- T1
- LoL
- bo5
- Ended
- Duration 3h 49m
- Times in GMT+00:00
- Game 1 8–16 kills HLE
- Game 2 34–27 kills Gen.G
- Game 3 26–9 kills Gen.G
- Game 4 24–12 kills Gen.G
Calculated by ENSI.Score with the Elo formula, not reported by the organiser. How accurate it is
Maps
- Game 1 39 minutes 8–16 kills HLE won
- Game 2 46 minutes 34–27 kills Gen.G won
- Game 3 31 minutes 26–9 kills Gen.G won
- Game 4 27 minutes 24–12 kills Gen.G won
Player statistics
4 maps with player statistics · Kill participation and GPM are averages of the maps
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | KP | CS | Gold | GPM | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4 | 32 | 10 | 27 | +22 | 63% | 1,374 | 67,952 | 477 | 108,475 | |
|
|
4 | 21 | 11 | 30 | +10 | 50% | 1,079 | 58,885 | 421 | 95,352 | |
|
|
4 | 20 | 14 | 35 | +6 | 65% | 1,016 | 56,824 | 400 | 65,942 | |
|
|
4 | 17 | 12 | 41 | +5 | 60% | 1,431 | 70,512 | 501 | 114,327 | |
|
|
4 | 2 | 17 | 58 | -15 | 69% | 143 | 38,671 | 271 | 27,286 |
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | KP | CS | Gold | GPM | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4 | 19 | 19 | 13 | +0 | 52% | 1,077 | 58,135 | 399 | 84,696 | |
|
|
4 | 17 | 12 | 32 | +5 | 76% | 1,190 | 57,448 | 397 | 100,366 | |
|
|
4 | 17 | 20 | 29 | -3 | 74% | 1,452 | 69,031 | 478 | 116,200 | |
|
|
4 | 8 | 19 | 35 | -11 | 70% | 1,032 | 56,893 | 394 | 63,216 | |
|
|
4 | 3 | 22 | 43 | -19 | 75% | 178 | 37,809 | 265 | 17,829 |
M — Maps played · K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score · Gold — Gold earned · GPM — Gold per minute · Dmg — Damage to champions
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Yorick | Top | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 25% | 330 / 127 | 14,672 / 374 | 17,734 | — / FT | |
|
|
Cho'Gath | Jungle | 4 | 3 | 3 | +1 | 1.33 | 88% | 251 / 114 | 13,624 / 347 | 16,377 | — / — | |
|
|
Ryze | Mid | 2 | 4 | 2 | -2 | 0.5 | 50% | 402 / 152 | 16,057 / 409 | 27,031 | — / — | |
|
|
Ezreal | Bot | 2 | 4 | 1 | -2 | 0.5 | 38% | 417 / 136 | 17,760 / 452 | 29,592 | FB / — | |
|
|
Karma | Support | 0 | 3 | 7 | -3 | 0 | 88% | 39 / 21 | 9,793 / 250 | 7,088 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Jayce | Top | 9 | 1 | 4 | +8 | 9 | 81% | 364 / 150 | 19,503 / 497 | 38,311 | — / — | |
|
|
Nocturne | Jungle | 1 | 0 | 11 | +1 | ∞ | 75% | 311 / 108 | 16,237 / 414 | 19,814 | — / — | |
|
|
Orianna | Mid | 3 | 1 | 10 | +2 | 3 | 81% | 341 / 146 | 16,157 / 412 | 24,496 | — / — | |
|
|
Lucian | Bot | 3 | 5 | 11 | -2 | 0.6 | 88% | 368 / 131 | 18,032 / 459 | 42,651 | — / — | |
|
|
Milio | Support | 0 | 1 | 15 | -1 | 0 | 94% | 38 / 23 | 10,474 / 267 | 6,632 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Rumble | Top | 7 | 5 | 13 | +2 | 1.4 | 59% | 311 / 134 | 17,300 / 379 | 33,912 | — / — | |
|
|
Jarvan IV | Jungle | 8 | 6 | 9 | +2 | 1.33 | 50% | 338 / 130 | 18,334 / 402 | 22,448 | — / — | |
|
|
Locke | Mid | 13 | 4 | 7 | +9 | 3.25 | 59% | 393 / 135 | 22,653 / 496 | 34,715 | — / FT | |
|
|
Jhin | Bot | 5 | 3 | 13 | +2 | 1.67 | 53% | 437 / 148 | 21,232 / 465 | 38,987 | — / — | |
|
|
Shen | Support | 1 | 9 | 20 | -8 | 0.11 | 62% | 44 / 20 | 12,482 / 274 | 7,992 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Ambessa | Top | 7 | 6 | 4 | +1 | 1.17 | 41% | 333 / 117 | 18,189 / 399 | 23,017 | — / — | |
|
|
Qiyana | Jungle | 3 | 9 | 12 | -6 | 0.33 | 56% | 311 / 110 | 18,709 / 410 | 19,852 | FB / — | |
|
|
Syndra | Mid | 9 | 5 | 11 | +4 | 1.8 | 74% | 342 / 136 | 19,000 / 416 | 39,798 | — / — | |
|
|
Caitlyn | Bot | 8 | 5 | 8 | +3 | 1.6 | 59% | 489 / 136 | 24,674 / 541 | 38,367 | — / — | |
|
|
Bard | Support | 0 | 9 | 15 | -9 | 0 | 56% | 54 / 24 | 11,726 / 257 | 3,826 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Gwen | Top | 5 | 3 | 9 | +2 | 1.67 | 54% | 220 / 104 | 12,890 / 412 | 15,065 | — / — | |
|
|
Aatrox | Jungle | 7 | 2 | 12 | +5 | 3.5 | 73% | 225 / 107 | 14,091 / 451 | 21,307 | — / — | |
|
|
Akali | Mid | 10 | 1 | 6 | +9 | 10 | 62% | 333 / 153 | 16,394 / 525 | 21,579 | — / — | |
|
|
Ashe | Bot | 3 | 2 | 16 | +1 | 1.5 | 73% | 321 / 146 | 16,530 / 529 | 24,000 | — / — | |
|
|
Seraphine | Support | 1 | 1 | 17 | +0 | 1 | 69% | 31 / 17 | 9,077 / 290 | 5,695 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Camille | Top | 2 | 7 | 4 | -5 | 0.29 | 67% | 216 / 106 | 11,364 / 364 | 15,323 | — / — | |
|
|
Pantheon | Jungle | 2 | 5 | 4 | -3 | 0.4 | 67% | 217 / 108 | 11,825 / 378 | 12,448 | FB / — | |
|
|
Ahri | Mid | 2 | 2 | 3 | +0 | 1 | 56% | 294 / 144 | 12,856 / 411 | 24,666 | — / FT | |
|
|
Ziggs | Bot | 0 | 6 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 67% | 303 / 154 | 12,968 / 415 | 23,089 | — / — | |
|
|
Pyke | Support | 3 | 6 | 2 | -3 | 0.5 | 56% | 46 / 25 | 8,367 / 268 | 3,796 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Varus | Top | 9 | 1 | 6 | +8 | 9 | 63% | 218 / 130 | 14,023 / 520 | 28,641 | — / — | |
|
|
Vi | Jungle | 1 | 3 | 11 | -2 | 0.33 | 50% | 202 / 111 | 10,775 / 399 | 5,810 | — / — | |
|
|
Vex | Mid | 7 | 1 | 12 | +6 | 7 | 79% | 246 / 146 | 12,848 / 476 | 25,150 | — / — | |
|
|
Miss Fortune | Bot | 7 | 3 | 11 | +4 | 2.33 | 75% | 256 / 115 | 14,990 / 556 | 21,748 | — / FT | |
|
|
Neeko | Support | 0 | 4 | 14 | -4 | 0 | 58% | 29 / 17 | 7,319 / 271 | 6,511 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Nasus | Top | 1 | 5 | 1 | -4 | 0.2 | 17% | 164 / 87 | 9,079 / 336 | 8,045 | — / — | |
|
|
Naafiri | Jungle | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 0.4 | 83% | 193 / 91 | 10,122 / 375 | 11,102 | — / — | |
|
|
Sylas | Mid | 3 | 4 | 8 | -1 | 0.75 | 92% | 213 / 119 | 9,435 / 350 | 11,406 | FB / — | |
|
|
Kalista | Bot | 6 | 4 | 4 | +2 | 1.5 | 83% | 292 / 144 | 13,357 / 495 | 12,093 | — / — | |
|
|
Renata Glasc | Support | 0 | 6 | 11 | -6 | 0 | 92% | 40 / 30 | 7,242 / 268 | 3,575 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
Lineups
Teams Comparison
- Win against KT, Aug 19
- Loss against DK, Aug 22
- Win against KT, Sep 01
- Win against HLE, Sep 05
- Win against HLE, Sep 13
- Win against T1, Aug 23
- Win against T1, Sep 02
- Loss against Gen.G, Sep 05
- Win against T1, Sep 12
- Loss against Gen.G, Sep 13
Encounters with common opponents 60 days
Previous Encounters
Teams Recent Performance
Other LCK matches
Match VOD
Found on YouTube by the name of this match
-
LCK 8연속 결승 진출 대기록 쓴 젠지 #젠지 #한화생명e스포츠 #lck
-
GEN vs HLE Highlights ALL GAMES | LCK 2026 Season Playoffs | Gen.G vs Hanwha Life Esports
-
젠지를 다시 만난다면? 카나비가 말한 보완점은 ‘교전과 정글 설계’ / 한화생명 기자회견 #lck #한화생명e스포츠 #젠지 #카나비 #kanavi #교전 #정글 #shorts
-
GEN vs HLE Highlights ALL GAMES | LCK 2026 Playoffs | Gen.G vs Hanwha Life Esports
-
젠한전 역대급 난타전 예상하고 왔었다는 캐니언 ㄷㄷ
-
[GEN vs HLE] 22년부터 26년 동안 결승에 매번 올라가는 한 팀으로 기록됩니다! | 2026 젠지
-
GEN vs HLE Highlights Game 4 | LCK 2026 Season Playoffs | Gen.G vs Hanwha Life Esports
-
GEN vs HLE Game 4 Highlights | LCK 2026 Playoffs | Gen.G vs Hanwha Life Esports
-
GEN vs HLE Highlights ALL GAMES | LCK Summer Playoffs 2026 | Gen.G vs Hanwha Life Esports
-
HLE vs GEN Game 4 | LCK 2026 Playoffs Round 3 | Hanwha Life vs Gen.G G4
-
GEN vs HLE Highlights Game 4 | LCK Summer Playoffs 2026 | Gen.G vs Hanwha Life Esports G4
-
Gen.G Esports vs Hanwha Life Esports – Game 4 HIGHLIGHTS 🔥 | LCK Playoffs 2026
-
HLE vs GENG — GAME 1 Highlights | They Never Learn: Don't Let Zeus Play Jayce | LCK 2026 Playoffs
About the match
- Played on
- GMT+00:00
- 1 month ago
- Stage
- Bracket
- Format
- bo5