- T1
- Valorant
- bo5
- Ended
- Duration 4h 25m
- Times in GMT+00:00
- Sunset 13:11 NS
- Split 13:2 NS
- Abyss 10:13 Global
- Lotus 5:13 Global
- Haven 10:13 Global
Calculated by ENSI.Score with the Elo formula, not reported by the organiser. How accurate it is
Maps
- Sunset 13:11 NS won 1st half 5–7 2nd half 8–4
- Split 13:2 NS won 1st half 10–2 2nd half 3–0
- Abyss 10:13 Global won 1st half 5–7 2nd half 5–6
- Lotus 5:13 Global won 1st half 1–11 2nd half 4–2
- Haven 10:13 Global won 1st half 6–6 2nd half 4–7
Player statistics
5 maps with player statistics · ACS and HS% are counted over every round and every shot of the series
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | ACS | HS% | FK-FD | TR | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5 | 83 | 83 | 19 | +0 | 231 | 25% | 18-11 | 12-19 | 15,351 | |
|
|
5 | 79 | 75 | 33 | +4 | 225 | 25% | 12-11 | 10-19 | 14,728 | |
|
|
5 | 75 | 78 | 16 | -3 | 199 | 34% | 15-16 | 3-9 | 13,190 | |
|
|
5 | 67 | 65 | 46 | +2 | 184 | 31% | 8-4 | 7-13 | 12,203 | |
|
|
5 | 61 | 71 | 32 | -10 | 170 | 27% | 3-5 | 8-17 | 11,823 |
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | ACS | HS% | FK-FD | TR | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5 | 77 | 81 | 28 | -4 | 221 | 27% | 12-17 | 13-21 | 15,232 | |
|
|
5 | 79 | 69 | 31 | +10 | 219 | 30% | 4-3 | 21-21 | 14,899 | |
|
|
5 | 77 | 71 | 19 | +6 | 201 | 34% | 15-13 | 14-21 | 13,346 | |
|
|
5 | 72 | 74 | 29 | -2 | 197 | 30% | 9-11 | 6-17 | 14,054 | |
|
|
5 | 67 | 70 | 19 | -3 | 183 | 24% | 7-12 | 7-23 | 12,772 |
M — Maps played · K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · ACS — Average combat score · HS% — Headshots · FK-FD — First kills / first deaths · TR — Trade kills / trade deaths · Dmg — Damage
Sides: Attack Defence
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Waylay | 20 | 18 | 5 | +2 | 1.11 | 240 | 24% | 2 / 3 | 3 / 3 | 3,494 | 0 / 1 | |
|
|
Cypher | 20 | 18 | 5 | +2 | 1.11 | 222 | 50% | 3 / 2 | 0 / 4 | 3,489 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Omen | 15 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 1.07 | 190 | 26% | 3 / 2 | 1 / 3 | 2,666 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Sova | 13 | 12 | 4 | +1 | 1.08 | 144 | 34% | 0 / 2 | 1 / 2 | 2,449 | 5 / 0 | |
|
|
Yoru | 12 | 21 | 6 | -9 | 0.57 | 155 | 29% | 4 / 3 | 2 / 6 | 2,532 | 1 / 0 |
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Astra | 19 | 17 | 6 | +2 | 1.12 | 219 | 31% | 1 / 0 | 7 / 4 | 3,408 | 1 / 1 | |
|
|
Fade | 19 | 15 | 7 | +4 | 1.27 | 224 | 29% | 1 / 0 | 3 / 4 | 3,749 | 4 / 0 | |
|
|
Cypher | 16 | 14 | 2 | +2 | 1.14 | 168 | 36% | 1 / 2 | 2 / 3 | 2,664 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Raze | 15 | 18 | 7 | -3 | 0.83 | 207 | 21% | 2 / 7 | 1 / 6 | 3,741 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Yoru | 14 | 16 | 4 | -2 | 0.88 | 171 | 22% | 7 / 3 | 2 / 5 | 2,803 | 0 / 1 |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · ACS — Average combat score · HS — Headshots · FK / FD — First kills / first deaths · Trades — Trade kills / trade deaths · Spike — Spikes planted / defused
Sides: Attack Defence
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Yoru | 23 | 11 | 2 | +12 | 2.09 | 390 | 33% | 3 / 0 | 6 / 5 | 3,564 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Neon | 15 | 9 | 8 | +6 | 1.67 | 281 | 23% | 3 / 3 | 3 / 6 | 2,586 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Viper | 13 | 9 | 2 | +4 | 1.44 | 225 | 32% | 3 / 3 | 0 / 0 | 2,017 | 1 / 0 | |
|
|
Omen | 10 | 4 | 11 | +6 | 2.5 | 183 | 25% | 0 / 0 | 1 / 4 | 1,968 | 4 / 0 | |
|
|
Fade | 10 | 8 | 4 | +2 | 1.25 | 177 | 27% | 0 / 0 | 3 / 2 | 1,809 | 6 / 0 |
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Viper | 14 | 14 | 5 | +0 | 1 | 294 | 34% | 3 / 1 | 1 / 1 | 2,780 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Fade | 8 | 15 | 2 | -7 | 0.53 | 168 | 37% | 2 / 2 | 1 / 5 | 1,633 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Yoru | 7 | 14 | 0 | -7 | 0.5 | 128 | 50% | 0 / 1 | 2 / 2 | 1,295 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Raze | 7 | 14 | 2 | -7 | 0.5 | 146 | 22% | 1 / 3 | 2 / 4 | 1,450 | 0 / 1 | |
|
|
Omen | 5 | 14 | 3 | -9 | 0.36 | 116 | 31% | 0 / 2 | 0 / 2 | 1,081 | 0 / 0 |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · ACS — Average combat score · HS — Headshots · FK / FD — First kills / first deaths · Trades — Trade kills / trade deaths · Spike — Spikes planted / defused
Sides: Attack Defence
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Yoru | 21 | 17 | 5 | +4 | 1.24 | 280 | 27% | 3 / 2 | 0 / 4 | 3,824 | 0 / 2 | |
|
|
Waylay | 18 | 16 | 5 | +2 | 1.13 | 218 | 39% | 1 / 2 | 2 / 2 | 3,348 | 1 / 1 | |
|
|
Sova | 16 | 18 | 5 | -2 | 0.89 | 197 | 21% | 2 / 1 | 2 / 4 | 2,780 | 5 / 0 | |
|
|
Omen | 13 | 17 | 8 | -4 | 0.76 | 154 | 38% | 1 / 2 | 2 / 2 | 2,362 | 4 / 1 | |
|
|
Cypher | 11 | 19 | 2 | -8 | 0.58 | 145 | 18% | 3 / 6 | 0 / 2 | 2,110 | 0 / 0 |
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Omen | 20 | 17 | 4 | +3 | 1.18 | 219 | 35% | 2 / 2 | 1 / 3 | 3,394 | 0 / 1 | |
|
|
Waylay | 19 | 19 | 7 | +0 | 1 | 228 | 51% | 3 / 0 | 3 / 4 | 3,357 | 0 / 2 | |
|
|
Yoru | 18 | 16 | 5 | +2 | 1.13 | 216 | 39% | 4 / 5 | 5 / 5 | 3,076 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Astra | 16 | 13 | 8 | +3 | 1.23 | 203 | 29% | 2 / 1 | 5 / 7 | 3,518 | 4 / 1 | |
|
|
Sova | 14 | 14 | 6 | +0 | 1 | 176 | 15% | 2 / 2 | 0 / 4 | 2,973 | 6 / 1 |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · ACS — Average combat score · HS — Headshots · FK / FD — First kills / first deaths · Trades — Trade kills / trade deaths · Spike — Spikes planted / defused
Sides: Attack Defence
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Neon | 14 | 13 | 6 | +1 | 1.08 | 247 | 20% | 2 / 1 | 1 / 4 | 2,806 | 1 / 0 | |
|
|
Vyse | 12 | 14 | 3 | -2 | 0.86 | 207 | 38% | 2 / 1 | 2 / 1 | 2,336 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Omen | 10 | 15 | 8 | -5 | 0.67 | 166 | 31% | 2 / 0 | 2 / 1 | 1,946 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Raze | 10 | 16 | 2 | -6 | 0.63 | 167 | 14% | 4 / 4 | 3 / 2 | 2,068 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Skye | 9 | 15 | 8 | -6 | 0.6 | 147 | 22% | 0 / 2 | 1 / 4 | 1,630 | 4 / 0 |
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Astra | 21 | 11 | 2 | +10 | 1.91 | 309 | 30% | 1 / 0 | 7 / 4 | 3,374 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Chamber | 18 | 11 | 3 | +7 | 1.64 | 268 | 17% | 3 / 0 | 4 / 5 | 2,764 | 2 / 0 | |
|
|
Waylay | 18 | 9 | 5 | +9 | 2 | 277 | 26% | 3 / 4 | 4 / 3 | 3,303 | 0 / 1 | |
|
|
Skye | 9 | 11 | 6 | -2 | 0.82 | 141 | 30% | 0 / 2 | 1 / 3 | 1,797 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Tejo | 7 | 13 | 7 | -6 | 0.54 | 132 | 17% | 1 / 4 | 0 / 8 | 1,740 | 6 / 0 |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · ACS — Average combat score · HS — Headshots · FK / FD — First kills / first deaths · Trades — Trade kills / trade deaths · Spike — Spikes planted / defused
Sides: Attack Defence
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Omen | 19 | 15 | 6 | +4 | 1.27 | 225 | 37% | 2 / 0 | 1 / 3 | 3,261 | 2 / 0 | |
|
|
Killjoy | 19 | 18 | 4 | +1 | 1.06 | 205 | 32% | 4 / 4 | 1 / 2 | 3,238 | 2 / 0 | |
|
|
Yoru | 17 | 18 | 4 | -1 | 0.94 | 210 | 20% | 4 / 2 | 1 / 2 | 3,363 | 2 / 1 | |
|
|
Sova | 13 | 18 | 11 | -5 | 0.72 | 186 | 29% | 1 / 0 | 1 / 5 | 3,155 | 4 / 1 | |
|
|
Neon | 12 | 19 | 9 | -7 | 0.63 | 161 | 24% | 4 / 2 | 1 / 4 | 2,494 | 0 / 0 |
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Killjoy | 22 | 14 | 2 | +8 | 1.57 | 255 | 21% | 1 / 2 | 4 / 3 | 3,762 | 4 / 2 | |
|
|
Omen | 20 | 14 | 7 | +6 | 1.43 | 214 | 44% | 1 / 4 | 1 / 4 | 3,408 | 1 / 0 | |
|
|
Sova | 18 | 14 | 12 | +4 | 1.29 | 230 | 33% | 0 / 0 | 2 / 4 | 3,518 | 4 / 2 | |
|
|
Neon | 18 | 21 | 7 | -3 | 0.86 | 233 | 23% | 3 / 3 | 3 / 4 | 3,381 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Waylay | 10 | 17 | 7 | -7 | 0.59 | 127 | 23% | 3 / 6 | 0 / 6 | 2,334 | 0 / 0 |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · ACS — Average combat score · HS — Headshots · FK / FD — First kills / first deaths · Trades — Trade kills / trade deaths · Spike — Spikes planted / defused
Lineups
Teams Comparison
- Loss against NRG, Sep 25
- Win against XLG, Oct 01
- Win against KC, Oct 03
- Loss against VIT, Oct 08
- Loss against 100T, Oct 09
- Win against T1, Sep 05
- Win against NS, Sep 06
- Loss against VIT, Sep 26
- Win against EDG, Oct 02
- Loss against LOUD, Oct 04
Encounters with common opponents 60 days
-
Loses: 1
Team Vitality
Loses: 1
-
Wins: 1
T1
Wins: 1
Previous Encounters
Teams Recent Performance
Other VCT APAC matches
Match VOD
Found on YouTube by the name of this match
-
[VN] NS vs. GE — VCT Pacific Stage 2 — Chung kết tổng — Ngày 31
-
[TH] NS vs GE - VCT Pacific Stage 2 - Playoffs - Grand Finals
-
NS vs GE | VCT Pacific Stage 2 - Grand Finals #VCTWatchParty | !patreon
-
Global Esports (GE vs. NS) | VCT Pacific Stage 2 2026 | Post-match Press Conference
-
Global Esports vs Nongshim RedForce - HIGHLIGHTS | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
-
GE ARE THE CHAMPIONS OF VCT PACIFIC! [Highlights vs Nongshim Redforce]
-
Nongshim RedForce (GE vs. NS) | VCT Pacific Stage 2 2026 | Post-match Press Conference
-
HISTORIC GRAND FINAL! Nongshim vs Global Esports - HIGHLIGHTS - VCT Pacific 2026 - GE vs NS VALORANT
-
VCT ⋆˚ APAC GRAND FINALS: GE vs NS【FAN REACTION】
-
NS ERASES Global Esports on Match Point! 😱 | VCT Pacific
About the match
- Played on
- GMT+00:00
- 1 month ago
- Tournament
- 2026 VCT: Pacific Stage 2
- Stage
- Bracket
- Format
- bo5