- T1
- LoL
- bo3
- Ended
- Duration 1h 53m
- Times in GMT+00:00
- Game 1 18–4 kills Lyon
- Game 2 23–17 kills Lyon
Calculated by ENSI.Score with the Elo formula, not reported by the organiser. How accurate it is
Maps
- Game 1 37 minutes 18–4 kills Lyon won
- Game 2 44 minutes 23–17 kills Lyon won
Player statistics
2 maps with player statistics · Kill participation and GPM are averages of the maps
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | KP | CS | Gold | GPM | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 13 | 6 | 17 | +7 | 74% | 717 | 36,505 | 458 | 74,906 | |
|
|
2 | 12 | 1 | 20 | +11 | 78% | 818 | 43,781 | 544 | 76,906 | |
|
|
2 | 8 | 5 | 21 | +3 | 72% | 619 | 31,326 | 387 | 46,932 | |
|
|
2 | 8 | 4 | 14 | +4 | 52% | 606 | 31,146 | 388 | 31,237 | |
|
|
2 | 0 | 5 | 36 | -5 | 87% | 80 | 20,936 | 260 | 14,098 |
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | KP | CS | Gold | GPM | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | +0 | 66% | 460 | 27,221 | 336 | 44,864 | |
|
|
2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | -3 | 63% | 845 | 36,721 | 454 | 32,468 | |
|
|
2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 51% | 662 | 30,478 | 379 | 43,653 | |
|
|
2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | -5 | 45% | 654 | 27,474 | 340 | 51,715 | |
|
|
2 | 0 | 9 | 19 | -9 | 85% | 87 | 19,778 | 245 | 13,274 |
M — Maps played · K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score · Gold — Gold earned · GPM — Gold per minute · Dmg — Damage to champions
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
K'Sante | Top | 2 | 1 | 12 | +1 | 2 | 78% | 264 / 119 | 13,183 / 358 | 16,062 | — / — | |
|
|
Xin Zhao | Jungle | 4 | 0 | 3 | +4 | ∞ | 39% | 304 / 119 | 14,693 / 399 | 8,908 | — / — | |
|
|
Ryze | Mid | 7 | 1 | 8 | +6 | 7 | 83% | 380 / 135 | 18,651 / 507 | 39,961 | — / — | |
|
|
Varus | Bot | 5 | 0 | 10 | +5 | ∞ | 83% | 380 / 138 | 19,963 / 542 | 27,293 | FB / — | |
|
|
Nautilus | Support | 0 | 2 | 15 | -2 | 0 | 83% | 36 / 23 | 9,230 / 251 | 5,941 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Rumble | Top | 0 | 4 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 50% | 288 / 126 | 11,771 / 320 | 23,061 | — / — | |
|
|
Jarvan IV | Jungle | 1 | 3 | 1 | -2 | 0.33 | 50% | 227 / 100 | 11,512 / 313 | 9,808 | — / — | |
|
|
Yone | Mid | 1 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 0.5 | 25% | 352 / 145 | 14,098 / 383 | 21,426 | — / FT | |
|
|
Lucian | Bot | 2 | 4 | 0 | -2 | 0.5 | 50% | 391 / 114 | 15,673 / 426 | 10,260 | — / — | |
|
|
Braum | Support | 0 | 5 | 3 | -5 | 0 | 75% | 41 / 22 | 8,693 / 236 | 3,449 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Gnar | Top | 6 | 4 | 9 | +2 | 1.5 | 65% | 355 / 131 | 18,143 / 416 | 30,870 | — / — | |
|
|
Pantheon | Jungle | 4 | 4 | 11 | +0 | 1 | 65% | 302 / 114 | 16,453 / 377 | 22,329 | FB / — | |
|
|
Akali | Mid | 6 | 5 | 9 | +1 | 1.2 | 65% | 337 / 128 | 17,854 / 409 | 34,945 | — / — | |
|
|
Sivir | Bot | 7 | 1 | 10 | +6 | 7 | 74% | 438 / 147 | 23,818 / 546 | 49,613 | — / — | |
|
|
Bard | Support | 0 | 3 | 21 | -3 | 0 | 91% | 44 / 17 | 11,706 / 268 | 8,157 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Renekton | Top | 3 | 4 | 4 | -1 | 0.75 | 41% | 366 / 135 | 15,703 / 360 | 28,654 | — / — | |
|
|
Dr. Mundo | Jungle | 6 | 4 | 8 | +2 | 1.5 | 82% | 233 / 114 | 15,709 / 360 | 35,056 | — / — | |
|
|
Orianna | Mid | 3 | 5 | 10 | -2 | 0.6 | 76% | 310 / 122 | 16,380 / 376 | 22,227 | — / FT | |
|
|
Corki | Bot | 5 | 6 | 8 | -1 | 0.83 | 76% | 454 / 131 | 21,048 / 483 | 22,208 | — / — | |
|
|
Nami | Support | 0 | 4 | 16 | -4 | 0 | 94% | 46 / 27 | 11,085 / 254 | 9,825 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
Lineups
Lyon Gaming
Did not play this match
Sentinels
Teams Comparison
- Win against DSG, Sep 06
- Loss against C9, Sep 19
- Win against SR, Sep 26
- Win against C9, Oct 03
- Loss against TL, Oct 04
- Win against FLY, Aug 22
- Win against DSG, Aug 23
- Loss against C9, Sep 05
- Loss against FLY, Sep 13
- Loss against SR, Sep 18
Encounters with common opponents 60 days
-
Wins: 2
Loses: 1
Cloud9
Loses: 1
-
Wins: 1
Shopify Rebellion
Loses: 1
-
Wins: 1
Disguised
Wins: 1
Previous Encounters
Teams Recent Performance
Other LCS matches
Match VOD
Found on YouTube by the name of this match
-
LYON vs SEN Highlights ALL GAMES | LCS Spring 2026 W5D2 | LYON vs Sentinels
-
LCS Spring 2026 | LYON vs SEN | Regular Season
-
LYON vs SEN - Game 2 | Week 5 Day 2 S16 LCS Spring 2026 | LYON vs Sentinels G2 W5D2 Full Game
-
SEN vs LYON Highlights ALL GAMES | LCS 2026 Spring | Sentinels vs LYON by Onivia
-
SEN vs LYON Highlights Game 2 | LCS 2026 Spring | Sentinels vs LYON by Onivia
-
Streamers React to Sentinels NAIL BITER Series vs LYON
About the match
- Played on
- GMT+00:00
- 5 months ago
- Tournament
- 2026 League Championship Series Spring
- Stage
- Round Robin
- Format
- bo3