- T2
- Valorant
- bo5
- Ended
- Duration 3h 48m
- Times in GMT+00:00
- Split 13:7 TL
- Icebox 5:13 KC
- Lotus 10:13 KC
- Haven 9:13 KC
Calculated by ENSI.Score with the Elo formula, not reported by the organiser. How accurate it is
Maps
- Split 13:7 TL won 1st half 6–6 2nd half 7–1
- Icebox 5:13 KC won 1st half 3–9 2nd half 2–4
- Lotus 10:13 KC won 1st half 6–6 2nd half 4–7
- Haven 9:13 KC won 1st half 7–5 2nd half 2–8
Player statistics
4 maps with player statistics · ACS and HS% are counted over every round and every shot of the series
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | ACS | HS% | FK-FD | TR | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4 | 61 | 63 | 17 | -2 | 220 | 31% | 10-5 | 3-16 | 12,569 | |
|
|
4 | 73 | 56 | 17 | +17 | 220 | 39% | 11-5 | 15-8 | 12,148 | |
|
|
4 | 53 | 60 | 20 | -7 | 182 | 23% | 9-3 | 1-18 | 9,864 | |
|
|
4 | 52 | 60 | 14 | -8 | 182 | 28% | 11-13 | 9-18 | 9,762 | |
|
|
4 | 47 | 59 | 20 | -12 | 168 | 32% | 7-9 | 6-15 | 9,525 |
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | ACS | HS% | FK-FD | TR | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4 | 88 | 60 | 18 | +28 | 308 | 31% | 12-12 | 12-21 | 17,779 | |
|
|
4 | 66 | 54 | 32 | +12 | 211 | 59% | 5-7 | 13-17 | 10,930 | |
|
|
4 | 52 | 62 | 22 | -10 | 188 | 39% | 10-15 | 9-14 | 10,486 | |
|
|
4 | 51 | 50 | 12 | +1 | 168 | 38% | 3-3 | 7-19 | 9,431 | |
|
|
4 | 41 | 61 | 25 | -20 | 143 | 26% | 5-11 | 8-18 | 8,116 |
M — Maps played · K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · ACS — Average combat score · HS% — Headshots · FK-FD — First kills / first deaths · TR — Trade kills / trade deaths · Dmg — Damage
Sides: Attack Defence
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Raze | 21 | 12 | 1 | +9 | 1.75 | 260 | 32% | 5 / 2 | 3 / 1 | 3,263 | 1 / 0 | |
|
|
Viper | 17 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 1.42 | 255 | 33% | 2 / 1 | 1 / 6 | 3,176 | 3 / 0 | |
|
|
Fade | 16 | 9 | 6 | +7 | 1.78 | 205 | 29% | 3 / 2 | 0 / 2 | 2,632 | 3 / 2 | |
|
|
Astra | 15 | 12 | 7 | +3 | 1.25 | 218 | 45% | 1 / 1 | 1 / 2 | 2,648 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Yoru | 8 | 12 | 4 | -4 | 0.67 | 119 | 35% | 1 / 2 | 1 / 5 | 1,672 | 0 / 0 |
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Raze | 15 | 16 | 4 | -1 | 0.94 | 239 | 23% | 2 / 4 | 2 / 3 | 3,413 | 1 / 0 | |
|
|
Yoru | 13 | 17 | 3 | -4 | 0.76 | 194 | 37% | 3 / 5 | 2 / 3 | 2,568 | 1 / 0 | |
|
|
Viper | 11 | 13 | 3 | -2 | 0.85 | 164 | 27% | 0 / 0 | 2 / 1 | 2,182 | 1 / 1 | |
|
|
Omen | 10 | 14 | 5 | -4 | 0.71 | 130 | 82% | 2 / 2 | 0 / 1 | 1,377 | 1 / 0 | |
|
|
Fade | 8 | 17 | 5 | -9 | 0.47 | 132 | 29% | 1 / 1 | 1 / 4 | 1,913 | 3 / 0 |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · ACS — Average combat score · HS — Headshots · FK / FD — First kills / first deaths · Trades — Trade kills / trade deaths · Spike — Spikes planted / defused
Sides: Attack Defence
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Viper | 18 | 17 | 3 | +1 | 1.06 | 291 | 36% | 3 / 2 | 0 / 4 | 3,632 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Harbor | 17 | 13 | 3 | +4 | 1.31 | 225 | 59% | 1 / 0 | 5 / 3 | 3,126 | 3 / 0 | |
|
|
Sova | 11 | 15 | 6 | -4 | 0.73 | 193 | 29% | 2 / 1 | 1 / 5 | 2,478 | 1 / 1 | |
|
|
Killjoy | 11 | 15 | 3 | -4 | 0.73 | 182 | 28% | 1 / 1 | 1 / 4 | 2,194 | 1 / 0 | |
|
|
Jett | 7 | 16 | 5 | -9 | 0.44 | 124 | 36% | 2 / 5 | 1 / 3 | 1,857 | 0 / 0 |
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Viper | 22 | 11 | 9 | +11 | 2 | 329 | 54% | 1 / 1 | 6 / 4 | 3,779 | 1 / 2 | |
|
|
Tejo | 17 | 13 | 3 | +4 | 1.31 | 255 | 43% | 2 / 1 | 0 / 8 | 2,819 | 3 / 0 | |
|
|
Killjoy | 16 | 11 | 3 | +5 | 1.45 | 243 | 35% | 2 / 1 | 1 / 8 | 3,091 | 1 / 0 | |
|
|
Omen | 13 | 14 | 6 | -1 | 0.93 | 198 | 40% | 2 / 2 | 7 / 6 | 2,545 | 1 / 1 | |
|
|
KAY/O | 8 | 15 | 9 | -7 | 0.53 | 139 | 15% | 2 / 4 | 2 / 7 | 1,675 | 4 / 0 |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · ACS — Average combat score · HS — Headshots · FK / FD — First kills / first deaths · Trades — Trade kills / trade deaths · Spike — Spikes planted / defused
Sides: Attack Defence
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Omen | 23 | 15 | 6 | +8 | 1.53 | 243 | 40% | 3 / 3 | 6 / 1 | 3,789 | 1 / 0 | |
|
|
Waylay | 16 | 17 | 0 | -1 | 0.94 | 198 | 41% | 3 / 2 | 5 / 7 | 2,605 | 1 / 1 | |
|
|
Cypher | 14 | 17 | 4 | -3 | 0.82 | 202 | 26% | 2 / 2 | 0 / 1 | 3,412 | 3 / 1 | |
|
|
Tejo | 7 | 17 | 4 | -10 | 0.41 | 104 | 13% | 1 / 0 | 0 / 5 | 1,554 | 2 / 1 | |
|
|
Deadlock | 4 | 18 | 7 | -14 | 0.22 | 56 | 28% | 0 / 7 | 0 / 8 | 982 | 2 / 0 |
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Raze | 30 | 15 | 8 | +15 | 2 | 385 | 24% | 7 / 3 | 3 / 5 | 6,427 | 1 / 1 | |
|
|
Yoru | 16 | 15 | 8 | +1 | 1.07 | 222 | 41% | 5 / 3 | 0 / 2 | 3,188 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Omen | 15 | 13 | 12 | +2 | 1.15 | 167 | 60% | 1 / 0 | 3 / 5 | 2,511 | 5 / 0 | |
|
|
Fade | 12 | 12 | 5 | +0 | 1 | 127 | 36% | 0 / 3 | 2 / 3 | 1,976 | 3 / 1 | |
|
|
Cypher | 11 | 10 | 3 | +1 | 1.1 | 126 | 42% | 1 / 0 | 1 / 3 | 2,123 | 0 / 1 |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · ACS — Average combat score · HS — Headshots · FK / FD — First kills / first deaths · Trades — Trade kills / trade deaths · Spike — Spikes planted / defused
Sides: Attack Defence
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Neon | 21 | 15 | 5 | +6 | 1.4 | 269 | 17% | 5 / 4 | 2 / 3 | 3,628 | 1 / 1 | |
|
|
Sova | 19 | 19 | 4 | +0 | 1 | 235 | 21% | 3 / 0 | 0 / 6 | 3,200 | 0 / 1 | |
|
|
Killjoy | 17 | 14 | 3 | +3 | 1.21 | 228 | 30% | 5 / 0 | 4 / 1 | 3,701 | 2 / 0 | |
|
|
Viper | 12 | 17 | 3 | -5 | 0.71 | 149 | 30% | 3 / 0 | 2 / 5 | 2,349 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Omen | 12 | 16 | 7 | -4 | 0.75 | 155 | 27% | 2 / 0 | 1 / 3 | 1,970 | 3 / 0 |
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Phoenix | 26 | 16 | 3 | +10 | 1.63 | 334 | 42% | 1 / 4 | 7 / 5 | 5,120 | 1 / 0 | |
|
|
Omen | 19 | 16 | 6 | +3 | 1.19 | 236 | 58% | 1 / 4 | 4 / 7 | 3,263 | 2 / 0 | |
|
|
Sova | 13 | 17 | 6 | -4 | 0.76 | 174 | 26% | 2 / 3 | 3 / 4 | 2,552 | 3 / 3 | |
|
|
Cypher | 13 | 16 | 3 | -3 | 0.81 | 154 | 55% | 0 / 2 | 3 / 7 | 2,035 | 1 / 0 | |
|
|
Yoru | 10 | 16 | 5 | -6 | 0.63 | 138 | 37% | 0 / 5 | 0 / 3 | 2,185 | 0 / 1 |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · ACS — Average combat score · HS — Headshots · FK / FD — First kills / first deaths · Trades — Trade kills / trade deaths · Spike — Spikes planted / defused
Lineups
Teams Comparison
- Win against FUT, Aug 29
- Loss against KC, Aug 30
- Loss against PRX, Sep 24
- Win against TYLOO, Oct 01
- Loss against G2, Oct 03
- Win against FUT, Aug 28
- Win against TL, Aug 30
- Win against XLG, Sep 25
- Loss against NRG, Sep 29
- Loss against NS, Oct 03
Encounters with common opponents 60 days
-
Wins: 1
Loses: 1
FUT Esports
Wins: 1
-
Wins: 1
Enterprise Esports
Wins: 1
Previous Encounters
Teams Recent Performance
Other EWC matches
Match VOD
Found on YouTube by the name of this match
-
EWC VALORANT Online Qualifier: EMEA | Road to EWC 2025 | Day 3
-
WINNER QUALIFIES to EWC 2025! Team Liquid vs Karmine Corp - HIGHLIGHTS | Esports World Cup 2025
-
WINNER TO EWC! Team Liquid vs Karmine Corp - HIGHLIGHTS - Esports World Cup 2025 | VALORANT
-
Valorant Streamers Reacts To Karmine Corp Beating TL & Qualifying to EWC 2025
-
TEAM LIQUID vs KARMINE CORP MAÇ ÖZETİ VALORANT ESPORTS WORLD CUP 2025 EMEA
-
GANHAMOS DA TEAM LIQUID! CLASSIFICAMOS PARA EWC! #saadhak #ewc #karminecorp #kcorp #valorant
About the match
- Played on
- GMT+00:00
- 1 year ago
- Tournament
- 2025 Esports World Cup
- Stage
- Stage 2
- Format
- bo5