- T1
- CS2
- bo1
- Ended
- Duration 54m 42s
- Times in GMT+00:00
- Ancient 13:9 B8
Calculated by ENSI.Score with the Elo formula, not reported by the organiser. How accurate it is
Maps
Map Veto
7 steps, in order-
NiP
Inferno
ban
-
NiP
Mirage
ban
-
B8
Nuke
ban
-
B8
Anubis
ban
-
B8
Overpass
ban
-
NiP
Dust2
ban
- — Ancient decider
-
Ancient
Decider
45 minutes
13:9
B8 won
1st half 7–5
2nd half 6–4
Player statistics
Rating: bo3.gg, 10-point scale1 map with player statistics · ADR, KAST and rating are means weighted by the rounds of each map
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | HS | ADR | KAST | Rtg | OP | TR | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1 | 26 | 13 | 4 | +13 | 65% | 103 | 68% | 8.22 | 3-2 | 4-2 | |
|
|
1 | 14 | 16 | 10 | -2 | 71% | 83 | 64% | 5.99 | 3-3 | 5-3 | |
|
|
1 | 13 | 15 | 3 | -2 | 15% | 71 | 68% | 5.71 | 4-4 | 1-3 | |
|
|
1 | 14 | 16 | 7 | -2 | 57% | 72 | 68% | 5.65 | 0-1 | 2-3 | |
|
|
1 | 9 | 15 | 6 | -6 | 78% | 52 | 64% | 4.56 | 0-2 | 1-3 |
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | HS | ADR | KAST | Rtg | OP | TR | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1 | 21 | 14 | 3 | +7 | 57% | 89 | 73% | 7.31 | 2-3 | 3-2 | |
|
|
1 | 16 | 14 | 4 | +2 | 44% | 82 | 82% | 6.59 | 4-2 | 3-1 | |
|
|
1 | 16 | 17 | 6 | -1 | 44% | 89 | 64% | 6.57 | 4-2 | 0-5 | |
|
|
1 | 14 | 15 | 0 | -1 | 7% | 60 | 59% | 5.56 | 1-0 | 3-1 | |
|
|
1 | 8 | 16 | 6 | -8 | 50% | 55 | 55% | 4.42 | 1-3 | 1-2 |
M — Maps played · K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · HS — Headshots · ADR — Average damage per round · KAST — Rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade · Rtg — Rating · OP — Opening kills and opening deaths · TR — Trade kills and traded deaths
Sides: CT T
| Player | K | D | A | +/- | HS | ADR | KAST | Rtg | OP | TR | Acc | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
26 | 13 | 4 | +13 | 65% | 103 | 68% | 8.22 | 3-2 | 4-2 | 20% | |
|
|
14 | 16 | 10 | -2 | 71% | 83 | 64% | 5.99 | 3-3 | 5-3 | 19% | |
|
|
13 | 15 | 3 | -2 | 15% | 71 | 68% | 5.71 | 4-4 | 1-3 | 28% | |
|
|
14 | 16 | 7 | -2 | 57% | 72 | 68% | 5.65 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 15% | |
|
|
9 | 15 | 6 | -6 | 78% | 52 | 64% | 4.56 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 7% |
| Player | K | D | A | +/- | HS | ADR | KAST | Rtg | OP | TR | Acc | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
21 | 14 | 3 | +7 | 57% | 89 | 73% | 7.31 | 2-3 | 3-2 | 20% | |
|
|
16 | 14 | 4 | +2 | 44% | 82 | 82% | 6.59 | 4-2 | 3-1 | 22% | |
|
|
16 | 17 | 6 | -1 | 44% | 89 | 64% | 6.57 | 4-2 | 0-5 | 15% | |
|
|
14 | 15 | 0 | -1 | 7% | 60 | 59% | 5.56 | 1-0 | 3-1 | 12% | |
|
|
8 | 16 | 6 | -8 | 50% | 55 | 55% | 4.42 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 19% |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · HS — Headshots · ADR — Average damage per round · KAST — Rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade · Rtg — Rating · OP — Opening kills and opening deaths · TR — Trade kills and traded deaths · Acc — Accuracy
Lineups
Teams Comparison
- Win against LG, Sep 17
- Win against M80, Sep 17
- Loss against LG, Sep 22
- Loss against LG, Oct 01
- Loss against FNC, Oct 02
- Win against BBL, Oct 02
- Win against JS, Oct 02
- Win against Sinners, Oct 03
- Win against BBL, Oct 03
- Win against EF, Oct 03
Encounters with common opponents 60 days
-
Wins: 1
Loses: 2
Luminosity Gaming
Loses: 1
-
Wins: 1
GamerLegion
Wins: 1
Loses: 1
-
Wins: 1
Loses: 1
1w Team
Loses: 1
-
Wins: 2
Nuclear TigeRES
Wins: 1
-
Loses: 1
Fnatic
Loses: 1
Previous Encounters
Teams Recent Performance
Other CSAC matches
Match VOD
Found on YouTube by the name of this match
-
MOUZ vs TYLOO - HIGHLIGHTS - CS Asia Championships 2026 | CS2
-
B8 vs NiP - HIGHLIGHTS - CS Asia Championships 2026 | CS2
-
Legacy vs NRG - HIGHLIGHTS - CS Asia Championships 2026 | CS2
-
MOUZ vs TYLOO - ЛУЧШИЕ МОМЕНТЫ - CS Asia Championships 2026 l КС2
-
B8 vs NiP - ЛУЧШИЕ МОМЕНТЫ - CS Asia Championships 2026 l КС2
-
LEGACY vs NRG - ЛУЧШИЕ МОМЕНТЫ - CS Asia Championships 2026 l КС2
-
MOUZ vs TYLOO - CS Asia Championships 2026 - Group A
-
Legacy vs NRG - CS Asia Championships 2026 - Group A
-
B8 vs NiP - CS Asia Championships 2026 - Group B
About the match
- Played on
- GMT+00:00
- 4 months ago
- Tournament
- 2026 CS Asia Championships
- Stage
- Group B
- Format
- bo1