robiin Robin Sjögren
robiin (Robin Sjögren, Sweden) plays Counter-Strike 2 for megoshort.
- Maps
- 47
- Last 90 days
- Rating
- 5.88
- Last 90 days
- bo3.gg, 10-point scale
- Kills − deaths
- -112
- Last 90 days
- Prize money
- $ 114,401
- tournament prizes, all time
- esportsearnings.com
Team History
-
5 May 2026 – present 5 m
W-L 16-22
-
1 Jun 2026 – 22 Jun 2026 0 m
W-L 2-0
-
15 Apr 2026 – 13 Jun 2026 1 m by last match
W-L 6-10
-
18 Apr 2026 – 5 May 2026 0 m
W-L 1-4
-
18 Apr 2026 – — end not recorded
-
9 Oct 2025 – 15 Apr 2026 6 m
W-L 40-47
-
26 Jun 2025 – 28 Jun 2025 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 2-2
-
5 Jun 2025 – 13 Jun 2025 0 m
W-L 6-2
-
10 Mar 2025 – 11 Jun 2025 3 m by last match
W-L 1-0
-
1 Jun 2025 – 5 Jun 2025 0 m
-
BOXED side roster
25 May 2025 – 28 May 2025 0 m by last match
W-L 0-1
-
1 Nov 2024 – 10 Mar 2025 4 m
W-L 2-3
-
6 Oct 2024 – 26 Oct 2024 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 0-2
-
1 Oct 2024 – 4 Oct 2024 0 m
W-L 3-0
-
1 Sep 2023 – 23 Aug 2024 11 m
W-L 52-55
-
26 May 2024 – 26 May 2024 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 0-1
-
31 Jul 2023 – 31 Jul 2023 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 1-0
-
3 May 2023 – 10 May 2023 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 0-2
-
23 Apr 2023 – 23 Apr 2023 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 0-1
-
23 Feb 2023 – 2 Apr 2023 1 m by last match
W-L 6-6
-
24 Feb 2022 – 23 Feb 2023 11 m
W-L 0-4
-
29 Jan 2023 – 29 Jan 2023 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 0-1
-
22 Jan 2023 – 22 Jan 2023 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 0-2
-
14 Sep 2022 – 18 Dec 2022 3 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 10-6
-
11 Dec 2022 – 11 Dec 2022 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 1-1
-
27 Aug 2022 – 16 Oct 2022 1 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 3-4
-
31 Jul 2022 – 31 Jul 2022 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 3-0
-
14 Sep 2021 – 2 Feb 2022 4 m
-
14 Sep 2021 – 2 Feb 2022 4 m
W-L 29-22
-
3 Jun 2021 – 15 Aug 2021 2 m
-
16 Sep 2020 – 20 Apr 2021 7 m
W-L 27-10
-
1 Sep 2020 – 26 Oct 2020 1 m
-
14 Jan 2020 – 16 Sep 2020 8 m
W-L 4-7
-
1 Jan 2020 – 31 May 2020 4 m
-
12 Nov 2019 – 29 Jan 2020 2 m
-
25 Jul 2019 – 5 Nov 2019 3 m
-
22 Feb 2019 – 4 Apr 2019 1 m
-
15 Sep 2018 – 2 Nov 2018 1 m
-
5 Jan 2018 – 26 Jun 2018 5 m
-
18 Aug 2017 – 21 Nov 2017 3 m
-
16 May 2017 – 6 Sep 2017 3 m
-
22 May 2017 – 22 Aug 2017 3 m
A final whose club or date falls in no spell above is listed under Achievements.
robiin Statistics
- Rating
- —
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- —
- damage per round
- KAST
- —
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- -887 below the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 589
- K-D
- 8559-9446
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 3384
- Rating
- 5.70
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- 72
- damage per round
- KAST
- —
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- -673 below the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 226
- K-D
- 2969-3642
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 1381
- Rating
- 5.88
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- 74
- damage per round
- KAST
- 70%
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- -112 below the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 47
- K-D
- 663-775
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 298
ADR, KAST and rating are means weighted by the rounds of each map
The rating is the bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale: an average map is rated about 6.
▲ above and ▼ below the average map of all players; a number near the average has no mark.
Last 10 maps
- L
- W
- L
- W
- L
- L
- W
- W
- L
- L
Maps · career
| Map | Played | W-L | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient | 133 | 59-74 | 44% |
| Mirage | 107 | 48-59 | 45% |
| Inferno | 95 | 49-46 | 52% |
| Dust2 | 67 | 22-45 | 33% |
| Overpass | 66 | 36-30 | 55% |
| Anubis | 49 | 25-24 | 51% |
| Vertigo | 40 | 15-25 | 38% |
| Nuke | 14 | 6-8 | 43% |
| Train | 11 | 6-5 | 55% |
| Cache | 7 | 5-2 | 71% |
robiin Match Results
Calendar
The number in the corner of a day is how many matches it has.
- K-D
- 28-36
- +/-
- -8 below the average map
- Rating
- 5.81/10
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 58-57
- +/-
- +1 above the average map
- Rating
- 6.57/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 3 maps
- K-D
- 7-16
- +/-
- -9 below the average map
- Rating
- 4.15/10 below the average map
- Maps
- 1 map
- K-D
- 48-56
- +/-
- -8 below the average map
- Rating
- 5.89/10
- Maps
- 3 maps
- K-D
- 23-35
- +/-
- -12 below the average map
- Rating
- 5.22/10 below the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 35-31
- +/-
- +4 above the average map
- Rating
- 6.86/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 37-39
- +/-
- -2 below the average map
- Rating
- 6.17/10
- Maps
- 3 maps
- K-D
- 39-45
- +/-
- -6 below the average map
- Rating
- 5.88/10
- Maps
- 3 maps
- K-D
- 43-51
- +/-
- -8 below the average map
- Rating
- 5.99/10
- Maps
- 3 maps
robiin Achievements
| Date | Tournament | Place | Team |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 UKIC Masters Summer T3 | 2nd |
|
|
| 2026 Esplay Backforce Masters T3 | 2nd |
|
|
| 2025 Svenska Elitserien Fall T3 | 1st |
|
|
| 2025 Svenska Elitserien Spring T3 | 2nd |
|
|
| 2025 United21 Season 33 T3 | 1st |
|
|
| 2021 ESEA Advanced Division S38 EU T3 | 1st |
|
Grand finals from the brackets; the prizes of every tournament are under Earnings.
Earnings and Prizes
Total $ 114,401
By Years
- 2025
- $ 1,265
- 2024
- $ 1,066
- 2023
- $ 6,455
- 2022
- $ 2,745
- 2021
- $ 22,418
- 2020
- $ 29,545
- 2019
- $ 9,041
- 2018
- $ 9,457
- 2017
- $ 12,933
- 2016
- $ 7,653
- 2015
- $ 9,804
- 2014
- $ 1,599
- 2013
- $ 420
By Tournaments
| Date | Tournament | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Svenska Elitserien Spring | 2nd | $ 1,265 | |
| ESL Challenger at DreamHack Summer 2024 | 7–8 | $ 400 | |
| 2024 SubZero E-Games | 2nd | $ 566 | |
| 2024 Elisa Invitational Spring | 9–12 | $ 100 | |
| Esportal LuckyCasino Cup | 1st | $ 1,177 | |
| YaLLa Compass Fall 2023 | 9–12 | $ 71 | |
| 2023 Svenska Elitserien Fall | 1st | $ 477 | |
| 2023 Svenska Cupen | 4 | $ 479 | |
| 2023 Subway Suberior League Season 2 | 1st | $ 642 | |
| 2023 BLAST Premier: Fall European Showdown | 5–8 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2023 XL Games | 2nd | $ 532 | |
| 2023 Esportal Evnia Open | 3–4 | $ 89 | |
| ESEA Pre-Season Circuit 2023: EU Final | 1st | $ 1,000 | |
| DreamHack Summer 2023 (CS:GO BYOC) | 2nd | $ 748 | |
| 2022 Thunderpick Bitcoin Series #2 | 15–18 | $ 240 | |
| Fragleague Nordic Championship Season 9 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 1,921 | |
| Svenska Elitserien Fall 2022 - Playoffs | 3–4 | $ 383 | |
| 2022 Svenska Cupen | 4 | $ 441 | |
| 2021 Inferno Online Open Finals | 2nd | $ 109 | |
| 2021 Pinnacle Fall Series 3 | 13–15 | $ 400 | |
| 2021 Elisa Invitational Fall | 9–12 | $ 333 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO Advanced Season 38 - Playoffs | 1st | $ 1,400 | |
| 2021 Komplett Back to Gaming Sweden | 1st | $ 467 | |
| ESEA Cash Cup: Europe - Summer 2021 #4 | 1st | $ 600 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU July 2021 (CS:GO) | 8 | $ 1,000 | |
| ESEA Cash Cup: Europe - Summer 2021 #3 | 1st | $ 600 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU June 2021 (CS:GO) | 10 | $ 1,000 | |
| Svenska Elitserien Spring 2021 - Playoffs | 1st | $ 2,889 | |
| LOOT.BET/CS Season 9 | 5–8 | $ 208 | |
| European Development Championship Season 3 | 3–4 | $ 416 | |
| 2021 ESL Premiership Spring | 1st | $ 1,460 | |
| 2021 Blast Premier Spring Showdown | 9–16 | $ 750 | |
| ESL Pro League Season 13 | 13–16 | $ 3,400 | |
| Fantasyexpo Spring Cup 2021 - BLAST Premier Qualifier | 1st | $ 6,000 | |
| Doritos CS:GO Open Season 3 | 1st | $ 586 | |
| Snow Sweet Snow #1 | 5–8 | $ 800 | |
| Svenska Elitserien Fall 2020 - Playoffs | 2nd | $ 1,379 | |
| 2020 Blast Premier Fall Showdown | 9–16 | $ 750 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO MDL Season 35 - Playoffs | 1st | $ 2,500 | |
| ESL UK/IRE Premiership - Autumn 2020 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 2,105 | |
| 2020 Dreamhack Open Fall | 13–16 | $ 100 | |
| OMEN CS:GO Open Season 3 | 3–4 | $ 59 | |
| Leo Vegas CS:GO Open Finals | 1st | $ 1,421 | |
| DreamHack Open Summer 2020: Europe | 5–6 | $ 1,000 | |
| OMEN CS:GO Open - Season 2 | 1st | $ 592 | |
| Eden Arena: Malta Vibes - Week 2 | 2nd | $ 2,000 | |
| Hellcase Cup 8 | 7–8 | $ 317 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO MDL Season 34 - Playoffs | 4 | $ 300 | |
| Nordic Midsummer Showdown | 1st | $ 335 | |
| #HomeSweetHome: Week 8 | 1st | $ 6,000 | |
| #HomeSweetHome: Week 7 | 2nd | $ 2,000 | |
| Svenska Elitserien Spring 2020 - Playoffs | 1st | $ 2,759 | |
| BLAST Rising | 2nd | $ 1,744 | |
| ESL UK/IRE Premiership - Spring 2020 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 1,984 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO Advanced Season 33 - Playoffs | 2nd | $ 600 | |
| 2020 DreamHack Open Anaheim | 5–6 | $ 600 | |
| GGBet Winter Cup | 2nd | $ 1,000 | |
| Svenska Elitserien 2019 Fall - Finals | 2nd | $ 1,684 | |
| ESL UK/IRE Premiership - Winter 2019 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 883 | |
| ESL Pro League Season 10 - NA | 7–8 | $ 1,333 | |
| ESL Italia Championship: Summer 2019 Final (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 656 | |
| i65 (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 490 | |
| epic.TWENTY SEVEN (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 566 | |
| Fragleague Season 2 (CS:GO) | 4 | $ 425 | |
| BirdieLAN 29 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 1,053 | |
| King of Nordic - Season 14: Week #6 | 1st | $ 112 | |
| Geeks Gone Wild 24 | 2nd | $ 1,069 | |
| PixelBet Brawl Nordic vs Europe | 3–4 | $ 83 | |
| ESL CS:GO UK/IRE Premiership Winter 2018 - Division 1 | 2nd | $ 687 | |
| WINNERS League - Season 1: Invite Division Playoffs | 5–8 | $ 100 | |
| OMEN UK OPEN - Playoffs | 1st | $ 2,500 | |
| i63 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 2,568 | |
| King of Nordic - Season 12: Week #3 | 1st | $ 114 | |
| ESL CS:GO UK/IRE Premiership Summer 2018 | 1st | $ 1,198 | |
| Nordic Championship - Summer 2018 (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 1,137 | |
| Stream.me Gauntlet - CIS vs EU #22 | 2nd | $ 125 | |
| King of Nordic - Season 11: Week #10 | 1st | $ 116 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO Main Season 27 - Playoffs | 3–4 | $ 300 | |
| ESL UK/IRE Premiership Spring 2018 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 955 | |
| EsporBetCom Promo Cup | 2nd | $ 83 | |
| epic.TWENTY THREE (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 261 | |
| King of Nordic - Season 9: Week #5 | 1st | $ 119 | |
| King of Nordic - Season 9: Week #4 | 1st | $ 117 | |
| MakeMy.bet Championship #1 | 4 | $ 83 | |
| Philips OneBlade Cup 2017 | 2nd | $ 307 | |
| King of Nordic - Season 9: Week #3 | 1st | $ 116 | |
| King of Nordic - Season 9: Week #2 | 1st | $ 116 | |
| ESL Clash of Nations 2017 (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 600 | |
| Nordish Gaming Convention Masters 2017 | 3–4 | $ 351 | |
| Mother Russia 1xBet | 3rd | $ 166 | |
| UK CS:GO Masters Season 4 - Final | 1st | $ 1,280 | |
| CBE 2017 - EU Closed Qualifier | 1st | $ 316 | |
| Digitality X 2017 | 1st | $ 956 | |
| ESEA Rank S EU June 2017 | 7 | $ 1,250 | |
| DolphinCS.org Shoot Em\'Up - Playoffs #3 | 3rd | $ 62 | |
| Yoggi Yalla Cup 2017: Finals | 1st | $ 477 | |
| GeForce Cup 2017 | 3–4 | $ 800 | |
| Yoggi Yalla Cup 2017: Qualifier 5 | 1st | $ 135 | |
| Operation: Kinguin #4 | 3–4 | $ 100 | |
| Hellcase Cup #3 | 4 | $ 83 | |
| ESL UK Premiership Spring 2017 - Final (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 371 | |
| ESEA Rank S EU February 2017 | 2nd | $ 4,000 | |
| ESL UK Premiership Spring 2017 - Group Stage (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 186 | |
| Stream.me Gauntlet - CIS vs EU | 2nd | $ 83 | |
| ESEA Rank S EU January 2017 | 9 | $ 750 | |
| Spektrum #9 (CS:GO) | 3rd | $ 109 | |
| i59 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 628 | |
| UK CS:GO Masters Season 2 | 1st | $ 1,760 | |
| WCA - CS:GO WCC 2016: Team evaluation | 7 | $ 890 | |
| i58 (CS:GO) | 3rd | $ 236 | |
| UK Masters Season 1 | 1st | $ 1,076 | |
| ESL UK Premiership Spring 2016 Finals (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 730 | |
| epic.EIGHTEEN (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 504 | |
| ESL UK Premiership Spring 2016 - Group Stage (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 311 | |
| Yoggi Yalla Cup: Qualifier 7 | 3–4 | $ 42 | |
| Yoggi Yalla Cup: Qualifier 4 | 3–4 | $ 38 | |
| i57 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 706 | |
| 99Damage Masters #4 | 4 | $ 500 | |
| Spektrum #8 (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 232 | |
| i56 (CS:GO) | 4 | $ 136 | |
| FACEIT Pro League November 2015 (CS:GO) | 3rd | $ 2,000 | |
| FACEIT Pro League October 2015 (CS:GO) | 9 | $ 1,000 | |
| 99Damage Masters #3 | 1st | $ 1,666 | |
| epic.SIXTEEN (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 291 | |
| FACEIT Pro League September 2015 (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 3,000 | |
| ESL UK Premiership Summer 2015 - Group Stage (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 162 | |
| D!ngIT $2000 Weekly Cup #19 | 2nd | $ 71 | |
| i55 (CS:GO) | 3rd | $ 277 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO Open Season 19 | 5–8 | $ 35 | |
| D!ngIT $2000 Weekly Cup #8 | 2nd | $ 83 | |
| 99Damage Masters 2 | 2nd | $ 1,000 | |
| D!ngIT $2000 Weekly Cup #6 | 2nd | $ 83 | |
| Go4CS:GO EU #124 | 1st | $ 24 | |
| Gigacon 2014 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 1,072 | |
| i51 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 503 | |
| DreamHack Winter 2013 (CS:GO) | 9–16 | $ 400 | |
| EMS One Summer Cup 2013 #1 (CS:GO) | 3–4 | $ 20 |