- T1
- Valorant
- bo3
- Ended
- Duration 2h 58m
- Times in GMT+00:00
- Bind 7:13 M8
- Sunset 13:5 FUT
- Lotus 16:14 FUT
Calculated by ENSI.Score with the Elo formula, not reported by the organiser. How accurate it is
Maps
- Bind 7:13 M8 won 1st half 4–8 2nd half 3–5
- Sunset 13:5 FUT won 1st half 8–4 2nd half 5–1
- Lotus 16:14 FUT won 1st half 5–7 2nd half 7–5 OT 4–2
Player statistics
3 maps with player statistics · ACS and HS% are counted over every round and every shot of the series
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | ACS | HS% | FK-FD | TR | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 65 | 50 | 18 | +15 | 259 | 29% | 10-10 | 16-10 | 11,166 | |
|
|
3 | 56 | 47 | 14 | +9 | 237 | 29% | 7-3 | 11-13 | 11,116 | |
|
|
3 | 47 | 52 | 36 | -5 | 200 | 37% | 3-3 | 11-16 | 8,724 | |
|
|
3 | 42 | 49 | 24 | -7 | 177 | 27% | 9-6 | 2-11 | 7,658 | |
|
|
3 | 38 | 57 | 17 | -19 | 162 | 27% | 8-9 | 2-18 | 7,243 |
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | ACS | HS% | FK-FD | TR | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 64 | 48 | 15 | +16 | 264 | 40% | 8-9 | 16-13 | 11,541 | |
|
|
3 | 57 | 54 | 14 | +3 | 233 | 33% | 10-16 | 8-13 | 10,059 | |
|
|
3 | 50 | 50 | 25 | +0 | 214 | 20% | 3-5 | 10-13 | 9,938 | |
|
|
3 | 46 | 47 | 25 | -1 | 192 | 29% | 6-3 | 7-12 | 8,409 | |
|
|
3 | 38 | 49 | 28 | -11 | 163 | 23% | 4-4 | 1-16 | 7,451 |
M — Maps played · K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · ACS — Average combat score · HS% — Headshots · FK-FD — First kills / first deaths · TR — Trade kills / trade deaths · Dmg — Damage
Sides: Attack Defence
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Omen | 19 | 15 | 5 | +4 | 1.27 | 260 | 35% | 3 / 2 | 4 / 3 | 3,183 | 1 / 1 | |
|
|
Viper | 14 | 15 | 4 | -1 | 0.93 | 219 | 39% | 2 / 2 | 4 / 4 | 3,195 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
KAY/O | 10 | 18 | 8 | -8 | 0.56 | 153 | 45% | 1 / 0 | 1 / 7 | 2,392 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Fade | 9 | 14 | 3 | -5 | 0.64 | 127 | 30% | 3 / 3 | 0 / 0 | 1,753 | 3 / 1 | |
|
|
Raze | 9 | 18 | 3 | -9 | 0.5 | 127 | 27% | 2 / 2 | 0 / 5 | 1,680 | 0 / 0 |
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Waylay | 19 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 1.58 | 257 | 42% | 2 / 4 | 3 / 2 | 3,408 | 1 / 1 | |
|
|
Viper | 18 | 12 | 4 | +6 | 1.5 | 254 | 44% | 3 / 3 | 5 / 4 | 3,294 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Fade | 15 | 12 | 6 | +3 | 1.25 | 195 | 22% | 2 / 2 | 1 / 2 | 2,404 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Gekko | 14 | 11 | 4 | +3 | 1.27 | 200 | 35% | 0 / 1 | 0 / 3 | 2,821 | 8 / 1 | |
|
|
Astra | 14 | 14 | 5 | +0 | 1 | 197 | 41% | 2 / 1 | 0 / 4 | 2,282 | 1 / 0 |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · ACS — Average combat score · HS — Headshots · FK / FD — First kills / first deaths · Trades — Trade kills / trade deaths · Spike — Spikes planted / defused
Sides: Attack Defence
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Omen | 21 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 1.62 | 287 | 24% | 3 / 0 | 5 / 3 | 2,959 | 0 / 1 | |
|
|
KAY/O | 18 | 11 | 16 | +7 | 1.64 | 278 | 36% | 1 / 2 | 6 / 3 | 3,129 | 3 / 2 | |
|
|
Cypher | 18 | 9 | 1 | +9 | 2 | 236 | 32% | 1 / 0 | 4 / 2 | 2,849 | 0 / 3 | |
|
|
Raze | 12 | 16 | 9 | -4 | 0.75 | 217 | 24% | 4 / 3 | 1 / 6 | 2,431 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Fade | 8 | 11 | 10 | -3 | 0.73 | 162 | 21% | 3 / 1 | 1 / 4 | 2,223 | 3 / 0 |
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Neon | 15 | 18 | 3 | -3 | 0.83 | 244 | 36% | 2 / 5 | 2 / 4 | 2,715 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Breach | 12 | 14 | 10 | -2 | 0.86 | 197 | 23% | 2 / 0 | 3 / 3 | 2,359 | 5 / 0 | |
|
|
Cypher | 12 | 16 | 0 | -4 | 0.75 | 184 | 46% | 2 / 4 | 4 / 3 | 2,106 | 0 / 0 | |
|
|
Sova | 11 | 16 | 5 | -5 | 0.69 | 205 | 30% | 0 / 1 | 3 / 4 | 2,705 | 2 / 0 | |
|
|
Omen | 10 | 13 | 9 | -3 | 0.77 | 161 | 19% | 0 / 2 | 1 / 4 | 2,070 | 3 / 1 |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · ACS — Average combat score · HS — Headshots · FK / FD — First kills / first deaths · Trades — Trade kills / trade deaths · Spike — Spikes planted / defused
Sides: Attack Defence
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Yoru | 25 | 22 | 8 | +3 | 1.14 | 242 | 29% | 4 / 8 | 7 / 4 | 5,024 | 0 / 1 | |
|
|
Omen | 25 | 24 | 11 | +1 | 1.04 | 218 | 31% | 3 / 2 | 1 / 7 | 3,682 | 3 / 1 | |
|
|
Cypher | 24 | 23 | 9 | +1 | 1.04 | 250 | 23% | 4 / 1 | 3 / 7 | 5,072 | 1 / 2 | |
|
|
Fade | 19 | 23 | 12 | -4 | 0.83 | 185 | 35% | 1 / 1 | 4 / 6 | 3,203 | 7 / 1 | |
|
|
Raze | 17 | 23 | 5 | -6 | 0.74 | 152 | 29% | 2 / 4 | 1 / 7 | 3,132 | 0 / 1 |
| Player | Agent | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | ACS | HS | FK / FD | Trades | Damage | Spike | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Viper | 34 | 20 | 11 | +14 | 1.7 | 319 | 35% | 3 / 2 | 7 / 6 | 6,141 | 5 / 1 | |
|
|
Sova | 24 | 22 | 14 | +2 | 1.09 | 232 | 15% | 1 / 2 | 6 / 7 | 4,829 | 2 / 1 | |
|
|
Neon | 23 | 24 | 6 | -1 | 0.96 | 210 | 25% | 6 / 7 | 3 / 7 | 3,936 | 2 / 0 | |
|
|
Breach | 20 | 22 | 11 | -2 | 0.91 | 184 | 30% | 4 / 2 | 4 / 6 | 3,229 | 1 / 2 | |
|
|
Omen | 14 | 22 | 14 | -8 | 0.64 | 143 | 17% | 2 / 1 | 0 / 8 | 3,099 | 2 / 0 |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · ACS — Average combat score · HS — Headshots · FK / FD — First kills / first deaths · Trades — Trade kills / trade deaths · Spike — Spikes planted / defused
Lineups
FUT Esports
Did not play this match
Gentle Mates
Did not play this match
Teams Comparison
- Loss against KC, Aug 28
- Loss against TL, Aug 29
- Win against JDG, Sep 27
- Loss against 100T, Sep 30
- Loss against T1, Oct 04
- Win against Na'Vi, Jul 23
- Loss against VIT, Jul 29
- Loss against BBL, Jul 31
- Loss against EP, Aug 09
- Loss against SGE, Aug 12
Previous Encounters
Teams Recent Performance
Other VCT EMEA matches
Match VOD
Found on YouTube by the name of this match
-
FUT Esports vs Gentle Mates l VCT EMEA 2025 Stage 2 - #VCTWATCHPARTY
-
CNED FIRST GAME BACK! NEW FUT vs Gentle Mates - HIGHLIGHTS - VCT EMEA Stage 2 2025
-
🔫COMEBACK !|VCT GENTLE MATES🟢🆚FUT ESPORTS🔴#esports #valorant #vctemea #valorantesports #M8
-
FUT Esports vs Gentle Mates - HIGHLIGHTS | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2
-
FUT vs GENTLE MATES MAÇ ÖZETİ | VALORANT 2025 EMEA STAGE 2
-
VCT EMEA Stage 2 Group Stage | FUT vs M8 | Map 1 Bind
-
VCT EMEA Stage 2 Group Stage | FUT vs M8 | Map 3 Lotus
-
VCT EMEA Stage 2 Group Stage | FUT vs M8 | Map 2 Sunset
-
FUT ESPORTS VS GENTLE MATES VCT EMEA 2025 STAGE 2 MAÇ ÖZETİ #futesports #gentlemates #valorant
-
FUT Esports vs Gentle Mates – VCT EMEA Split 2 2025 (Week 1 – Day 1)
About the match
- Played on
- GMT+00:00
- 1 year ago
- Tournament
- 2025 Valorant Champions Tour: EMEA Stage 2
- Stage
- Alpha
- Format
- bo3