- T1
- LoL
- bo3
- Ended
- Duration 2h 30m
- Times in GMT+00:00
- Game 1 9–26 kills Gen.G
- Game 2 27–12 kills T1
- Game 3 5–26 kills Gen.G
Calculated by ENSI.Score with the Elo formula, not reported by the organiser. How accurate it is
Maps
- Game 1 27 minutes 9–26 kills Gen.G won
- Game 2 34 minutes 27–12 kills T1 won
- Game 3 30 minutes 5–26 kills Gen.G won
Player statistics
3 maps with player statistics · Kill participation and GPM are averages of the maps
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | KP | CS | Gold | GPM | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 13 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 60% | 791 | 40,499 | 436 | 68,132 | |
|
|
3 | 12 | 14 | 17 | -2 | 69% | 687 | 38,646 | 419 | 52,869 | |
|
|
3 | 7 | 13 | 16 | -6 | 54% | 801 | 35,404 | 386 | 52,276 | |
|
|
3 | 7 | 14 | 15 | -7 | 53% | 706 | 35,602 | 390 | 48,474 | |
|
|
3 | 2 | 9 | 27 | -7 | 65% | 120 | 24,827 | 272 | 21,190 |
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | KP | CS | Gold | GPM | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 22 | 11 | 18 | +11 | 57% | 750 | 42,752 | 473 | 92,900 | |
|
|
3 | 17 | 6 | 19 | +11 | 54% | 864 | 40,415 | 445 | 73,111 | |
|
|
3 | 13 | 8 | 32 | +5 | 68% | 833 | 43,216 | 475 | 72,156 | |
|
|
3 | 11 | 9 | 37 | +2 | 74% | 589 | 35,667 | 394 | 46,103 | |
|
|
3 | 1 | 7 | 44 | -6 | 72% | 93 | 24,278 | 267 | 21,044 |
M — Maps played · K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score · Gold — Gold earned · GPM — Gold per minute · Dmg — Damage to champions
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Ambessa | Top | 2 | 5 | 4 | -3 | 0.4 | 67% | 188 / 94 | 10,428 / 382 | 18,119 | — / FT | |
|
|
Lee Sin | Jungle | 2 | 5 | 5 | -3 | 0.4 | 78% | 197 / 104 | 10,436 / 382 | 8,949 | — / — | |
|
|
Cassiopeia | Mid | 1 | 5 | 3 | -4 | 0.2 | 44% | 216 / 100 | 9,800 / 359 | 16,694 | — / — | |
|
|
Sylas | Bot | 3 | 5 | 3 | -2 | 0.6 | 67% | 187 / 113 | 9,611 / 352 | 13,112 | — / — | |
|
|
Camille | Support | 1 | 6 | 2 | -5 | 0.17 | 33% | 45 / 33 | 7,520 / 275 | 6,182 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Vayne | Top | 10 | 3 | 8 | +7 | 3.33 | 69% | 213 / 107 | 13,838 / 507 | 32,864 | — / — | |
|
|
Skarner | Jungle | 1 | 1 | 21 | +0 | 1 | 85% | 181 / 87 | 10,964 / 402 | 15,786 | — / — | |
|
|
Anivia | Mid | 7 | 1 | 9 | +6 | 7 | 62% | 250 / 115 | 12,723 / 466 | 22,997 | — / — | |
|
|
Viktor | Bot | 7 | 2 | 12 | +5 | 3.5 | 73% | 222 / 101 | 13,715 / 502 | 18,299 | — / — | |
|
|
Shen | Support | 1 | 2 | 16 | -1 | 0.5 | 65% | 41 / 29 | 7,844 / 287 | 4,852 | FB / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
K'Sante | Top | 4 | 3 | 10 | +1 | 1.33 | 52% | 247 / 119 | 13,143 / 391 | 17,431 | — / — | |
|
|
Wukong | Jungle | 9 | 2 | 10 | +7 | 4.5 | 70% | 272 / 115 | 17,335 / 516 | 24,506 | — / — | |
|
|
Ryze | Mid | 4 | 2 | 12 | +2 | 2 | 59% | 335 / 130 | 14,390 / 428 | 20,604 | — / — | |
|
|
Caitlyn | Bot | 9 | 4 | 11 | +5 | 2.25 | 74% | 329 / 113 | 19,914 / 593 | 39,810 | — / FT | |
|
|
Bard | Support | 1 | 1 | 21 | +0 | 1 | 81% | 38 / 22 | 9,906 / 295 | 10,134 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Gwen | Top | 3 | 6 | 1 | -3 | 0.5 | 33% | 275 / 121 | 13,479 / 401 | 28,311 | — / — | |
|
|
Jarvan IV | Jungle | 1 | 6 | 7 | -5 | 0.17 | 67% | 193 / 101 | 10,966 / 327 | 12,176 | FB / — | |
|
|
Mel | Mid | 4 | 4 | 1 | +0 | 1 | 42% | 341 / 146 | 14,293 / 426 | 26,138 | — / — | |
|
|
Ezreal | Bot | 4 | 6 | 3 | -2 | 0.67 | 58% | 323 / 128 | 15,463 / 460 | 32,061 | — / — | |
|
|
Karma | Support | 0 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 0 | 83% | 26 / 11 | 8,696 / 259 | 10,816 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Yorick | Top | 1 | 6 | 1 | -5 | 0.17 | 40% | 271 / 109 | 12,031 / 397 | 12,924 | — / — | |
|
|
Xin Zhao | Jungle | 1 | 7 | 2 | -6 | 0.14 | 60% | 218 / 97 | 10,875 / 359 | 19,414 | FB / — | |
|
|
Orianna | Mid | 2 | 6 | 1 | -4 | 0.33 | 60% | 250 / 131 | 11,214 / 370 | 14,978 | — / — | |
|
|
Syndra | Bot | 1 | 5 | 1 | -4 | 0.2 | 40% | 275 / 138 | 10,974 / 362 | 15,210 | — / — | |
|
|
Pyke | Support | 0 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 80% | 37 / 19 | 7,401 / 244 | 4,874 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Varus | Top | 9 | 2 | 9 | +7 | 4.5 | 69% | 262 / 120 | 15,435 / 510 | 31,725 | — / FT | |
|
|
Pantheon | Jungle | 9 | 2 | 9 | +7 | 4.5 | 69% | 215 / 117 | 13,737 / 454 | 18,141 | — / — | |
|
|
Galio | Mid | 6 | 1 | 9 | +5 | 6 | 58% | 273 / 132 | 13,399 / 442 | 23,976 | — / — | |
|
|
Seraphine | Bot | 2 | 0 | 17 | +2 | ∞ | 73% | 288 / 136 | 14,038 / 464 | 21,796 | — / — | |
|
|
Alistar | Support | 0 | 0 | 18 | +0 | ∞ | 69% | 26 / 18 | 7,738 / 256 | 5,376 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
Lineups
Teams Comparison
- Loss against HLE, Aug 23
- Win against BFX, Aug 29
- Loss against HLE, Sep 02
- Win against DK, Sep 06
- Loss against HLE, Sep 12
- Win against KT, Aug 19
- Loss against DK, Aug 22
- Win against KT, Sep 01
- Win against HLE, Sep 05
- Win against HLE, Sep 13
Encounters with common opponents 60 days
-
Loses: 3
Hanwha Life Esports
Wins: 2
-
Wins: 1
Loses: 1
Dplus KIA
Loses: 1
-
Wins: 1
KT Rolster
Wins: 2
Previous Encounters
Teams Recent Performance
Other EWC matches
Match VOD
Found on YouTube by the name of this match
-
【LCK】어둠의 젠티전 - GEN 승리 3위 / T1 패배 4위 기록 / 2026 EWC
-
HIGHLIGHT | T1 vs GEN | TRANH HẠNG 3 | EWC 2026 | HOÀNG LUÂN CO-STREAM
-
T1 vs GEN | GAME 3 | TRANH HẠNG 3 | EWC 2026 | HOÀNG LUÂN CO-STREAM
-
Caedrel Reacts To GENG VS T1 3rd Place Match
-
T1 vs GEN Highlights ALL GAMES | EWC 2026 3RD Place Match | T1 vs Gen.G
-
T1 vs GEN Game 3 Highlights | EWC 2026 3RD Place Match | T1 vs Gen.G
-
T1 vs GEN GAME 3 EWC 2026 3RD PLACE MATCH | FULL GAME | T1 vs GENG ESPORTS G3 EWC 2026
-
T1 vs Gen.G Esports | League of Legends at EWC 26 - Third Place Match - HIGHLIGHTS
-
T1 vs Gen.G Esports | League of Legends at EWC 26 - Third Place Match - VOD
-
GEN vs T1 Game 3 | Esports World Cup 2026 Third Place | Gen.G vs T1 G3
-
T1 vs GENG - O CLÁSSICO da LCK É SEMPRE JOGÃO! FAKER vs CHOVY - EWC 2026 RESUMO
-
Are BLG And Bin Having An Internal Collapse?
-
T1 ضد Gen.G Esports | بطولة ليج أوف ليجندز في EWC 26 - مباراة المركز الثالث - VOD
About the match
- Played on
- GMT+00:00
- 2 months ago
- Tournament
- 2026 Esports World Cup
- Stage
- Bracket
- Format
- bo3