- T1
- CS2
- bo3
- Ended
- Duration 2h 6m
- Times in GMT+00:00
- Train 13:5 FURIA
- Overpass 16:14 FURIA
Calculated by ENSI.Score with the Elo formula, not reported by the organiser. How accurate it is
Maps
Map Veto
7 steps, in order-
G2
Nuke
ban
-
FURIA
Ancient
ban
-
G2
Train
pick
-
FURIA
Overpass
pick
-
G2
Mirage
ban
-
FURIA
Dust2
ban
- — Inferno decider
-
Train
Pick: G2
38 minutes
13:5
FURIA won
1st half 8–4
2nd half 5–1
-
Overpass
Pick: FURIA
16:14
FURIA won
Player statistics
Rating: bo3.gg, 10-point scale1 map with player statistics · ADR, KAST and rating are means weighted by the rounds of each map
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | HS | ADR | KAST | Rtg | OP | TR | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1 | 19 | 8 | 4 | +11 | 53% | 115 | 78% | 8.13 | 3-2 | 1-2 | |
|
|
1 | 18 | 8 | 4 | +10 | 17% | 93 | 78% | 8.01 | 4-1 | 3-2 | |
|
|
1 | 14 | 5 | 6 | +9 | 43% | 74 | 83% | 7.11 | 1-1 | 3-1 | |
|
|
1 | 12 | 8 | 2 | +4 | 50% | 79 | 89% | 6.43 | 2-1 | 0-3 | |
|
|
1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | -3 | 40% | 33 | 78% | 4.24 | 1-2 | 3-3 |
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | HS | ADR | KAST | Rtg | OP | TR | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1 | 13 | 14 | 1 | -1 | 85% | 82 | 61% | 6.00 | 0-1 | 3-1 | |
|
|
1 | 11 | 14 | 1 | -3 | 91% | 70 | 56% | 5.97 | 4-4 | 0-3 | |
|
|
1 | 7 | 14 | 0 | -7 | 29% | 51 | 61% | 5.09 | 2-0 | 1-3 | |
|
|
1 | 4 | 13 | 1 | -9 | 50% | 36 | 44% | 3.59 | 1-4 | 3-0 | |
|
|
1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | -11 | 50% | 27 | 50% | 3.38 | 0-2 | 1-2 |
M — Maps played · K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · HS — Headshots · ADR — Average damage per round · KAST — Rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade · Rtg — Rating · OP — Opening kills and opening deaths · TR — Trade kills and traded deaths
Sides: CT T
| Player | K | D | A | +/- | HS | ADR | KAST | Rtg | OP | TR | Acc | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
19 | 8 | 4 | +11 | 53% | 115 | 78% | 8.13 | 3-2 | 1-2 | 27% | |
|
|
18 | 8 | 4 | +10 | 17% | 93 | 78% | 8.01 | 4-1 | 3-2 | 30% | |
|
|
14 | 5 | 6 | +9 | 43% | 74 | 83% | 7.11 | 1-1 | 3-1 | 18% | |
|
|
12 | 8 | 2 | +4 | 50% | 79 | 89% | 6.43 | 2-1 | 0-3 | 22% | |
|
|
5 | 8 | 3 | -3 | 40% | 33 | 78% | 4.24 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 13% |
| Player | K | D | A | +/- | HS | ADR | KAST | Rtg | OP | TR | Acc | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
13 | 14 | 1 | -1 | 85% | 82 | 61% | 6.00 | 0-1 | 3-1 | 24% | |
|
|
11 | 14 | 1 | -3 | 91% | 70 | 56% | 5.97 | 4-4 | 0-3 | 13% | |
|
|
7 | 14 | 0 | -7 | 29% | 51 | 61% | 5.09 | 2-0 | 1-3 | 20% | |
|
|
4 | 13 | 1 | -9 | 50% | 36 | 44% | 3.59 | 1-4 | 3-0 | 16% | |
|
|
2 | 13 | 2 | -11 | 50% | 27 | 50% | 3.38 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 13% |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · HS — Headshots · ADR — Average damage per round · KAST — Rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade · Rtg — Rating · OP — Opening kills and opening deaths · TR — Trade kills and traded deaths · Acc — Accuracy
Lineups
Teams Comparison
- Win against 9z, Oct 07
- Loss against MOUZ, Oct 09
- Win against BetBoom, Oct 14
- Win against Legacy, Oct 15
- Win against Aurora, Oct 17
- Loss against Legacy, Sep 13
- Loss against Na'Vi, Oct 03
- Loss against 1WIN, Oct 04
- Win against ShindeN, Oct 05
- Loss against PARIVISION, Oct 06
Encounters with common opponents 60 days
-
Wins: 2
Loses: 1
Aurora Gaming
Wins: 2
-
Wins: 1
Loses: 2
Legacy
Loses: 1
-
Wins: 2
BetBoom
Wins: 1
-
Wins: 2
PARIVISION
Loses: 1
-
Wins: 1
9z Team
Wins: 1
Previous Encounters
Teams Recent Performance
Other IEM matches
Match VOD
Found on YouTube by the name of this match
-
FURIA vs G2 - ЛУЧШИЕ МОМЕНТЫ - IEM Chengdu 2025 l КС2
-
FURIA X G2 - MAPA 2 | IEM CHENGDU 2025 - JOGO COMPLETO
-
Lynn Vision vs 3DMAX - ЛУЧШИЕ МОМЕНТЫ - IEM Chengdu 2025 l КС2
-
FURIA X G2 - MAPA 2 | IEM CHENGDU 2025 - MELHORES MOMENTOS
-
FURIA проти G2 | Карта 2 | IEM Chengdu 2025
About the match
- Played on
- GMT+00:00
- 11 months ago
- Tournament
- 2025 Intel Extreme Masters Chengdu
- Stage
- Group B
- Format
- bo3