DemQQ Sergiy Demchenko
DemQQ (Sergiy Demchenko, 25, Ukraine) plays Counter-Strike 2 for WBT.
- Maps
- 34
- Last 90 days
- Rating
- 6.40
- Last 90 days
- bo3.gg, 10-point scale
- Kills − deaths
- +64
- Last 90 days
- Prize money
- $ 143,096
- tournament prizes, all time
- esportsearnings.com
Team History
-
WBT current
1 Sep 2026 – present 2 m
W-L 9-8
-
17 Oct 2026 – 17 Oct 2026 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 0-1
-
20 Jan 2026 – 5 Jul 2026 5 m
W-L 37-30
-
9 Sep 2025 – 10 Sep 2025 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 0-2
-
7 Apr 2025 – 19 Aug 2025 4 m
W-L 38-35
-
30 Jul 2022 – 8 Apr 2025 2 y 8 m
W-L 242-161
-
13 Sep 2022 – 18 Sep 2022 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 5-3
-
8 Jul 2022 – 10 Jul 2022 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 2-1
-
25 Dec 2021 – 29 May 2022 5 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 4-0
-
1 Jun 2021 – 20 Nov 2021 5 m by last match
W-L 11-18
-
16 Apr 2020 – 5 Oct 2020 5 m
A final whose club or date falls in no spell above is listed under Achievements.
DemQQ Statistics
- Rating
- —
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- —
- damage per round
- KAST
- —
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- +1009 above the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 1116
- K-D
- 17753-16744
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 5044
- Rating
- 6.17
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- 74
- damage per round
- KAST
- 76% above the average map
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- +135 above the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 138
- K-D
- 2085-1950
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 642
- Rating
- 6.40 above the average map
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- 79 above the average map
- damage per round
- KAST
- 77% above the average map
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- +64 above the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 34
- K-D
- 554-490
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 163
ADR, KAST and rating are means weighted by the rounds of each map
The rating is the bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale: an average map is rated about 6.
▲ above and ▼ below the average map of all players; a number near the average has no mark.
Last 10 maps
- W
- W
- L
- W
- L
- W
- L
- L
- W
- L
Maps · career
| Map | Played | W-L | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 255 | 155-100 | 61% |
| Ancient | 172 | 92-80 | 53% |
| Anubis | 165 | 107-58 | 65% |
| Nuke | 162 | 90-71+1 no result | 56% |
| Dust2 | 126 | 71-54+1 no result | 57% |
| Vertigo | 106 | 62-44 | 58% |
| Overpass | 62 | 30-32 | 48% |
| Inferno | 35 | 18-17 | 51% |
| Train | 26 | 11-15 | 42% |
| Cache | 4 | 1-3 | 25% |
DemQQ Match Results
Calendar
The number in the corner of a day is how many matches it has.
- K-D
- 50-46
- +/-
- +4 above the average map
- Rating
- 6.39/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 3 maps
- K-D
- 11-18
- +/-
- -7 below the average map
- Rating
- 4.71/10 below the average map
- Maps
- 1 map
- K-D
- 10-12
- +/-
- -2 below the average map
- Rating
- 5.44/10 below the average map
- Maps
- 1 map
- K-D
- 36-43
- +/-
- -7 below the average map
- Rating
- 5.48/10 below the average map
- Maps
- 3 maps
- K-D
- 12-5
- +/-
- +7 above the average map
- Rating
- 7.50/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 1 map
- K-D
- 25-12
- +/-
- +13 above the average map
- Rating
- 7.66/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 1 map
- K-D
- 15-33
- +/-
- -18 below the average map
- Rating
- 4.49/10 below the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 36-26
- +/-
- +10 above the average map
- Rating
- 7.08/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 37-37
- +/-
- +0
- Rating
- 6.07/10
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 42-37
- +/-
- +5 above the average map
- Rating
- 6.46/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 53-38
- +/-
- +15 above the average map
- Rating
- 6.66/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 3 maps
- K-D
- 63-52
- +/-
- +11 above the average map
- Rating
- 7.17/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 3 maps
- K-D
- 46-37
- +/-
- +9 above the average map
- Rating
- 6.97/10 above the average map
- Maps
- 3 maps
DemQQ Achievements
| Date | Tournament | Place | Team |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 DraculaN Season 2 T2 | 2nd |
|
|
| 2025 Glitched Masters T3 | 1st |
|
|
| 2023 ESL Challenger League Season 44: Europe T2 | 1st |
|
|
| 2023 European Pro League Season 6 T3 | 1st |
|
|
| 2022 ESEA Advanced Europe S43 T3 | 2nd |
|
|
| 2022 1xBet Frag Season 10 T3 | 1st |
|
|
| 2021 ESEA Advanced Division S37 EU T3 | 1st |
|
Grand finals from the brackets; the prizes of every tournament are under Earnings.
Earnings and Prizes
Total $ 143,096
By Years
- 2026
- $ 300
- 2025
- $ 14,145
- 2024
- $ 19,504
- 2023
- $ 86,700
- 2022
- $ 10,075
- 2021
- $ 7,860
- 2020
- $ 3,512
- 2019
- $ 1,000
By Tournaments
| Date | Tournament | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 BC.Game Masters Season 1 | 3–4 | $ 300 | |
| 2025 Exort The Proving Grounds Season 2 | 3–4 | $ 1,169 | |
| 2025 Glitched Masters | 1st | $ 1,476 | |
| CCT Season 3 EU #2 | 3–4 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2025 YaLLa Compass Spring | 2nd | $ 1,000 | |
| 2025 Rainbet Cup | 2nd | $ 2,000 | |
| 2025 ESL Challenger League Season 49: Europe | 13–14 | $ 500 | |
| Galaxy Battle 2025 // Phase 1 | 1st | $ 5,000 | |
| CCT Season 2 EU Series #16 | 2nd | $ 2,000 | |
| 2024 500 Christmas Cup | 3–4 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2024 ESL Challenger at DreamHack Katowice | 3–4 | $ 2,000 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 48: EU | 15–16 | $ 333 | |
| 2024 YaLLa Compass Summer | 3–4 | $ 300 | |
| CCT Season 2 EU Series #10 | 5–8 | $ 400 | |
| CCT Season 2 EU Series #6 | 3–4 | $ 1,000 | |
| CCT Season 2 EU Series #5 | 3–4 | $ 1,000 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 47: EU | 9–10 | $ 571 | |
| IEM 2024 - Dallas | 13–16 | $ 800 | |
| 2024 RES European Series #4 | 3–4 | $ 2,500 | |
| 2024 Elisa Invitational Spring | 3–4 | $ 400 | |
| 2024 ESL Pro League Season 19 | 13–16 | $ 3,500 | |
| 2024 Global Esports Tour: Rio de Janeiro | 7–8 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2024 BLAST Premier: Spring Showdown | 5–8 | $ 1,500 | |
| IEM Season XVIII - Katowice (CS2) | 9–12 | $ 3,200 | |
| 2023 ESL Challenger at DreamHack Atlanta | 3–4 | $ 2,000 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 46: EU | 9–10 | $ 1,100 | |
| 2023 ESL Challenger at DreamHack Winter | 1st | $ 10,000 | |
| 2023 Thunderpick World Championship | 3–4 | $ 10,000 | |
| 2023 Roobet Cup | 2nd | $ 10,000 | |
| IEM 2023 - Sydney | 7–8 | $ 1,200 | |
| 2023 ESL Pro League Season 18 | 3–4 | $ 10,000 | |
| 2023 CCT Online Finals 3 | 5–6 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2023 CCT North Europe Series 7 | 2nd | $ 2,000 | |
| 2023 Pinnacle Cup V | 3–4 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2023 CCT East Europe Series #1 | 3–4 | $ 1,000 | |
| 2023 CCT Central Europe Series #7 | 3–4 | $ 1,000 | |
| IEM 2023 - Cologne | 9–12 | $ 3,200 | |
| 2023 Elisa Invitational Spring | 5–8 | $ 200 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 45: EU | 3rd | $ 1,400 | |
| 2023 BLAST.tv Paris Major Showmatch | 5–8 | $ 9,000 | |
| 2023 CCT West Europe Series #3 | 1st | $ 4,400 | |
| 2023 CCT Central Europe Series #6 | 2nd | $ 2,000 | |
| 2023 CCT Central Europe Series #5 | 1st | $ 4,400 | |
| ESL Challenger League Season 44: EU | 1st | $ 4,000 | |
| 2023 CCT West Europe Series #2 | 1st | $ 4,400 | |
| 2023 CCT North Europe Series 4 | 5–8 | $ 400 | |
| 2023 Elisa Invitational Winter | 5–8 | $ 200 | |
| 2023 European Pro League Season 6 | 1st | $ 2,200 | |
| 2023 European Pro League Season 5 | 3rd | $ 600 | |
| 2022 Esport Tour Series #4 | 3rd | $ 135 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO Advanced Season 43 | 2nd | $ 860 | |
| 2022 CCT South Europe Series #1 | 2nd | $ 1,428 | |
| Kinguin Legends #1 | 2nd | $ 2,003 | |
| 2022 CCT Central Europe Series #1 | 5–8 | $ 400 | |
| 2022 European Championship | 2nd | $ 1,600 | |
| 2022 Esport Tour Series #2 | 3rd | $ 133 | |
| ESEA Cash Cup: Europe - Spring 2022 #5 | 1st | $ 600 | |
| FPL-C Europe April 2022 (CS:GO) | 3rd | $ 1,300 | |
| FPL-C Europe March 2022 (CS:GO) | 4 | $ 1,200 | |
| 2021 UESF Parimatch Ukrainian Super Cup | 2nd | $ 416 | |
| Gameinside.ua ROG Winter Cup 2021 | 1st | $ 256 | |
| UPEA Ukrainian Championship 2021 | 3–4 | $ 367 | |
| 2021 UESF Ukrainian Championship | 1st | $ 1,505 | |
| ESEA EU CS:GO Advanced Season 37 - Playoffs | 1st | $ 1,400 | |
| 2021 StarLadder CIS RMR | 9–10 | $ 500 | |
| FACEIT Pro League EU May 2021 (CS:GO) | 13 | $ 500 | |
| 2021 EPIC CIS League Spring | 3rd | $ 1,200 | |
| NumberOne Season 2: Legend Stage 2 | 1st | $ 610 | |
| Gameinside.ua ROG Spring Cup 2021 | 2nd | $ 143 | |
| 2020 Legion UPEA Ukrainian Championship | 1st | $ 1,079 | |
| Shadow League Season 1 | 5–8 | $ 300 | |
| FPL-C Europe #41 2020 (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 750 | |
| Vie.gg Legend Series | 9–12 | $ 118 | |
| ESEA Cash Cup - Europe: Summer 2020 #3 | 2nd | $ 200 | |
| Eden Arena: Malta Vibes - Week 4 | 3–4 | $ 500 | |
| National Cybersport League Ukraine 2020 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 1,093 | |
| WINNERS League - Season 4: Europe Invite Division Playoffs | 3–4 | $ 300 | |
| CS:GO Lenovo Legion Cup | 1st | $ 301 | |
| FPL-C Europe #31 2020 (CS:GO) | 4 | $ 250 | |
| FPL-C Europe #28 2019 (CS:GO) | 4 | $ 250 | |
| FPL-C Europe #26 2019 (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 750 |