- T1
- LoL
- bo5
- Ended
- Duration 4h 42m
- Times in GMT+00:00
- Game 1 22–24 kills HLE
- Game 2 6–20 kills HLE
- Game 3 25–10 kills Gen.G
- Game 4 13–10 kills Gen.G
- Game 5 17–8 kills Gen.G
Calculated by ENSI.Score with the Elo formula, not reported by the organiser. How accurate it is
Maps
- Game 1 49 minutes 22–24 kills HLE won
- Game 2 33 minutes 6–20 kills HLE won
- Game 3 29 minutes 25–10 kills Gen.G won
- Game 4 32 minutes 13–10 kills Gen.G won
- Game 5 35 minutes 17–8 kills Gen.G won
Player statistics
5 maps with player statistics · Kill participation and GPM are averages of the maps
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | KP | CS | Gold | GPM | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5 | 33 | 13 | 36 | +20 | 82% | 1,679 | 86,026 | 486 | 150,988 | |
|
|
5 | 20 | 9 | 42 | +11 | 74% | 1,602 | 80,544 | 450 | 145,964 | |
|
|
5 | 14 | 18 | 45 | -4 | 70% | 1,154 | 63,818 | 362 | 63,440 | |
|
|
5 | 14 | 17 | 38 | -3 | 62% | 1,224 | 64,783 | 366 | 100,823 | |
|
|
5 | 2 | 16 | 58 | -14 | 75% | 133 | 43,810 | 247 | 37,082 |
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | KP | CS | Gold | GPM | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5 | 25 | 13 | 28 | +12 | 71% | 1,629 | 73,699 | 411 | 149,928 | |
|
|
5 | 18 | 19 | 27 | -1 | 59% | 1,288 | 67,539 | 381 | 119,288 | |
|
|
5 | 15 | 19 | 34 | -4 | 67% | 1,502 | 69,230 | 380 | 114,908 | |
|
|
5 | 9 | 18 | 45 | -9 | 75% | 1,065 | 58,213 | 327 | 69,398 | |
|
|
5 | 5 | 14 | 58 | -9 | 85% | 203 | 43,070 | 240 | 33,153 |
M — Maps played · K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score · Gold — Gold earned · GPM — Gold per minute · Dmg — Damage to champions
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Gwen | Top | 5 | 6 | 6 | -1 | 0.83 | 50% | 285 / 117 | 17,196 / 350 | 26,338 | — / — | |
|
|
Xin Zhao | Jungle | 1 | 5 | 12 | -4 | 0.2 | 59% | 317 / 104 | 16,429 / 335 | 12,613 | — / — | |
|
|
Taliyah | Mid | 8 | 2 | 9 | +6 | 4 | 77% | 479 / 136 | 24,295 / 495 | 30,298 | — / — | |
|
|
Jhin | Bot | 7 | 4 | 12 | +3 | 1.75 | 86% | 436 / 116 | 22,750 / 464 | 42,741 | — / — | |
|
|
Nautilus | Support | 1 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 0.14 | 64% | 31 / 16 | 11,762 / 240 | 7,025 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Rumble | Top | 5 | 8 | 10 | -3 | 0.63 | 63% | 324 / 108 | 18,098 / 369 | 35,493 | — / FT | |
|
|
Poppy | Jungle | 2 | 5 | 12 | -3 | 0.4 | 58% | 279 / 104 | 15,461 / 315 | 13,275 | — / — | |
|
|
Azir | Mid | 5 | 3 | 13 | +2 | 1.67 | 75% | 479 / 140 | 22,578 / 460 | 35,080 | — / — | |
|
|
Varus | Bot | 10 | 1 | 8 | +9 | 10 | 75% | 428 / 148 | 21,196 / 432 | 54,755 | FB / — | |
|
|
Rell | Support | 2 | 5 | 20 | -3 | 0.4 | 92% | 61 / 24 | 12,721 / 259 | 8,403 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Sion | Top | 0 | 5 | 3 | -5 | 0 | 50% | 235 / 135 | 10,268 / 309 | 21,562 | — / — | |
|
|
Trundle | Jungle | 1 | 7 | 3 | -6 | 0.14 | 67% | 179 / 92 | 10,056 / 303 | 7,773 | — / — | |
|
|
Ryze | Mid | 2 | 4 | 3 | -2 | 0.5 | 83% | 302 / 146 | 13,279 / 400 | 24,839 | — / — | |
|
|
Ezreal | Bot | 3 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 1.5 | 83% | 344 / 148 | 15,391 / 463 | 28,647 | — / — | |
|
|
Karma | Support | 0 | 2 | 5 | -2 | 0 | 83% | 38 / 22 | 7,557 / 228 | 7,715 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Camille | Top | 3 | 2 | 12 | +1 | 1.5 | 75% | 238 / 112 | 13,243 / 399 | 26,969 | FB / FT | |
|
|
Jarvan IV | Jungle | 2 | 2 | 18 | +0 | 1 | 100% | 222 / 112 | 12,302 / 370 | 15,101 | — / — | |
|
|
Ahri | Mid | 3 | 2 | 10 | +1 | 1.5 | 65% | 295 / 134 | 13,742 / 414 | 21,287 | — / — | |
|
|
Kalista | Bot | 10 | 0 | 7 | +10 | ∞ | 85% | 346 / 130 | 17,080 / 514 | 36,981 | — / — | |
|
|
Renata Glasc | Support | 2 | 0 | 16 | +2 | ∞ | 90% | 41 / 31 | 8,816 / 265 | 9,589 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
K'Sante | Top | 3 | 2 | 15 | +1 | 1.5 | 72% | 243 / 140 | 12,612 / 436 | 18,625 | — / FT | |
|
|
Skarner | Jungle | 4 | 1 | 19 | +3 | 4 | 92% | 205 / 99 | 12,811 / 443 | 15,297 | — / — | |
|
|
Aurora | Mid | 7 | 2 | 14 | +5 | 3.5 | 84% | 269 / 140 | 14,393 / 498 | 31,929 | — / — | |
|
|
Kai'Sa | Bot | 11 | 3 | 10 | +8 | 3.67 | 84% | 268 / 126 | 16,221 / 561 | 26,221 | — / — | |
|
|
Neeko | Support | 0 | 2 | 17 | -2 | 0 | 68% | 28 / 16 | 7,722 / 267 | 10,204 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Jax | Top | 5 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1.67 | 60% | 226 / 116 | 11,943 / 413 | 15,777 | — / — | |
|
|
Sejuani | Jungle | 2 | 6 | 5 | -4 | 0.33 | 70% | 170 / 107 | 9,378 / 325 | 12,815 | FB / — | |
|
|
Sylas | Mid | 1 | 6 | 6 | -5 | 0.17 | 70% | 212 / 103 | 9,179 / 318 | 12,210 | — / — | |
|
|
Corki | Bot | 1 | 5 | 5 | -4 | 0.2 | 60% | 275 / 125 | 11,112 / 385 | 18,354 | — / — | |
|
|
Leona | Support | 1 | 5 | 6 | -4 | 0.2 | 70% | 44 / 28 | 7,026 / 243 | 5,457 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Cho'Gath | Top | 3 | 3 | 8 | +0 | 1 | 85% | 216 / 136 | 11,217 / 347 | 19,418 | — / — | |
|
|
Lee Sin | Jungle | 4 | 1 | 8 | +3 | 4 | 92% | 215 / 105 | 11,915 / 368 | 11,581 | — / — | |
|
|
Twisted Fate | Mid | 2 | 0 | 6 | +2 | ∞ | 62% | 296 / 123 | 15,402 / 476 | 29,655 | FB / FT | |
|
|
Senna | Bot | 3 | 2 | 7 | +1 | 1.5 | 77% | 274 / 118 | 13,439 / 415 | 22,970 | — / — | |
|
|
Alistar | Support | 1 | 4 | 9 | -3 | 0.25 | 77% | 18 / 11 | 7,680 / 237 | 4,224 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Yorick | Top | 4 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 2 | 60% | 263 / 111 | 13,184 / 408 | 23,504 | — / — | |
|
|
Maokai | Jungle | 0 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 60% | 168 / 104 | 8,994 / 278 | 9,236 | — / — | |
|
|
Yone | Mid | 4 | 5 | 2 | -1 | 0.8 | 60% | 248 / 127 | 11,815 / 365 | 20,122 | — / — | |
|
|
Jinx | Bot | 2 | 2 | 5 | +0 | 1 | 70% | 290 / 132 | 12,221 / 378 | 22,196 | — / — | |
|
|
Lulu | Support | 0 | 1 | 10 | -1 | 0 | 100% | 31 / 20 | 7,283 / 225 | 4,463 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Aatrox | Top | 3 | 1 | 6 | +2 | 3 | 53% | 245 / 110 | 13,490 / 388 | 14,880 | — / — | |
|
|
Wukong | Jungle | 4 | 4 | 3 | +0 | 1 | 41% | 238 / 109 | 12,607 / 363 | 16,176 | — / — | |
|
|
Zoe | Mid | 1 | 1 | 10 | +0 | 1 | 65% | 256 / 130 | 13,175 / 379 | 29,243 | — / — | |
|
|
Lucian | Bot | 9 | 2 | 5 | +7 | 4.5 | 82% | 357 / 111 | 18,225 / 525 | 30,409 | — / — | |
|
|
Braum | Support | 0 | 1 | 14 | -1 | 0 | 82% | 18 / 15 | 9,089 / 262 | 7,914 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Gnar | Top | 1 | 4 | 2 | -3 | 0.25 | 38% | 237 / 133 | 11,071 / 319 | 17,545 | — / — | |
|
|
Lillia | Jungle | 3 | 2 | 4 | +1 | 1.5 | 88% | 226 / 102 | 12,078 / 348 | 18,971 | — / — | |
|
|
Jayce | Mid | 2 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 0.67 | 63% | 268 / 121 | 11,916 / 343 | 26,209 | — / FT | |
|
|
Xayah | Bot | 2 | 5 | 3 | -3 | 0.4 | 63% | 290 / 128 | 12,090 / 348 | 17,642 | FB / — | |
|
|
Rakan | Support | 0 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 75% | 26 / 18 | 7,224 / 208 | 5,241 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
Lineups
Teams Comparison
- Win against KT, Aug 19
- Loss against DK, Aug 22
- Win against KT, Sep 01
- Win against HLE, Sep 05
- Win against HLE, Sep 13
- Win against T1, Aug 23
- Win against T1, Sep 02
- Loss against Gen.G, Sep 05
- Win against T1, Sep 12
- Loss against Gen.G, Sep 13
Encounters with common opponents 60 days
Previous Encounters
Teams Recent Performance
Other LCK matches
Match VOD
Found on YouTube by the name of this match
-
GEN vs HLE | 3라운드 | 2025 LCK MSI 대표 선발전
-
GEN vs HLE | Round 3 | 2025 LCK Road to MSI
-
"2025 MSI, LCK 1시드 젠지 e스포츠" GEN vs HLE 5세트 [2025 ROAD TO MSI]
-
2025 MSI 1시드 확정, GEN vs HLE 경기 결과
-
젠지 vs 한화생명e스포츠 경기후 반응 [2025 ROAD TO MSI]
-
GEN vs HLE Highlights ALL GAMES | LCK 2025 Road to MSI | Gen.G vs Hanwha Life Esports
-
GEN vs HLE Highlights Game 5 | LCK 2025 Road to MSI | Gen.G vs Hanwha Life Esports
-
GEN vs HLE Game 5 Highlights | LCK Playoffs 2025 | Gen.G vs Hanwha Life by Onivia
-
EL GANADOR VA AL MSI!😱SERIE MUY ÉPICA!🔥 - GEN vs HLE Resumen LCK Road to MSI 2025
-
GEN Vs HLE 젠지 중국후푸 평점반응! 쵸비ㄷㄷ MSI대표선발전 #롤 #lol #lck2025 #msi
-
GEN vs HLE Highlights Game 5 | LCK MSI Qualifiers 1st Seed 2025 | GenG vs Hanwha Life Esports G5
-
GEN vs HLE Highlights ALL GAMES | LCK MSI Qualifiers 1st Seed 2025 | Gen.G vs Hanwha Life Esports
-
WINNER GOES TO MSI!🔥 - GEN vs HLE GAME 5 LCK ROAD TO MSI | GENG vs HANWHA LIFE G5 LCK 2025
-
간다 밴쿠버 #shorts #젠지 #lck #쵸비 #룰러
-
GEN vs HLE ALL GAMES Highlights | LCK Playoffs 2025 | Gen.G vs Hanwha Life
-
GEN vs HLE Game 5 | LCK 2025 Road to MSI Round 3 | Gen.G vs Hanwha Life G5
-
GEN vs HLE Highlights Game 1 | LCK 2025 Split 2 | Road to MSI
About the match
- Played on
- GMT+00:00
- 1 year ago
- Stage
- Bracket
- Format
- bo5