- T2
- Valorant
- bo5
- Ended
- Duration 2h 38m
- Times in GMT+00:00
- Corrode 10:13 G2
- Split 4:13 G2
- Pearl 7:13 G2
Calculated by ENSI.Score with the Elo formula, not reported by the organiser. How accurate it is
Maps
- Corrode 10:13 G2 won 1st half 8–4 2nd half 2–9
- Split 4:13 G2 won 1st half 4–8 2nd half 0–5
- Pearl 7:13 G2 won 1st half 5–7 2nd half 2–6
Player statistics
3 maps with player statistics · ACS and HS% are counted over every round and every shot of the series
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | ACS | HS% | FK-FD | TR | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 42 | 48 | 10 | -6 | 212 | 35% | 12-11 | 5-13 | 8,732 | |
|
|
3 | 41 | 47 | 25 | -6 | 208 | 27% | 5-7 | 6-9 | 8,441 | |
|
|
3 | 37 | 47 | 19 | -10 | 183 | 19% | 4-3 | 7-14 | 7,738 | |
|
|
3 | 36 | 44 | 10 | -8 | 182 | 27% | 7-3 | 2-10 | 7,737 | |
|
|
3 | 37 | 48 | 14 | -11 | 170 | 28% | 3-5 | 7-10 | 7,039 |
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | ACS | HS% | FK-FD | TR | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 54 | 37 | 11 | +17 | 231 | 25% | 10-9 | 6-7 | 8,753 | |
|
|
3 | 49 | 30 | 15 | +19 | 206 | 30% | 5-6 | 13-4 | 8,228 | |
|
|
3 | 47 | 40 | 24 | +7 | 205 | 26% | 3-3 | 5-13 | 8,061 | |
|
|
3 | 45 | 40 | 20 | +5 | 204 | 20% | 6-7 | 5-9 | 7,615 | |
|
|
3 | 38 | 46 | 21 | -8 | 195 | 16% | 5-6 | 3-11 | 7,671 |
M — Maps played · K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · ACS — Average combat score · HS% — Headshots · FK-FD — First kills / first deaths · TR — Trade kills / trade deaths · Dmg — Damage
Sides: Attack Defence
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Waylay | 23 | 15 | 6 | +8 | 1.53 | 291 | 41% | 8 / 4 | 4 / 3 | 4,399 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
KAY/O | 16 | 17 | 14 | -1 | 0.94 | 206 | 34% | 3 / 3 | 0 / 4 | 2,827 | 4 / 1 | |
|
|
Sova | 15 | 16 | 9 | -1 | 0.94 | 185 | 13% | 1 / 0 | 3 / 5 | 2,912 | 2 / 2 | |
|
|
Viper | 13 | 18 | 3 | -5 | 0.72 | 176 | 19% | 2 / 0 | 0 / 4 | 2,624 | 1 / 0 | |
|
|
Omen | 11 | 19 | 5 | -8 | 0.58 | 137 | 17% | 1 / 1 | 1 / 6 | 2,196 | 1 / 0 |
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Omen | 22 | 19 | 8 | +3 | 1.16 | 261 | 26% | 2 / 1 | 3 / 4 | 3,765 | 1 / 0 | |
|
|
Tejo | 22 | 13 | 3 | +9 | 1.69 | 246 | 29% | 2 / 4 | 5 / 3 | 3,379 | 5 / 2 | |
|
|
Viper | 15 | 17 | 7 | -2 | 0.88 | 203 | 20% | 0 / 2 | 2 / 4 | 3,199 | 1 / 1 | |
|
|
Fade | 14 | 15 | 9 | -1 | 0.93 | 170 | 7% | 2 / 2 | 1 / 5 | 2,189 | 0 / 1 | |
|
|
Yoru | 12 | 14 | 3 | -2 | 0.86 | 141 | 32% | 2 / 6 | 0 / 2 | 2,530 | 1 / 2 |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · ACS — Average combat score · HS — Headshots · FK / FD — First kills / first deaths · Trades — Trade kills / trade deaths · Spike — Spikes planted / defused
Sides: Attack Defence
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Omen | 15 | 14 | 7 | +1 | 1.07 | 228 | 32% | 2 / 3 | 2 / 0 | 2,515 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Skye | 10 | 15 | 8 | -5 | 0.67 | 195 | 29% | 0 / 0 | 1 / 2 | 2,385 | 2 / 0 | |
|
|
Viper | 10 | 14 | 3 | -4 | 0.71 | 177 | 25% | 2 / 2 | 0 / 3 | 2,382 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Killjoy | 9 | 13 | 3 | -4 | 0.69 | 166 | 30% | 1 / 1 | 3 / 3 | 2,152 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Raze | 9 | 16 | 2 | -7 | 0.56 | 176 | 30% | 3 / 3 | 0 / 4 | 2,234 | 0 / 0 |
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Waylay | 24 | 9 | 5 | +15 | 2.67 | 344 | 29% | 2 / 1 | 5 / 1 | 3,351 | 4 / 1 | |
|
|
Viper | 14 | 15 | 7 | -1 | 0.93 | 243 | 9% | 2 / 2 | 1 / 4 | 2,377 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Breach | 12 | 14 | 5 | -2 | 0.86 | 202 | 33% | 2 / 2 | 3 / 3 | 2,145 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Fade | 12 | 6 | 5 | +6 | 2 | 162 | 40% | 2 / 1 | 3 / 1 | 1,974 | 3 / 1 | |
|
|
Omen | 10 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1.11 | 162 | 23% | 1 / 2 | 0 / 5 | 2,014 | 1 / 0 |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · ACS — Average combat score · HS — Headshots · FK / FD — First kills / first deaths · Trades — Trade kills / trade deaths · Spike — Spikes planted / defused
Sides: Attack Defence
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Tejo | 15 | 15 | 3 | +0 | 1 | 223 | 20% | 2 / 4 | 5 / 3 | 3,229 | 2 / 1 | |
|
|
Sova | 13 | 18 | 7 | -5 | 0.72 | 195 | 19% | 2 / 2 | 1 / 6 | 2,674 | 1 / 0 | |
|
|
Astra | 13 | 12 | 4 | +1 | 1.08 | 192 | 44% | 3 / 1 | 2 / 3 | 2,731 | 2 / 0 | |
|
|
Killjoy | 11 | 15 | 2 | -4 | 0.73 | 159 | 39% | 0 / 1 | 4 / 4 | 2,328 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Waylay | 10 | 17 | 2 | -7 | 0.59 | 153 | 33% | 1 / 4 | 1 / 6 | 2,099 | 0 / 0 |
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Fade | 19 | 11 | 6 | +8 | 1.73 | 245 | 28% | 2 / 3 | 1 / 1 | 3,281 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Yoru | 18 | 14 | 3 | +4 | 1.29 | 239 | 16% | 6 / 2 | 1 / 4 | 2,872 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Astra | 15 | 12 | 8 | +3 | 1.25 | 177 | 26% | 0 / 0 | 2 / 4 | 2,282 | 3 / 0 | |
|
|
Tejo | 15 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 1.36 | 199 | 25% | 1 / 1 | 5 / 0 | 2,875 | 4 / 0 | |
|
|
Killjoy | 9 | 14 | 7 | -5 | 0.64 | 147 | 18% | 3 / 2 | 0 / 3 | 2,095 | 0 / 0 |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · ACS — Average combat score · HS — Headshots · FK / FD — First kills / first deaths · Trades — Trade kills / trade deaths · Spike — Spikes planted / defused
Lineups
NRG
Did not play this match
G2 Esports
Did not play this match
Teams Comparison
- Win against NS, Sep 25
- Win against KC, Sep 29
- Win against T1, Oct 07
- Loss against LOUD, Oct 10
- Loss against 100T, Oct 11
- Loss against PRX, Sep 29
- Win against TL, Oct 03
- Win against 100T, Oct 08
- Loss against VIT, Oct 10
- Win against T1, Oct 11
Encounters with common opponents 60 days
-
Wins: 1
Loses: 2
LOUD
Loses: 1
-
Loses: 2
100 Thieves
Wins: 1
-
Wins: 1
T1
Wins: 1
Previous Encounters
Teams Recent Performance
Other RB matches
Match VOD
Found on YouTube by the name of this match
-
Grand Finals | Red Bull Home Ground
-
VERTICAL Stream | Grand Finals | Red Bull Home Ground
-
NRG vs G2 - HIGHLIGHTS | FNS&TENZ REACT | Red Bull Home Ground 2025
-
🔴Live G2 vs NRG Final Red Bull Home Ground l !member !เติมเกม !ig !โดเนท
-
[VN] TEAM TENZ - TEAM LUDWIG | Red Bull Home Ground 2025 - Showmatch
-
G2 BABYBAY WINS Red Bull Home Ground 🤩 #valorant #g2 #rbhg #babybay #nrg
-
GRAND FINAL! NRG vs G2 - HIGHLIGHTS - Red Bull Home Ground 2025
-
Tarik Ludwig & iiTzTimmy React to Unbelievable Round of NRG vs G2 in Red Bull Home Ground
-
s0m Can’t Believe NGR Lose This 4v2 in CRUCIAL ROUND vs G2 at Red Bull Home Ground
-
Streamers React to G2’s Dominant 3-0 Win Over NRG to Become Red Bull Champions 2025
-
Streamers React to NRG Brawk Almost Pulling Off an Unbelievable 1v3 Clutch Against G2 Esports
About the match
- Played on
- GMT+00:00
- 10 months ago
- Tournament
- 2025 Red Bull Home Ground
- Stage
- Bracket
- Format
- bo5