zhokiNg Weijie Zhong
zhokiNg (Weijie Zhong, China) plays Counter-Strike 2 for TakeMeAway Gaming.
- Maps
- 10
- Last 90 days
- Rating
- 4.85
- Last 90 days
- bo3.gg, 10-point scale
- Kills − deaths
- -55
- Last 90 days
- Prize money
- $ 154,639
- tournament prizes, all time
- esportsearnings.com
Team History
-
TakeMeAway Gaming current
1 Feb 2023 – present 3 y 9 m
W-L 5-3
-
26 Oct 2026 – 27 Oct 2026 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 1-1
-
17 May 2024 – 4 Aug 2024 2 m
W-L 22-4
-
23 Mar 2022 – 20 Aug 2022 4 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 7-6
-
10 Sep 2018 – 18 Dec 2021 3 y 3 m by last match
W-L 15-5
-
10 Aug 2018 – 3 Sep 2018 0 m
-
19 Apr 2018 – 9 Aug 2018 3 m
-
14 Feb 2017 – 19 Apr 2018 1 y 2 m
-
6 Aug 2016 – 14 Feb 2017 6 m
zhokiNg Statistics
- Rating
- —
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- —
- damage per round
- KAST
- —
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- -112 below the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 82
- K-D
- 1324-1436
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 381
- Rating
- 4.85 below the average map
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- 48 below the average map
- damage per round
- KAST
- 71%
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- -55 below the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 10
- K-D
- 82-137
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 56
- Rating
- 4.85 below the average map
- bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale
- ADR
- 48 below the average map
- damage per round
- KAST
- 71%
- rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade
- +/-
- -55 below the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 10
- K-D
- 82-137
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 56
ADR, KAST and rating are means weighted by the rounds of each map
The rating is the bo3.gg player rating, on a 10-point scale: an average map is rated about 6.
▲ above and ▼ below the average map of all players; a number near the average has no mark.
Last 10 maps
- L
- W
- W
- L
- L
- L
- W
- L
- W
- W
Maps · career
| Map | Played | W-L | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inferno | 25 | 16-9 | 64% |
| Nuke | 17 | 8-9 | 47% |
| Mirage | 16 | 8-8 | 50% |
| Ancient | 9 | 2-7 | 22% |
| Anubis | 8 | 6-2 | 75% |
| Vertigo | 4 | 4-0 | 100% |
| Overpass | 3 | 2-1 | 67% |
zhokiNg Match Results
Calendar
The number in the corner of a day is how many matches it has.
- K-D
- 4-28
- +/-
- -24 below the average map
- Rating
- 3.29/10 below the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 29-44
- +/-
- -15 below the average map
- Rating
- 5.19/10 below the average map
- Maps
- 3 maps
- K-D
- 46-59
- +/-
- -13 below the average map
- Maps
- 3 maps
- K-D
- 30-21
- +/-
- +9 above the average map
- Maps
- 2 maps
- K-D
- 41-38
- +/-
- +3 above the average map
- Maps
- 3 maps
zhokiNg Achievements
| Date | Tournament | Place | Team |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Intel Extreme Masters Season XVI Fall Asia T2 | 2nd |
|
Grand finals from the brackets; the prizes of every tournament are under Earnings.
Earnings and Prizes
Total $ 154,639
By Years
- 2026
- $ 3,750
- 2022
- $ 4,926
- 2021
- $ 7,100
- 2020
- $ 16,890
- 2019
- $ 24,844
- 2018
- $ 10,991
- 2017
- $ 25,051
- 2016
- $ 58,857
- 2015
- $ 1,905
- 2014
- $ 325
By Tournaments
| Date | Tournament | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 PGL Masters Bucharest | 12–14 | $ 3,750 | |
| Perfect World Arena Premier League Season 2: Professional | 5–6 | $ 237 | |
| Perfect World Arena Premier League Season 1: Professional | 3rd | $ 1,099 | |
| 2022 Perfect World Arena Premier League Season 1 | 3rd | $ 1,098 | |
| DouyuTV Spark Challenge Season 2 | 1st | $ 942 | |
| Perfect World Arena Premier League Season 1: Challenger | 1st | $ 1,550 | |
| IEM Season XVI - Fall: Asia | 2nd | $ 600 | |
| IEM Cologne 2021 Season XVI (ex ESL One) | 21–24 | $ 500 | |
| Perfect World League Season 1 | 1st | $ 6,000 | |
| 2020 DreamHack Masters Winter Asia | 1st | $ 1,600 | |
| 2020 IEM XV Beijing Online ASIA | 1st | $ 1,600 | |
| 2020 Perfect World Asia League Fall | 1st | $ 5,000 | |
| ESL Pro League Season 12: Asia | 2nd | $ 1,300 | |
| ESL One: Cologne 2020 Online - Asia | 2nd | $ 1,000 | |
| 2020 Dreamhack Open Summer Asia | 2nd | $ 2,000 | |
| Perfect World Asia League Summer 2020 | 3rd | $ 3,000 | |
| 2020 DreamHack Masters Spring Asia | 2nd | $ 1,000 | |
| Weibo Cup Asia Professional Championship 2020 - Playoffs | 5–8 | $ 140 | |
| ESL One Road to Rio Asia | 3–4 | $ 250 | |
| WESG 2019/20 - Greater China Qualifier (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 1,718 | |
| Conquerors Insignia 2019 | 1st | $ 8,000 | |
| 2019 CSGO Asia Championships | 7–8 | $ 1,700 | |
| 2019 eXTREMESLAND ZOWIE Asia | 2nd | $ 4,000 | |
| IEM Season XIV - Beijing | 7–8 | $ 1,100 | |
| MSI Gaming Arena 2019 | 3rd | $ 2,000 | |
| CS.MONEY Asian Emperor | 1st | $ 3,000 | |
| Huya Asia Championships | 3–4 | $ 426 | |
| IEM Season XIV - Sydney | 13–16 | $ 800 | |
| StarLadder & i-League - Season 7 | 12–14 | $ 1,100 | |
| 2019 Asia Minor Championship Katowice | 3rd | $ 1,000 | |
| ESL Pro League Season 8 Finals | 13–16 | $ 4,000 | |
| WESG 2018 - China Finals (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 1,747 | |
| 2018 CSGO Asia Championships | 7–8 | $ 1,000 | |
| StarLadder & i-League - Season 5 | 15–16 | $ 500 | |
| Pro Gamer League - Asia Invitational 2018 | 1st | $ 1,588 | |
| Daddyskins Asia Super League | 2nd | $ 615 | |
| Letou Invitational | 1st | $ 1,541 | |
| CS:GO Super League 2017: Finals | 2nd | $ 1,511 | |
| Utime Challenger Cup | 1st | $ 1,516 | |
| WEGL 2017 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 5,484 | |
| eXTREMESLAND ZOWIE Asia CS:GO 2017 | 3–4 | $ 1,600 | |
| 2017 China Top | 2nd | $ 5,996 | |
| WESG 2017 - Chinese Male Finals (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 3,084 | |
| 91Lounge Cup #1 | 2nd | $ 200 | |
| WESG 2017 China - Shanghai (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 237 | |
| WCA 2017 - CN: Tournament Platform (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 1,478 | |
| ZOTAC Cup Elite eSports Arena | 1st | $ 1,468 | |
| Infinite Challenge Cup Weekly #3 | 1st | $ 289 | |
| Infinite Challenge Cup Weekly #1 | 1st | $ 289 | |
| WCA 2017 Chinese Qualifier (CS:GO) | 3rd | $ 799 | |
| IEM XII - Sydney (CS:GO) | 8 | $ 600 | |
| StarLadder & i-League StarSeries - Season 3 (CS:GO) | 15–16 | $ 500 | |
| China Top 2016 (CS:GO) | 3–4 | $ 2,873 | |
| World Cyber Arena 2016 (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 8,725 | |
| IGL 2016 - Grand Finals | 2nd | $ 4,332 | |
| ESEA AP CS:GO Open Season 23 | 1st | $ 0 | |
| WESG 2016 - Asia-Pacific Finals (CS:GO) | 3rd | $ 1,759 | |
| Mr. Cat CS:GO Masters Asian | 1st | $ 2,500 | |
| PGL Regional Minor Championship Asia - ELEAGUE Major 2017 | 3rd | $ 1,000 | |
| ZOTAC 10 Year Anniversary World Cup | 2nd | $ 600 | |
| WCA - CS:GO WCC 2016: Team evaluation | 1st | $ 7,569 | |
| WCA - CS:GO WCC 2016: Nations evaluation | 1st | $ 1,484 | |
| WESG 2016 - Chinese Finals (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 1,499 | |
| eXTREMESLAND ZOWIE Asia CS:GO 2016 | 1st | $ 8,000 | |
| StarLadder & i-League StarSeries - Season 2 (CS:GO) | 9–12 | $ 900 | |
| WCA 2016 Chinese Qualifier #2 (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 2,993 | |
| eXTREMESLAND ZOWIE Asia CS:GO 2016 - China Championship | 1st | $ 748 | |
| E-Sports Festival Hong Kong 2016 | 2nd | $ 1,031 | |
| ESEA AP CS:GO Open Season 22 | 1st | $ 0 | |
| D-Fire Professional League Season 1 | 2nd | $ 1,506 | |
| International Gaming League 2016 - Spring | 2nd | $ 1,494 | |
| G-League 2016 (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 2,989 | |
| NEA Beijing 2016 (CS:GO) | 3rd | $ 2,105 | |
| ImbaTV H-Cup Season 2 (CS:GO) | 3rd | $ 90 | |
| ImbaTV H-Cup Season 1 (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 126 | |
| WCA 2016 Chinese Qualifier #1 (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 1,528 | |
| WESG 2016 - China Shanghai Qualifier (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 306 | |
| PGL KeSPA Asian Minor Championship 2016 - Cologne | 3rd | $ 1,000 | |
| IEM X - Taipei (CS:GO) | 3–4 | $ 500 | |
| StarLadder & i-League StarSeries - Season 1 (CS:GO) | 7–8 | $ 1,200 | |
| King of the Hill - Asia #2 | — | $ 800 | |
| KOTH - Asia #2 - Challenger #1 | 1st | $ 300 | |
| Douyu.tv CS:GO Masters S1 | 2nd | $ 322 | |
| ESWC 2015 China (CS:GO) | 1st | $ 483 | |
| ESWC 2014 China Qualifier (CS:GO) | 2nd | $ 325 |