- T1
- CS2
- bo1
- Ended
- Duration 50m 59s
- Times in GMT+00:00
- Dust2 10:13 NiP
Calculated by ENSI.Score with the Elo formula, not reported by the organiser. How accurate it is
Maps
Map Veto
7 steps, in order-
NiP
Mirage
ban
-
NiP
Dust2
ban
-
FaZe
Train
ban
-
FaZe
Ancient
ban
-
FaZe
Nuke
ban
-
NiP
Inferno
ban
- — Overpass decider
-
Dust2
45 minutes
10:13
NiP won
1st half 6–6
2nd half 4–7
Player statistics
Rating: bo3.gg, 10-point scale1 map with player statistics · ADR, KAST and rating are means weighted by the rounds of each map
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | HS | ADR | KAST | Rtg | OP | TR | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1 | 18 | 17 | 4 | +1 | 67% | 83 | 61% | 6.17 | 3-3 | 3-3 | |
|
|
1 | 15 | 15 | 2 | +0 | 60% | 71 | 65% | 5.98 | 2-1 | 2-3 | |
|
|
1 | 12 | 17 | 4 | -5 | 67% | 63 | 70% | 5.48 | 3-3 | 2-4 | |
|
|
1 | 10 | 18 | 4 | -8 | 60% | 55 | 65% | 5.04 | 4-2 | 3-3 | |
|
|
1 | 8 | 15 | 3 | -7 | 50% | 48 | 52% | 4.61 | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | HS | ADR | KAST | Rtg | OP | TR | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1 | 22 | 10 | 4 | +12 | 50% | 103 | 83% | 7.59 | 1-0 | 7-2 | |
|
|
1 | 16 | 13 | 3 | +3 | 44% | 81 | 74% | 6.66 | 4-3 | 3-6 | |
|
|
1 | 19 | 12 | 3 | +7 | 42% | 83 | 70% | 6.39 | 1-2 | 3-2 | |
|
|
1 | 14 | 13 | 5 | +1 | 21% | 63 | 78% | 5.73 | 1-2 | 2-3 | |
|
|
1 | 11 | 15 | 5 | -4 | 82% | 57 | 87% | 4.84 | 2-7 | 2-5 |
M — Maps played · K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · HS — Headshots · ADR — Average damage per round · KAST — Rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade · Rtg — Rating · OP — Opening kills and opening deaths · TR — Trade kills and traded deaths
Sides: CT T
| Player | K | D | A | +/- | HS | ADR | KAST | Rtg | OP | TR | Acc | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
18 | 17 | 4 | +1 | 67% | 83 | 61% | 6.17 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 22% | |
|
|
15 | 15 | 2 | +0 | 60% | 71 | 65% | 5.98 | 2-1 | 2-3 | 22% | |
|
|
12 | 17 | 4 | -5 | 67% | 63 | 70% | 5.48 | 3-3 | 2-4 | 21% | |
|
|
10 | 18 | 4 | -8 | 60% | 55 | 65% | 5.04 | 4-2 | 3-3 | 27% | |
|
|
8 | 15 | 3 | -7 | 50% | 48 | 52% | 4.61 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 25% |
| Player | K | D | A | +/- | HS | ADR | KAST | Rtg | OP | TR | Acc | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
22 | 10 | 4 | +12 | 50% | 103 | 83% | 7.59 | 1-0 | 7-2 | 20% | |
|
|
16 | 13 | 3 | +3 | 44% | 81 | 74% | 6.66 | 4-3 | 3-6 | 18% | |
|
|
19 | 12 | 3 | +7 | 42% | 83 | 70% | 6.39 | 1-2 | 3-2 | 29% | |
|
|
14 | 13 | 5 | +1 | 21% | 63 | 78% | 5.73 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 21% | |
|
|
11 | 15 | 5 | -4 | 82% | 57 | 87% | 4.84 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 13% |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · HS — Headshots · ADR — Average damage per round · KAST — Rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade · Rtg — Rating · OP — Opening kills and opening deaths · TR — Trade kills and traded deaths · Acc — Accuracy
Lineups
Teams Comparison
- Loss against Astralis, Oct 02
- Win against Sangal, Oct 08
- Win against PURE, Oct 09
- Win against NaVi Jr., Oct 10
- Win against NaVi Jr., Oct 10
- Win against BBL, Oct 02
- Win against JS, Oct 02
- Win against Sinners, Oct 03
- Win against BBL, Oct 03
- Win against EF, Oct 03
Encounters with common opponents 60 days
-
Wins: 1
Sangal Esports
Wins: 1
Loses: 1
-
Loses: 1
Astralis
Loses: 1
-
Loses: 1
magic
Wins: 1
Previous Encounters
Teams Recent Performance
Other SL BM matches
Match VOD
Found on YouTube by the name of this match
-
FaZe vs NiP - HIGHLIGHTS - StarLadder Budapest Major 2025 - STAGE 1 | CS2
-
WINNER TO STAGE 2! FlyQuest vs Fluxo - HIGHLIGHTS - StarLadder Budapest Major 2025 - STAGE 1 | CS2
-
FaZe vs NiP - ЛУЧШИЕ МОМЕНТЫ - StarLadder Budapest Major 2025 l КС2
-
LOSER IS OUT! GamerLegion vs Rare Atom - HIGHLIGHTS - StarLadder Budapest Major 2025 - STAGE 1 | CS2
About the match
- Played on
- GMT+00:00
- 10 months ago
- Tournament
- 2025 Starladder Budapest Major
- Stage
- Swiss Stage
- Format
- bo1