- T1
- CS2
- bo1
- Ended
- Duration 51m 34s
- Times in GMT+00:00
- Mirage 13:11 G2
Calculated by ENSI.Score with the Elo formula, not reported by the organiser. How accurate it is
Maps
Map Veto
7 steps, in order-
M80
Ancient
ban
-
G2
Nuke
ban
-
M80
Anubis
pick
-
G2
Dust2
pick
-
M80
Inferno
ban
-
G2
Cache
ban
- — Mirage decider
-
Mirage
Decider
50 minutes
13:11
G2 won
1st half 6–6
2nd half 7–5
Player statistics
Rating: bo3.gg, 10-point scale1 map with player statistics · ADR, KAST and rating are means weighted by the rounds of each map
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | HS | ADR | KAST | Rtg | OP | TR | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1 | 24 | 13 | 4 | +11 | 29% | 97 | 83% | 7.39 | 3-2 | 4-2 | |
|
|
1 | 16 | 14 | 7 | +2 | 50% | 69 | 67% | 6.01 | 3-3 | 1-2 | |
|
|
1 | 14 | 12 | 5 | +2 | 29% | 68 | 71% | 5.85 | 0-0 | 1-2 | |
|
|
1 | 14 | 15 | 5 | -1 | 57% | 79 | 67% | 5.54 | 1-4 | 2-2 | |
|
|
1 | 12 | 18 | 4 | -6 | 67% | 61 | 71% | 4.80 | 2-6 | 3-4 |
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | HS | ADR | KAST | Rtg | OP | TR | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1 | 18 | 13 | 3 | +5 | 61% | 77 | 71% | 6.59 | 2-0 | 2-2 | |
|
|
1 | 19 | 17 | 1 | +2 | 42% | 65 | 79% | 6.21 | 3-1 | 6-2 | |
|
|
1 | 12 | 20 | 8 | -8 | 58% | 74 | 67% | 5.72 | 4-0 | 2-4 | |
|
|
1 | 13 | 14 | 4 | -1 | 31% | 58 | 71% | 5.65 | 3-2 | 1-3 | |
|
|
1 | 10 | 16 | 7 | -6 | 60% | 62 | 58% | 4.88 | 3-6 | 1-3 |
M — Maps played · K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · HS — Headshots · ADR — Average damage per round · KAST — Rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade · Rtg — Rating · OP — Opening kills and opening deaths · TR — Trade kills and traded deaths
Sides: CT T
| Player | K | D | A | +/- | HS | ADR | KAST | Rtg | OP | TR | Acc | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
24 | 13 | 4 | +11 | 29% | 97 | 83% | 7.39 | 3-2 | 4-2 | 18% | |
|
|
16 | 14 | 7 | +2 | 50% | 69 | 67% | 6.01 | 3-3 | 1-2 | 22% | |
|
|
14 | 12 | 5 | +2 | 29% | 68 | 71% | 5.85 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 22% | |
|
|
14 | 15 | 5 | -1 | 57% | 79 | 67% | 5.54 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 25% | |
|
|
12 | 18 | 4 | -6 | 67% | 61 | 71% | 4.80 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 21% |
| Player | K | D | A | +/- | HS | ADR | KAST | Rtg | OP | TR | Acc | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
18 | 13 | 3 | +5 | 61% | 77 | 71% | 6.59 | 2-0 | 2-2 | 19% | |
|
|
19 | 17 | 1 | +2 | 42% | 65 | 79% | 6.21 | 3-1 | 6-2 | 26% | |
|
|
12 | 20 | 8 | -8 | 58% | 74 | 67% | 5.72 | 4-0 | 2-4 | 22% | |
|
|
13 | 14 | 4 | -1 | 31% | 58 | 71% | 5.65 | 3-2 | 1-3 | 15% | |
|
|
10 | 16 | 7 | -6 | 60% | 62 | 58% | 4.88 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 21% |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · HS — Headshots · ADR — Average damage per round · KAST — Rounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade · Rtg — Rating · OP — Opening kills and opening deaths · TR — Trade kills and traded deaths · Acc — Accuracy
Lineups
Teams Comparison
- Loss against Legacy, Sep 13
- Loss against Na'Vi, Oct 03
- Loss against 1WIN, Oct 04
- Win against ShindeN, Oct 05
- Loss against PARIVISION, Oct 06
- Loss against MOUZ, Oct 03
- Loss against BetBoom, Oct 04
- Win against TyLoo, Oct 05
- Win against Legacy, Oct 06
- Loss against Spirit, Oct 07
Encounters with common opponents 60 days
-
Wins: 1
Loses: 1
Natus Vincere
Wins: 1
-
Wins: 1
Loses: 1
FURIA Esports
Loses: 1
-
Wins: 2
Aurora Gaming
Loses: 1
-
Loses: 1
Legacy
Wins: 1
-
Wins: 1
BetBoom
Loses: 1
Previous Encounters
Teams Recent Performance
Other EWC matches
Match VOD
Found on YouTube by the name of this match
-
G2 проти M80 | Карта 1 | Esports World Cup 2026
-
TOO CLOSE! G2 vs M80 - WINNER MOVES ON! - FULL HIGHLIGHTS - EWC 2026 CS2 #esportsworldcup
About the match
- Played on
- GMT+00:00
- 2 months ago
- Tournament
- 2026 Esports World Cup
- Stage
- Group A
- Format
- bo1