- T1
- LoL
- bo5
- Ended
- Duration 3h 46m
- Times in GMT+00:00
- Game 1 16–10 kills Gen.G
- Game 2 39–17 kills Gen.G
- Game 3 13–20 kills BLG
- Game 4 23–9 kills Gen.G
Calculated by ENSI.Score with the Elo formula, not reported by the organiser. How accurate it is
Maps
- Game 1 38 minutes 16–10 kills Gen.G won
- Game 2 39 minutes 39–17 kills Gen.G won
- Game 3 40 minutes 13–20 kills BLG won
- Game 4 47 minutes 23–9 kills Gen.G won
Player statistics
4 maps with player statistics · Kill participation and GPM are averages of the maps
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | KP | CS | Gold | GPM | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4 | 44 | 10 | 37 | +34 | 90% | 774 | 68,594 | 420 | 110,552 | |
|
|
4 | 16 | 10 | 49 | +6 | 70% | 1,139 | 62,896 | 383 | 74,957 | |
|
|
4 | 14 | 17 | 42 | -3 | 61% | 1,010 | 59,772 | 362 | 91,574 | |
|
|
4 | 9 | 6 | 39 | +3 | 56% | 1,517 | 69,854 | 421 | 113,584 | |
|
|
4 | 8 | 13 | 51 | -5 | 63% | 528 | 48,812 | 295 | 51,087 |
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | KP | CS | Gold | GPM | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4 | 14 | 14 | 31 | +0 | 80% | 1,115 | 65,434 | 397 | 120,348 | |
|
|
4 | 14 | 11 | 28 | +3 | 73% | 1,098 | 57,557 | 349 | 78,902 | |
|
|
4 | 13 | 24 | 11 | -11 | 50% | 1,320 | 64,918 | 395 | 63,264 | |
|
|
4 | 11 | 15 | 25 | -4 | 64% | 1,384 | 66,688 | 402 | 115,885 | |
|
|
4 | 4 | 27 | 30 | -23 | 62% | 319 | 40,356 | 246 | 36,678 |
M — Maps played · K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score · Gold — Gold earned · GPM — Gold per minute · Dmg — Damage to champions
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
K'Sante | Top | 5 | 4 | 4 | +1 | 1.25 | 56% | 237 / 89 | 15,077 / 393 | 14,802 | — / — | |
|
|
Karthus | Jungle | 6 | 2 | 6 | +4 | 3 | 75% | 313 / 120 | 16,832 / 439 | 30,986 | — / — | |
|
|
Yone | Mid | 1 | 0 | 9 | +1 | ∞ | 63% | 334 / 139 | 16,138 / 421 | 17,099 | — / — | |
|
|
Senna | Bot | 3 | 2 | 13 | +1 | 1.5 | 100% | 86 / 35 | 12,990 / 339 | 15,066 | — / — | |
|
|
Tahm Kench | Support | 1 | 2 | 6 | -1 | 0.5 | 44% | 225 / 113 | 12,345 / 322 | 7,430 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Twisted Fate | Top | 6 | 7 | 1 | -1 | 0.86 | 70% | 327 / 99 | 17,348 / 453 | 21,344 | FB / — | |
|
|
Xin Zhao | Jungle | 0 | 2 | 5 | -2 | 0 | 50% | 256 / 101 | 11,454 / 299 | 7,610 | — / — | |
|
|
Neeko | Mid | 2 | 3 | 6 | -1 | 0.67 | 80% | 257 / 137 | 12,435 / 324 | 18,472 | — / FT | |
|
|
Lucian | Bot | 1 | 2 | 9 | -1 | 0.5 | 100% | 381 / 136 | 17,241 / 450 | 41,408 | — / — | |
|
|
Nami | Support | 1 | 2 | 9 | -1 | 0.5 | 100% | 35 / 21 | 8,612 / 225 | 6,944 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Zac | Top | 1 | 5 | 25 | -4 | 0.2 | 67% | 229 / 81 | 14,589 / 372 | 26,416 | — / — | |
|
|
Sejuani | Jungle | 6 | 3 | 26 | +3 | 2 | 82% | 235 / 83 | 15,366 / 392 | 18,014 | — / — | |
|
|
Yone | Mid | 1 | 3 | 18 | -2 | 0.33 | 49% | 307 / 86 | 16,008 / 408 | 26,329 | — / — | |
|
|
Kalista | Bot | 28 | 2 | 7 | +26 | 14 | 90% | 303 / 127 | 23,585 / 601 | 46,406 | FB / — | |
|
|
Blitzcrank | Support | 3 | 4 | 24 | -1 | 0.75 | 69% | 30 / 17 | 11,896 / 303 | 10,756 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Camille | Top | 2 | 9 | 5 | -7 | 0.22 | 41% | 321 / 81 | 14,937 / 381 | 21,745 | — / — | |
|
|
Xin Zhao | Jungle | 4 | 5 | 10 | -1 | 0.8 | 82% | 214 / 91 | 13,451 / 343 | 15,560 | — / — | |
|
|
Orianna | Mid | 3 | 6 | 10 | -3 | 0.5 | 76% | 332 / 129 | 15,061 / 384 | 32,373 | — / — | |
|
|
Varus | Bot | 6 | 8 | 9 | -2 | 0.75 | 88% | 257 / 78 | 15,863 / 404 | 26,745 | — / — | |
|
|
Ashe | Support | 2 | 11 | 11 | -9 | 0.18 | 76% | 72 / 26 | 10,924 / 278 | 16,694 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Rumble | Top | 2 | 5 | 6 | -3 | 0.4 | 62% | 240 / 87 | 12,617 / 314 | 21,353 | — / — | |
|
|
Lee Sin | Jungle | 2 | 4 | 7 | -2 | 0.5 | 69% | 295 / 102 | 13,564 / 338 | 13,062 | — / — | |
|
|
Hwei | Mid | 2 | 2 | 6 | +0 | 1 | 62% | 361 / 121 | 14,921 / 372 | 41,958 | — / — | |
|
|
Kalista | Bot | 7 | 4 | 5 | +3 | 1.75 | 92% | 303 / 113 | 16,204 / 404 | 27,384 | — / FT | |
|
|
Ashe | Support | 0 | 5 | 9 | -5 | 0 | 69% | 58 / 12 | 9,668 / 241 | 18,644 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Jax | Top | 4 | 3 | 0 | +1 | 1.33 | 20% | 299 / 101 | 15,316 / 382 | 9,322 | — / — | |
|
|
Nidalee | Jungle | 7 | 0 | 9 | +7 | ∞ | 80% | 315 / 103 | 16,775 / 418 | 24,734 | — / — | |
|
|
Jayce | Mid | 4 | 3 | 7 | +1 | 1.33 | 55% | 351 / 121 | 18,234 / 454 | 44,696 | — / — | |
|
|
Senna | Bot | 4 | 2 | 11 | +2 | 2 | 75% | 63 / 12 | 13,115 / 327 | 28,154 | FB / — | |
|
|
Tahm Kench | Support | 1 | 5 | 7 | -4 | 0.2 | 40% | 173 / 90 | 11,210 / 279 | 7,860 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Rumble | Top | 6 | 3 | 7 | +3 | 2 | 57% | 304 / 99 | 17,489 / 370 | 29,003 | — / — | |
|
|
Lee Sin | Jungle | 2 | 1 | 10 | +1 | 2 | 52% | 296 / 98 | 17,134 / 363 | 12,895 | — / — | |
|
|
Azir | Mid | 5 | 1 | 6 | +4 | 5 | 48% | 515 / 145 | 22,787 / 482 | 28,198 | — / — | |
|
|
Senna | Bot | 6 | 2 | 12 | +4 | 3 | 78% | 82 / 20 | 15,815 / 335 | 21,696 | — / FT | |
|
|
Maokai | Support | 4 | 2 | 12 | +2 | 2 | 70% | 215 / 102 | 14,903 / 316 | 14,257 | FB / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Camille | Top | 1 | 5 | 5 | -4 | 0.2 | 67% | 373 / 91 | 17,317 / 367 | 10,853 | — / — | |
|
|
Nidalee | Jungle | 3 | 4 | 4 | -1 | 0.75 | 78% | 313 / 118 | 15,877 / 336 | 30,998 | — / — | |
|
|
Tristana | Mid | 2 | 3 | 2 | -1 | 0.67 | 44% | 444 / 147 | 20,958 / 444 | 20,344 | — / — | |
|
|
Zeri | Bot | 3 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 1.5 | 56% | 414 / 124 | 19,215 / 407 | 24,041 | — / — | |
|
|
Nautilus | Support | 0 | 9 | 3 | -9 | 0 | 33% | 39 / 18 | 9,610 / 203 | 5,180 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
Lineups
Teams Comparison
- Win against HLE, Sep 13
- Win against iG, Oct 23
- Win against HLE, Oct 24
- Win against Lyon, Oct 25
- Win against Lyon, Nov 04
- Loss against KOI, Oct 23
- Win against TL, Oct 25
- Win against KC, Oct 26
- Loss against TES, Oct 29
- Win against HLE, Oct 31
Encounters with common opponents 60 days
-
Wins: 2
Hanwha Life Esports
Wins: 1
Previous Encounters
Teams Recent Performance
Other MSI matches
Match VOD
Found on YouTube by the name of this match
-
GEN vs BLG | MSI 2024 - CHUNG KẾT TỔNG | 19.05.2024
-
GEN vs BLG | Grand Finals | MSI 2024
-
MSI 2024 - Grande Final
-
GEN vs BLG Mobile Watch Party | League of Legends MSI 2024 Chengdu - Grand Finals #shorts
-
2024 MSI | FİNAL | Gen.G vs Bilibili Gaming
-
Highlights GEN vs BLG - Game 4 | MSI 2024 | CHUNG KẾT [19.05.2024]
-
Caedrel Reacts To CRAZY MSI Finals Series (GEN.G VS BLG)
-
[19.05.2024] GEN vs BLG | Game 4 | CHUNG KẾT | MSI 2024
-
GRAND FINALS | GEN vs. BLG Highlights | Gen.G vs. Bilibili Gaming | All Games | MSI 2024
-
GEN.G VS BILIBILI GAMING - MAPA 4 - GRAN FINAL - DÍA 12 - MSI 2024
-
LA MEJOR PARTIDA DEL AÑO! *HISTÓRICO* | GEN vs BLG Game 4 FINAL RESUMEN MSI 2024 ESPAÑOL LVP
-
GEN vs BLG | GAME 4 | DAY 12 | GRAND FINALS | MSI2024 | FULL GAME HIGHLIGHTS
About the match
- Played on
- GMT+00:00
- 2 years ago
- Tournament
- 2024 Mid-Season Invitational
- Stage
- Bracket
- Format
- bo5