dav1g David Bermudo
dav1g (David Bermudo, Spain) plays Counter-Strike 2 for Iberian Soul.
- Maps
- 61
- Last 90 days
- Rating
- 6.09
- Last 90 days
- bo3.gg, 10-point scale
- Kills − deaths
- -3
- Last 90 days
- Prize money
- $ 109,744
- tournament prizes, all time
- esportsearnings.com
Team History
-
23 Jul 2025 – present 1 y 2 m
W-L 15-10
-
7 Jul 2026 – 25 Jul 2026 0 m by last match
W-L 0-3
-
25 Aug 2025 – 7 Jul 2026 10 m
W-L 52-37
-
21 Jan 2025 – 23 Jul 2025 6 m
W-L 59-39
-
4 Jan 2024 – 14 Dec 2024 11 m by last match
W-L 46-49
-
27 Oct 2023 – 1 Jun 2024 7 m
W-L 6-1
-
6 Nov 2023 – 4 Dec 2023 0 m
W-L 5-6
-
24 Sep 2023 – 7 Oct 2023 0 m by last match
W-L 1-1
-
1 Aug 2023 – 10 Aug 2023 0 m by last match
W-L 0-1
-
12 Aug 2021 – 20 Jul 2023 1 y 11 m
W-L 85-89
-
13 Jan 2020 – 12 Aug 2021 1 y 6 m
-
Iberian Family side roster
18 May 2021 – 10 Jul 2021 1 m by last match
W-L 10-7
-
28 Mar 2021 – 18 May 2021 1 m
W-L 8-10
-
27 Aug 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 4 m
dav1g Statistics
- Rating
- —
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- —
- damage per round
- KAST
- —
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- -1305 below the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 911
- K-D
- 13069-14374
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 4537
- Rating
- 5.97
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- 73
- damage per round
- KAST
- 73%
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- -115 below the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 204
- K-D
- 2894-3009
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 1054
- Rating
- 6.09
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- 73
- damage per round
- KAST
- 74%
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- -3 below the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 61
- K-D
- 864-867
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 291
ADR, KAST and rating are means weighted by the rounds of each map
The rating is the bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale: an average map is rated about 6.
▲ above and ▼ below the average map of all players; a number near the average has no mark.
Last 10 maps
- L
- W
- W
- W
- W
- W
- L
- W
- L
- L
Maps · career
| Map | Played | W-L | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuke | 200 | 123-77 | 62% |
| Ancient | 170 | 91-79 | 54% |
| Inferno | 156 | 90-66 | 58% |
| Mirage | 129 | 48-81 | 37% |
| Anubis | 81 | 41-40 | 51% |
| Vertigo | 69 | 30-39 | 43% |
| Overpass | 63 | 29-34 | 46% |
| Train | 29 | 14-15 | 48% |
| Cache | 12 | 3-9 | 25% |
| Dust2 | 1 | 0-1 | 0% |
dav1g Match Schedule
Calendar
The number in the corner of a day is how many matches it has.
dav1g Achievements
| Date | Tournament | Place | Team |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Intel Epic 45 T3 | 1st |
|
|
| 2024 ESL Challenger League Season 45: Europe T2 | 2nd |
|
Grand finals from the brackets; the prizes of every tournament are under Earnings.
Earnings and Prizes
Total $ 109,744
By Years
- 2026
- $ 6,700
- 2025
- $ 19,591
- 2024
- $ 8,536
- 2023
- $ 18,830
- 2022
- $ 46,512
- 2021
- $ 7,113
- 2020
- $ 1,315
- 2019
- $ 1,102
- 2018
- $ 45
By Tournaments
| Date | Tournament | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| NODWIN Clutch Series #9 | 5–8 | $ 400 | |
| 2026 PGL Astana | 9–11 | $ 4,000 | |
| 2025 Intel Extreme Masters Rio | 13–16 | $ 800 | |
| Stake Ranked Episode 1 | 7–8 | $ 1,500 | |
| 2025 ESL Pro League Season 22 | 12–14 | $ 2,100 | |
| 2025 OMEN Roman Imperium Cup I | 1st | $ 587 | |
| EPIC.LAN 45 (CS2) | 1st | $ 469 | |
| 2025 Exort The Proving Grounds Season 2 | 1st | $ 8,183 | |
| 2025 Galaxy Battle Phase 3 | 1st | $ 5,000 | |
| CCT Season 3 EU Series #3 | 5–8 | $ 400 | |
| 2025 Exort The Proving Grounds Season 1 | 5–8 | $ 576 | |
| 2025 YGames PRO Series | 4 | $ 375 | |
| 2025 Galaxy Battle Phase 2 | 3–4 | $ 800 | |
| 2025 YaLLa Compass Spring | 5–8 | $ 200 | |
| Master League Portugal Season 16 | 3–4 | $ 146 | |
| 2025 ESL Challenger League Season 49: Europe | 21–24 | $ 100 | |
| Caretos Cup 2025 | 1st | $ 655 | |
| 2024 Galaxy Battle 4 | 1st | $ 1,000 | |
| 2024 Master League Portugal Season 15 | 3–4 | $ 636 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 48: EU | 15–16 | $ 300 | |
| 2024 ESL Pro League Season 20 | — | $ 700 | |
| FiReLEAGUE Global Final 2023 | 3–4 | $ 1,400 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 47: EU | 2nd | $ 2,500 | |
| 2024 PGL Major Copenhagen | — | $ 2,000 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU December 2023 (CS2) | 6 | $ 1,250 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 46: EU | 9–10 | $ 571 | |
| 2023 Aveiro Techdays Cup | 5 | $ 189 | |
| 2023 Elisa Invitational Spring | 5–8 | $ 200 | |
| 2023 ESL Masters España Season 13 | 3–4 | $ 320 | |
| 2023 ESL Challenger at DreamHack Melbourne | 1st | $ 10,000 | |
| 2023 ESL Pro League Season 17 | 13–16 | $ 4,000 | |
| 2023 Elisa Invitational Winter | 3–4 | $ 300 | |
| CCT Central Europe Malta Finals | 4 | $ 2,000 | |
| ESL Masters España - Season 12 (CS:GO) | 3–4 | $ 312 | |
| 2022 Elisa Invitational Fall | 5–8 | $ 200 | |
| 2022 ESL Challenger at DreamHack Rotterdam | 5–6 | $ 600 | |
| 2022 ESL Pro League Season 16 | 21–24 | $ 1,200 | |
| IEM Season XVII - Cologne | 3–4 | $ 16,000 | |
| 2022 ESL Challenger at DreamHack Valencia | 1st | $ 10,000 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 41 - Playoffs: EU | 3rd | $ 1,400 | |
| Global Esports Tour 2022 Dubai | 3–4 | $ 5,000 | |
| IEM Season XVII - Dallas | 13–16 | $ 800 | |
| BLAST Premier: Spring European Showdown 2022 | 5–8 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2022 ESL Pro League Season 15 | 5–8 | $ 8,500 | |
| IEM Season XVI - Katowice | 17–20 | $ 900 | |
| 2022 ESL Challenger #48 | 5–6 | $ 600 | |
| V4 Future Sports Festival - Budapest 2021 | 5–6 | $ 2,289 | |
| ESL Masters España - Season 10 Playoffs (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 1,374 | |
| 2021 Blast Premier Fall Showdown | 9–16 | $ 750 | |
| IEM Season XVI - Fall: Europe | 5 | $ 1,500 | |
| 2021 Pinnacle Fall Series #1 | 13–15 | $ 400 | |
| Spring Sweet Spring #3 | 13–15 | $ 600 | |
| Spring Sweet Spring #2 | 27–28 | $ 200 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO Main Season 35 - Playoffs | 7–8 | $ 100 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO IM Season 34 - Playoffs | 2nd | $ 300 | |
| rafaelpaisgk Series 1 - Playoffs | 2nd | $ 44 | |
| LVP Orange Unity League 2020 - Playoffs | 3–4 | $ 452 | |
| One Tap League Season 1: Stop 0 | 2nd | $ 219 | |
| META \'20 Open | 1st | $ 200 | |
| ESL Masters España 2019 - Season 6 Finals (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 1,102 | |
| ESEA ES CS:GO Open Season 29 - Playoffs | 2nd | $ 45 |