- T1
- LoL
- bo3
- Ended
- Duration 2h 14m
- Times in GMT+00:00
- Game 1 8–21 kills GAM
- Game 2 21–2 kills TL
- Game 3 18–6 kills TL
Calculated by ENSI.Score with the Elo formula, not reported by the organiser. How accurate it is
Maps
- Game 1 36 minutes 8–21 kills GAM won
- Game 2 24 minutes 21–2 kills TL won
- Game 3 29 minutes 18–6 kills TL won
Player statistics
3 maps with player statistics · Kill participation and GPM are averages of the maps
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | KP | CS | Gold | GPM | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 11 | 4 | 24 | +7 | 75% | 564 | 33,071 | 386 | 33,553 | |
|
|
3 | 11 | 4 | 21 | +7 | 70% | 902 | 42,315 | 483 | 70,698 | |
|
|
3 | 10 | 5 | 21 | +5 | 68% | 603 | 34,307 | 394 | 54,376 | |
|
|
3 | 9 | 10 | 15 | -1 | 48% | 807 | 38,905 | 444 | 50,233 | |
|
|
3 | 6 | 6 | 35 | +0 | 90% | 82 | 25,462 | 292 | 17,357 |
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | KP | CS | Gold | GPM | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 10 | 9 | 10 | +1 | 86% | 778 | 35,306 | 395 | 35,012 | |
|
|
3 | 8 | 9 | 8 | -1 | 48% | 715 | 33,226 | 366 | 50,707 | |
|
|
3 | 5 | 13 | 12 | -8 | 39% | 559 | 29,483 | 325 | 32,098 | |
|
|
3 | 5 | 9 | 9 | -4 | 64% | 811 | 33,562 | 374 | 35,946 | |
|
|
3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | -6 | 44% | 128 | 19,593 | 219 | 15,287 |
M — Maps played · K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score · Gold — Gold earned · GPM — Gold per minute · Dmg — Damage to champions
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Aurora | Top | 3 | 5 | 3 | -2 | 0.6 | 75% | 193 / 92 | 12,088 / 339 | 20,647 | FB / — | |
|
|
Maokai | Jungle | 0 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 75% | 164 / 80 | 10,131 / 284 | 8,702 | — / — | |
|
|
Tristana | Mid | 1 | 6 | 2 | -5 | 0.17 | 38% | 336 / 120 | 14,307 / 401 | 13,917 | — / — | |
|
|
Ezreal | Bot | 3 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 1 | 75% | 364 / 126 | 16,407 / 460 | 25,651 | — / — | |
|
|
Rell | Support | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 0.25 | 100% | 33 / 23 | 8,948 / 251 | 4,895 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Jax | Top | 8 | 1 | 5 | +7 | 8 | 62% | 293 / 105 | 16,030 / 449 | 20,957 | — / — | |
|
|
Vi | Jungle | 5 | 2 | 9 | +3 | 2.5 | 67% | 246 / 105 | 14,076 / 394 | 17,801 | — / — | |
|
|
Orianna | Mid | 4 | 1 | 8 | +3 | 4 | 57% | 326 / 131 | 15,384 / 431 | 15,396 | — / — | |
|
|
Ashe | Bot | 4 | 2 | 5 | +2 | 2 | 43% | 320 / 129 | 14,743 / 413 | 15,355 | — / — | |
|
|
Braum | Support | 0 | 2 | 10 | -2 | 0 | 48% | 44 / 28 | 8,309 / 233 | 4,593 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Renekton | Top | 2 | 0 | 11 | +2 | ∞ | 62% | 208 / 105 | 11,032 / 453 | 12,664 | — / — | |
|
|
Nocturne | Jungle | 8 | 0 | 6 | +8 | ∞ | 67% | 213 / 111 | 11,594 / 476 | 11,636 | — / — | |
|
|
Neeko | Mid | 3 | 2 | 9 | +1 | 1.5 | 57% | 197 / 127 | 11,434 / 469 | 13,926 | FB / — | |
|
|
Kai'Sa | Bot | 6 | 0 | 7 | +6 | ∞ | 62% | 260 / 136 | 13,462 / 552 | 12,261 | — / FT | |
|
|
Rakan | Support | 2 | 0 | 15 | +2 | ∞ | 81% | 17 / 10 | 7,664 / 315 | 3,969 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Gnar | Top | 0 | 4 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 50% | 194 / 111 | 7,709 / 316 | 13,389 | — / — | |
|
|
Vi | Jungle | 0 | 6 | 0 | -6 | 0 | 0% | 136 / 87 | 6,734 / 276 | 5,614 | — / — | |
|
|
Orianna | Mid | 2 | 4 | 0 | -2 | 0.5 | 100% | 221 / 118 | 9,180 / 377 | 6,661 | — / — | |
|
|
Ashe | Bot | 0 | 4 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 100% | 221 / 118 | 8,386 / 344 | 7,699 | — / — | |
|
|
Braum | Support | 0 | 3 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 50% | 29 / 23 | 5,007 / 205 | 4,733 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
K'Sante | Top | 5 | 0 | 7 | +5 | ∞ | 67% | 202 / 112 | 11,187 / 391 | 21,065 | — / — | |
|
|
Nocturne | Jungle | 3 | 1 | 12 | +2 | 3 | 83% | 187 / 105 | 11,346 / 397 | 13,215 | — / FT | |
|
|
Neeko | Mid | 5 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 2.5 | 50% | 274 / 137 | 13,164 / 461 | 22,390 | — / — | |
|
|
Ezreal | Bot | 2 | 1 | 11 | +1 | 2 | 72% | 278 / 133 | 12,446 / 435 | 32,786 | — / — | |
|
|
Rakan | Support | 3 | 2 | 13 | +1 | 1.5 | 89% | 32 / 18 | 8,850 / 310 | 8,493 | FB / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Jax | Top | 0 | 4 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 33% | 228 / 116 | 9,487 / 332 | 16,361 | — / — | |
|
|
Wukong | Jungle | 0 | 5 | 3 | -5 | 0 | 50% | 177 / 88 | 8,673 / 303 | 8,683 | — / — | |
|
|
Akali | Mid | 4 | 4 | 2 | +0 | 1 | 100% | 231 / 123 | 10,742 / 376 | 12,955 | — / — | |
|
|
Jhin | Bot | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 0.33 | 50% | 270 / 135 | 10,433 / 365 | 12,892 | — / — | |
|
|
Poppy | Support | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0.5 | 33% | 55 / 31 | 6,277 / 220 | 5,961 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
Lineups
Teams Comparison
- Loss against Lyon, Aug 30
- Win against DIG, Sep 05
- Win against FLY, Sep 20
- Win against C9, Sep 27
- Win against Lyon, Oct 04
- Loss against MVK, Aug 22
- Loss against WE, Oct 03
- Loss against VIT, Oct 05
- Loss against FLY, Oct 07
- Loss against SR, Oct 07
Encounters with common opponents 60 days
-
Wins: 1
FlyQuest
Loses: 1
-
Wins: 1
Shopify Rebellion
Loses: 1
Previous Encounters
Teams Recent Performance
Other Worlds matches
Match VOD
Found on YouTube by the name of this match
-
Worlds 2024 - Swiss Stage - Round 4 Day 3
-
FNC vs WBG (BO3) | TL vs GAM (BO3) | CKTG 2024 - Vòng Swiss | 12.10.2024
-
SofM | Xem CKTG | FNC vs WBG (BO3) | TL vs GAM (BO3) | CKTG 2024 - Vòng Swiss | 12.10.2024
-
Worlds 2024: Fase Suíça (Dia 8)
-
TL vs GAM Highlights ALL GAMES | Worlds Swiss Stage 2024 | Team Liquid vs GAM Esports
-
TL vs GAM - Game 3 | Day 8 LoL Worlds 2024 Swiss Stage | Team Liquid vs GAM Esports G3 full
-
TL vs GAM Highlights ALL GAMES | Worlds Swiss Stage 2024 | Team Liquid vs GAM Esports by Onivia
-
TL vs GAM - Game 1 | Day 8 LoL Worlds 2024 Swiss Stage | Team Liquid vs GAM Esports G1 full
-
TL vs GAM - Game 2 | Day 8 LoL Worlds 2024 Swiss Stage | Team Liquid vs GAM Esports G2 full
-
Team Liquid Honda vs GAM Esports | Worlds 2024 | S3D3 | Partida 3
-
Team Liquid vs GAM Esports, Game 1 | World Championship 2024 Swiss Stage Day 8 | TL vs GAM G1
-
TL vs GAM Highlights Game 3 | Swiss Stage R4 - Worlds 2024 | Team Liquid Honda vs GAM Esports
-
Team Liquid vs GAM Esports, Game 2 | World Championship 2024 Swiss Stage Day 8 | TL vs GAM G2
-
TEAM LIQUID HONDA VS GAM ESPORTS - MAPA 2 - SWISS STAGE - DIA 8 - WORLDS - 2024 - LEAGUE OF LEGENDS
-
A Team Liquid vence em série disputada e elimina a GAM Esports do #Worlds2024
-
Team Liquid vs GAM Esports, Game 3 | World Championship 2024 Swiss Stage Day 8 | TL vs GAM G3
-
TEAM LIQUID HONDA VS GAM ESPORTS - MAPA 1 - SWISS STAGE - DIA 8 - WORLDS - 2024 - LEAGUE OF LEGENDS
-
TEAM LIQUID HONDA VS GAM ESPORTS - MAPA 3 - SWISS STAGE - DIA 8 - WORLDS - 2024 - LEAGUE OF LEGENDS
About the match
- Played on
- GMT+00:00
- 2 years ago
- Tournament
- 2024 Worlds Championship
- Stage
- Swiss Stage
- Format
- bo3