Sonic 3 and Knuckles
About Sonic 3 and Knuckles
Dr. Eggman’s (AKA Dr. Robotnik’s) Death Egg was once again blasted by Sonic, crash-landing on the peak of a volcano on the Floating Island.
Dr. Eggman is still at large, and Sonic can’t allow him to get his hands on the Master Emerald and repair the Death Egg. Sonic must also keep Knuckles off his back but Knuckles has problems too. As guardian of the Floating Island and all the Emeralds, Knuckles must do his part to keep the island safe. While they’re going the rounds with each other, who will stop Dr. Eggman?
Sonic 3 and Knuckles screenshots
Games similar to Sonic 3 and Knuckles
All games similar to Sonic 3 and KnucklesGames in the series
All games in the series-
Sonic Colors: Ultimate
2021
-
Team Sonic Racing
2019
-
Sonic Forces
2017
-
Sonic Mania
2017
-
Sonic Boom: Fire & Ice
2016
-
Sonic Runners
2015
-
Sonic Boom: Shattered Crystal
2014
-
Sonic Boom: Rise of Lyric
2014
-
Sonic Jump Fever
2014
-
Sonic Lost World
2013
-
Sonic Dash
2013
-
Sonic the Fighters
2012
-
Sonic & All-Stars Racing Transformed
2012
-
Sonic the Hedgehog 4 - Episode II
2012
-
Sonic CD
2011
-
Sonic Generations
2011
-
Sonic Colors
2010
-
SONIC FREE RIDERS
2010
-
Sonic the Hedgehog 4 - Episode I
2010
-
Dr. Robotnik’s Mean Bean Machine
2010
-
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing
2010
-
Sonic Rivals 2
2009
-
Sonic Rivals
2009
-
Sonic and the Black Knight
2009
-
Sonic Unleashed
2008
-
Sonic Chronicles: The Dark Brotherhood
2008
-
Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity
2008
-
Sonic Rush Adventure
2007
-
Sonic and the Secret Rings
2007
-
Sonic The Hedgehog (2006)
2006
-
Sonic Riders
2006
-
Sonic Rush
2005
-
Shadow the Hedgehog
2005
-
Sonic Jump
2005
-
Sonic Advance 3
2004
-
Sonic Heroes
2003
-
Sonic Battle
2003
-
Sonic Pinball Party
2003
-
Sonic Advance 2
2002
-
Sonic Advance
2001
-
Sonic Adventure 2
2001
-
Sonic Shuffle
2000
-
Sonic the Hedgehog Pocket Adventure
1999
-
Sonic Adventure
1998
-
Sonic R
1997
-
Sonic Blast
1996
-
Sonic 3D Blast (1996)
1996
-
Sonic Labyrinth
1995
-
Tail's Skypatrol
1995
-
Knuckles' Chaotix
1995
-
Sonic Drift 2
1995
-
Sonic the Hedgehog: Triple Trouble
1994
-
Sonic & Knuckles
1994
-
Sonic Drift
1994
-
Sonic the Hedgehog 3 (1994)
1994
-
Sonic Spinball (1993)
1993
-
Sonic Chaos
1993
-
SegaSonic the Hedgehog
1993
-
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
1992
-
Sonic the Hedgehog (1991)
1991
Sonic 3 and Knuckles creators
-
Jun Senoue
composer
Games: 26
-
Takashi Iizuka
director
Games: 23
-
Yuji Naka
producer
Games: 24
-
Hirokazu Yasuhara
designer
Games: 11
-
Masanobu Yamamoto
designer
Games: 4
-
Takashi Yuda
artist
Games: 9
-
Howard Drossin
composer
Games: 7
-
Tatsuyuki Maeda
composer
Games: 10
-
Sachio Ogawa
composer
Games: 4
-
Hisayoshi Yoshida
designer
Games: 2
