niko Nikolaj Kristensen
niko (Nikolaj Kristensen, 28, Denmark) plays Counter-Strike 2 for Preasy Esport.
- Maps
- 3
- Last 12 months
- Rating
- 5.52
- Last 12 months
- bo3.gg, 10-point scale
- Kills − deaths
- -6
- Last 12 months
- Prize money
- $ 291,053
- tournament prizes, all time
- esportsearnings.com
Team History
-
29 May 2025 – present 1 y 4 m
W-L 2-4
-
1 Sep 2025 – 20 Oct 2025 1 m
W-L 1-7
-
14 Feb 2025 – 15 Feb 2025 0 m
W-L 2-2
-
1 Jul 2024 – 12 Dec 2024 5 m by last match
W-L 47-37
-
29 Apr 2024 – 18 May 2024 0 m
-
Grannys Knockers side roster
29 Apr 2024 – 8 May 2024 0 m by last match
W-L 4-4
-
2 Jan 2024 – 9 Apr 2024 3 m
W-L 4-4
-
15 Aug 2023 – 29 Dec 2023 4 m
W-L 18-17
-
15 Feb 2023 – 20 Jun 2023 4 m
W-L 19-17
-
25 Jan 2023 – 26 Jan 2023 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 1-2
-
17 Mar 2021 – 27 May 2022 1 y 2 m
W-L 41-25
-
20 Apr 2020 – 25 Feb 2021 10 m
W-L 4-4
-
28 Mar 2019 – 11 Oct 2019 6 m
-
31 Jan 2019 – 31 Mar 2019 2 m
-
28 Oct 2018 – 7 Jan 2019 2 m
-
8 Aug 2018 – 27 Sep 2018 1 m
-
6 Aug 2016 – 7 Aug 2018 2 y 0 m
niko Statistics
- Rating
- —
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- —
- damage per round
- KAST
- —
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- -382 below the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 477
- K-D
- 7044-7426
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 2179
- Rating
- 5.52 below the average map
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- 69 below the average map
- damage per round
- KAST
- 66% below the average map
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- -6 below the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 3
- K-D
- 42-48
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 10
ADR, KAST and rating are means weighted by the rounds of each map
The rating is the bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale: an average map is rated about 6.
▲ above and ▼ below the average map of all players; a number near the average has no mark.
Last 10 maps
- L
- L
- L
- W
- W
- W
- L
- L
- L
- L
Maps · career
| Map | Played | W-L | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient | 94 | 47-47 | 50% |
| Inferno | 86 | 46-40 | 53% |
| Mirage | 84 | 48-36 | 57% |
| Nuke | 72 | 39-33 | 54% |
| Anubis | 43 | 26-17 | 60% |
| Vertigo | 34 | 16-18 | 47% |
| Dust2 | 27 | 10-17 | 37% |
| Overpass | 27 | 12-15 | 44% |
| Train | 10 | 4-6 | 40% |
niko Match Results
Calendar
The number in the corner of a day is how many matches it has.
- K-D
- 48-60
- +/-
- -12 below the average map
- Rating
- 6.62/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 12-28
- +/-
- -16 below the average map
- Rating
- 5.74/10
- Maps
- 1 map
- K-D
- 27-25
- +/-
- +2 above the average map
- Rating
- 6.41/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 33-29
- +/-
- +4 above the average map
- Rating
- 6.61/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 24-33
- +/-
- -9 below the average map
- Rating
- 5.44/10 below the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 37-32
- +/-
- +5 above the average map
- Rating
- 7.08/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 23-27
- +/-
- -4 below the average map
- Rating
- 5.66/10 below the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
niko Achievements
| Date | Tournament | Place | Team |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 European Pro League Season 19 T3 | 2nd |
|
|
| 2024 European Pro League Season 19: Division 2 T3 | 1st |
|
|
| European Pro League Season 11 T3 | 1st |
|
|
| 2022 BLAST Premier: Spring Groups T1 | 1st |
|
Grand finals from the brackets; the prizes of every tournament are under Earnings.
Earnings and Prizes
Total $ 291,053
By Years
- 2025
- $ 300
- 2024
- $ 8,483
- 2023
- $ 23,200
- 2022
- $ 8,375
- 2021
- $ 45,533
- 2020
- $ 72,600
- 2019
- $ 22,300
- 2018
- $ 55,150
- 2017
- $ 40,573
- 2016
- $ 14,380
- 2015
- $ 159
By Tournaments
| Date | Tournament | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 ESL Challenger League Season 49: Europe | 15–16 | $ 300 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 48: EU | 7–8 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2024 European Pro League Season 19 | 2nd | $ 1,000 | |
| 2024 Elisa Invitational Fall | 5–8 | $ 166 | |
| CCT Season 2 EU Series #9 | 5–8 | $ 400 | |
| 2024 European Pro League Season 19: Division 2 | 1st | $ 1,000 | |
| 2024 Skin.Club Summer Cup | 1st | $ 2,589 | |
| 2024 HELLCUP #9 | 3–4 | $ 983 | |
| 2024 Dust2.dk Ligaen Season 25 | 1st | $ 1,345 | |
| European Pro League Season 11 | 1st | $ 2,200 | |
| 2023 Pinnacle Cup V | 1st | $ 6,000 | |
| IEM 2023 - Dallas | 7–8 | $ 1,200 | |
| 2023 CCT South Europe Series #4 | 3–4 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2023 BLAST.tv Paris Major Showmatch | 20 | $ 2,000 | |
| 2023 Brazy Party | 3–4 | $ 7,000 | |
| IEM 2023 - Rio | 7–8 | $ 1,200 | |
| 2023 BLAST Premier: Spring European Showdown | 5–8 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2023 ESL Pro League Season 17 | 21 | $ 1,600 | |
| 2022 MistGames Heroes of Tomorrow | 1st | $ 875 | |
| IEM Season XVI - Katowice | 13–16 | $ 2,000 | |
| 2022 BLAST Premier: Spring Groups | 1–3 | $ 5,500 | |
| IEM Season XVI - Winter | 9–12 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2021 Blast Premier Fall Showdown | 3–4 | $ 3,300 | |
| IEM Season XVI - Fall: Europe | 11 | $ 400 | |
| 2021 Blast Premier Spring Fall Groups | 10–12 | $ 1,000 | |
| ESL Pro League Season 14 | 3–4 | $ 11,000 | |
| IEM Cologne 2021 Season XVI (ex ESL One) | 17–20 | $ 900 | |
| IEM Season XVI - Summer | 2nd | $ 8,400 | |
| Spring Sweet Spring #2 | 1st | $ 8,000 | |
| 2021 Blast Premier Spring Showdown | 5–8 | $ 2,000 | |
| ESL Pro League Season 13 | 13–16 | $ 2,833 | |
| 2021 IEM Season XV Katowice World Championship | 9–12 | $ 3,200 | |
| cs_summit 7 | 3–4 | $ 3,500 | |
| IEM Season XV - Global Challenge | 7–8 | $ 4,000 | |
| 2020 DreamHack Masters Winter Europe | 5–8 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2020 Blast Premier Fall Showdown | 5–8 | $ 2,000 | |
| IEM XV - Beijing Online: Europe | 5–8 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2020 Dreamhack Open Fall | 1st | $ 6,600 | |
| IEM XV - New York Online: Europe | 7–8 | $ 600 | |
| ESL Pro League Season 12: Europe | 3rd | $ 6,800 | |
| ESL One: Cologne 2020 Online - Europe | 1st | $ 30,000 | |
| DreamHack Open Summer 2020: Europe | 2nd | $ 4,000 | |
| cs_summit 6 Online: Europe | 4 | $ 2,600 | |
| 2020 DreamHack Masters Spring Europe | — | $ 0 | |
| LOOT.BET/CS Season 6 | 1st | $ 6,000 | |
| #HomeSweetHome: Week 6 | 2nd | $ 2,000 | |
| #HomeSweetHome: Week 5 | 1st | $ 6,000 | |
| ESL Pro League Season 10 - Europe | 13–16 | $ 1,200 | |
| DreamHack Masters Malmö 2019 | 9–12 | $ 800 | |
| 2019 ESL One New York | 5–6 | $ 1,600 | |
| 2019 DreamHack Open Summer | 1st | $ 10,000 | |
| ECS S7 - Europe Series 5 | 1st | $ 2,400 | |
| ESL Pro League Season 9 - Europe | 11–12 | $ 1,600 | |
| ECS S7 - Europe Series 3 | 2nd | $ 1,000 | |
| GGBet Sydney Invitational | 3–4 | $ 100 | |
| ECS S7 - NA Series 1 | 1st | $ 2,400 | |
| FACEIT Pro League NA 12-19/02 2019 (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 1,000 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU January Week #2 2018 (CS:GO) | 7 | $ 200 | |
| 2018 DreamHack Open Winter | 7–8 | $ 400 | |
| Esports Championship Series Season 6 - European League | 8 | $ 1,500 | |
| cs_summit 3 | 2nd | $ 6,750 | |
| GG.BET Shuffle | 2nd | $ 700 | |
| StarLadder & i-League - Season 6 | 3–4 | $ 5,000 | |
| 2018 DreamHack Masters Stockholm | 1st | $ 20,000 | |
| Dreamhack Open Valencia 2018 | 3–4 | $ 2,000 | |
| 2018 CSGO Asia Championships | 5–6 | $ 2,000 | |
| 2018 DreamHack Open Austin | 3–4 | $ 2,000 | |
| ESL Pro League Season 7 - Finals | 7–8 | $ 4,800 | |
| UCC GG:Origin - IEM Season XIII Sydney Qualifier | 2nd | $ 1,000 | |
| Copenhagen Games 2018 (CS:GO Male) | 2nd | $ 4,000 | |
| IEM Season XII Katowice World Championship | 9–12 | $ 800 | |
| StarLadder & i-League StarSeries - Season 4 (CS:GO) | 9–11 | $ 1,200 | |
| cs_summit 2 | 4 | $ 3,000 | |
| Dreamhack Winter 2017 (CS:GO) | 5–6 | $ 600 | |
| World Cyber Arena 2017 - Europe (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 5,254 | |
| ESL Pro League Season 6 - Europe | 10 | $ 3,500 | |
| StarLadder & i-League Invitational Shanghai 2017 | 4 | $ 2,000 | |
| ELEAGUE CS:GO Premier 2017 | 5–8 | $ 7,000 | |
| ESG Tour Mykonos 2017 | 7–8 | $ 1,203 | |
| DreamHack Atlanta 2017 (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 4,000 | |
| DreamHack Valencia 2017 (CS:GO) | 3–4 | $ 2,000 | |
| ESL One Cologne 2017 | 12–14 | $ 600 | |
| HTC 2vs2 Invitational by PGL | 5–6 | $ 1,250 | |
| ESL EU Pro League S5 | 9 | $ 3,166 | |
| DreamHack Tours 2017 (CS:GO) | 7–8 | $ 400 | |
| DreamHack Austin 2017 (CS:GO) | 3–4 | $ 2,000 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU April 2017 (CS:GO) | 9 | $ 1,000 | |
| IEM XI - World Championship (CS:GO) | 3–4 | $ 4,600 | |
| DreamHack Leipzig 2017 (CS:GO) | 3–4 | $ 2,000 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU December 2016 (CS:GO) | 11 | $ 500 | |
| IGL 2016 - Grand Finals | 1st | $ 8,665 | |
| IEM XI - Oakland (CS:GO) | 9–10 | $ 1,100 | |
| Northern Arena 2016 - Montreal (CS:GO) | 3–4 | $ 2,000 | |
| League of Sharks CS:GO Championship 2016 Finals | 3–4 | $ 368 | |
| Gauntlet: Fight for the Crown #18 | — | $ 100 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO Main Season 22 | 3–4 | $ 210 | |
| Stream.me Gauntlet EU #1 | 2nd | $ 300 | |
| Dust2.dk eOddset Kinguin Cup - Final | 1st | $ 447 | |
| xFunction Challenge | 1st | $ 190 | |
| Game On - June Invitational | 2nd | $ 100 | |
| E-Frag Rising Stars Europe #1 | 1st | $ 400 | |
| D!ngIT $2000 Weekly Cup #31 | 2nd | $ 100 | |
| CG-LAN #4 | 3rd | $ 59 |