating
- 5.09/10 below the average map
- Maps
- 3 maps
- K-D
- 31-37
- +/-
- -6 below the average map
- Rating
- 5.77/10
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 49-47
- +/-
- +2 above the average map
- Rating
- 6.03/10
- Maps
- 3 maps
- K-D
- 52-53
- +/-
- -1 below the average map
- Rating
- 6.42/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 3 maps
- K-D
- 19-30
- +/-
- -11 below the average map
- Rating
- 4.87/10 below the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 34-43
- +/-
- -9 below the average map
- Rating
- 5.56/10 below the average map
- Maps
- 3 maps
Goofy Achievements
| Date | Tournament | Place | Team |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 ESEA Season 55: Advanced Division - Europe T3 | 1st |
|
|
| 2023 ESL Challenger League Season 44: Europe T2 | 2nd |
|
|
| 2023 GAM3RS_X Polish Clash T3 | 1st |
|
|
| 2022 ESL Challenger League Season 42: Europe T2 | 1st |
|
|
| 2021 V4 Future Sports Festival T1 | 2nd |
|
Grand finals from the brackets; the prizes of every tournament are under Earnings.
Earnings and Prizes
Total $ 106,540
By Years
- 2025
- $ 90
- 2024
- $ 23,000
- 2023
- $ 36,531
- 2022
- $ 8,351
- 2021
- $ 10,866
- 2020
- $ 6,086
- 2019
- $ 7,624
- 2018
- $ 12,619
- 2017
- $ 1,373
By Tournaments
| Date | Tournament | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESEA EU CS2 Entry Season 53 | 3rd | $ 90 | |
| 2024 ESL Pro League Season 20 | — | $ 700 | |
| CCT Season 2 EU Series #7 | 5–8 | $ 400 | |
| 2024 Skyesports Championship | 5–6 | $ 3,000 | |
| ESL Challenger at DreamHack Summer 2024 | 3–4 | $ 2,000 | |
| CCT Season 1 Global Finals | 5–8 | $ 2,500 | |
| 2024 ESL Pro League Season 19 | 25–28 | $ 1,400 | |
| 2024 Skyesports Masters | 7–8 | $ 3,000 | |
| 2024 PGL Major Copenhagen | — | $ 2,000 | |
| IEM Season XVIII - Katowice (CS2) | 5–6 | $ 8,000 | |
| YaLLa Compass Fall 2023 | 2nd | $ 700 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 46: EU | 7–8 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2023 ESL Mistrzostwa Polski Autumn | 2nd | $ 751 | |
| 2023 CCT North Europe Series 8 | 3–4 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2023 BLAST Premier: Fall European Showdown | 5–8 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2023 ESL Pro League Season 18 | 29 | $ 800 | |
| 2023 Gamers8 | 9–16 | $ 3,000 | |
| IEM 2023 - Cologne | 13–16 | $ 2,000 | |
| 2023 CCT West Europe Series #4 | 5–8 | $ 400 | |
| 2023 CCT Online Finals 1 | 3rd | $ 5,000 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 45: EU | 7–8 | $ 250 | |
| 2023 BLAST.tv Paris Major Showmatch | 15–16 | $ 4,000 | |
| 2023 Brazy Party | 3–4 | $ 7,000 | |
| IEM 2023 - Rio | 9–12 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2023 BLAST Premier: Spring European Showdown | 3–4 | $ 1,500 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 44: EU | 2nd | $ 2,300 | |
| 2023 CCT North Europe Series 4 | 5–8 | $ 400 | |
| 2023 Elisa Invitational Winter | 9–12 | $ 100 | |
| 2022 CCT South Europe Series #3 | 3–4 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2023 European Development Championship Season 7 | 3–4 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2023 OMEN WGR European Challenge | 1st | $ 1,930 | |
| 2023 CCT North Europe Series 3 | 5–8 | $ 400 | |
| European Development Championship Season 6 | 5–8 | $ 250 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 42: Eu | 1st | $ 3,333 | |
| ESL Mistrzostwa Polski: Spring 2022 - Playoffs (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 1,118 | |
| Battle Of Streamers #1 | 1st | $ 217 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 40: EU - Playoffs | 4 | $ 800 | |
| 2022 Pinnacle Winter Series 3 | 9–12 | $ 600 | |
| IEM Season XVI - Katowice | 21–24 | $ 500 | |
| 2022 Pinnacle Winter Series 1 | 3–4 | $ 1,200 | |
| 2022 Malta Vibes Knockout Series #5 | 5–8 | $ 333 | |
| 2021 Malta Vibes Knockout Series #4 | 9–16 | $ 200 | |
| 2021 ESL Pro League Conference Season 15 | 13–16 | $ 200 | |
| V4 Future Sports Festival - Budapest 2021 | 11–12 | $ 858 | |
| ESL Mistrzostwa Polski: Autumn 2021 - Playoffs (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 2,524 | |
| V4 Future Sports Festival - Budapest 2021: International Cup | 2nd | $ 1,162 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO Premier Season 38 - Playoffs | 5–6 | $ 500 | |
| Puchar Narodowej Drużyny Esportu | 3–4 | $ 251 | |
| Malta Vibes Knockout Series #1 | 5–8 | $ 400 | |
| Domination League Season 2 | 5–8 | $ 400 | |
| Spring Sweet Spring #2 | 5–8 | $ 1,400 | |
| Polska Liga Esportowa S9 Dywizja Mistrzowska - CS:GO | 5–6 | $ 271 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO Premier Season 36 - Playoffs | 4 | $ 800 | |
| Snow Sweet Snow #3 (CS:GO) | 5–8 | $ 1,400 | |
| 2021 IEM Season XV Katowice World Championship | 21–24 | $ 500 | |
| 2020 Esport Tour Pro Winter | 1st | $ 817 | |
| Polska Liga Esportowa S8 Grupa Mistrzowska (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 2,715 | |
| ESL Mistrzostwa Polski - Fall 2020 Playoffs (CS:GO) | 3–4 | $ 331 | |
| WINNERS League - Season 4: Europe Invite Division Playoffs | 3–4 | $ 300 | |
| 2020 ESL Mistrzostwa Polski Spring | 3–4 | $ 331 | |
| Esport Tour Pro | 1st | $ 951 | |
| Esports RDY Cup | 1st | $ 641 | |
| EGB Siberian Frost | 2nd | $ 250 | |
| Polska Liga Esportowa S7 Grupa Mistrzowska - Finals (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 3,130 | |
| 2019 ESL Mistrzostwa Polski Fall | 5–6 | $ 530 | |
| 2019 Alienware Game Arena Season 1 Playoffs | 2nd | $ 800 | |
| Alienware Game Arena Season 1 - Playoffs Split #3 | 3–4 | $ 200 | |
| OGA Counter PIT Season 6 | 4 | $ 480 | |
| Polska Liga Esportowa S5 - Championship Group (CS:GO) | 6 | $ 105 | |
| Esportal Global - Poland Finals | 2nd | $ 167 | |
| LOTTO Puchar Zdobywców Pucharów 2019 | 2nd | $ 1,037 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO Advanced Season 30 - Playoffs | 3–4 | $ 345 | |
| OGA Counter PIT Season 4 | 4 | $ 480 | |
| PixelBet Brawl Nordic vs Europe | 3–4 | $ 100 | |
| WINNERS League - Season 1: Invite Division Playoffs | 3–4 | $ 300 | |
| Polska Liga Esportowa S4 - Playoffs (CS:GO) | 3rd | $ 423 | |
| Polska Liga Esportowa Season 4 Group Stage (CS:GO) | 4 | $ 237 | |
| ESL Mistrzostwa Polski - Summer 2018 (CS:GO) | 5–6 | $ 806 | |
| Games Clash Masters | 7–8 | $ 200 | |
| Games Clash Masters Closed Qualifier 4 | 1st | $ 298 | |
| XBetco Invitational 3 | 2nd | $ 333 | |
| Games Clash Masters Closed Qualifier 2 | 2nd | $ 162 | |
| Good Game League 2018 | 1st | $ 2,707 | |
| Polska Liga Esportowa Season 3 Group Stage (CS:GO) | 8 | $ 118 | |
| Road to GG League 2018 Stage #4 Łódź | 1st | $ 270 | |
| ESL Mistrzostwa Polski - Spring 2018 (CS:GO) | 4 | $ 418 | |
| Road to GG League 2018 Stage #2 Opole | 2nd | $ 169 | |
| V4 Future Sports Festival | 7–8 | $ 6,178 | |
| Polska Liga Esportowa Season 2 Playoffs (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 959 | |
| Polska Liga Esportowa Season 2 Group Stage (CS:GO) | 4 | $ 306 | |
| AOC CS:GO Cup | 3–4 | $ 85 | |
| Go4CS:GO EU #270 | 1st | $ 23 |