- T1
- LoL
- bo5
- Ended
- Duration 4h 18m
- Times in GMT+00:00
- Game 1 9–21 kills T1
- Game 2 19–7 kills G2
- Game 3 24–8 kills G2
- Game 4 4–15 kills T1
- Game 5 11–22 kills T1
Calculated by ENSI.Score with the Elo formula, not reported by the organiser. How accurate it is
Maps
- Game 1 32 minutes 9–21 kills T1 won
- Game 2 31 minutes 19–7 kills G2 won
- Game 3 29 minutes 24–8 kills G2 won
- Game 4 26 minutes 4–15 kills T1 won
- Game 5 38 minutes 11–22 kills T1 won
Player statistics
5 maps with player statistics · Kill participation and GPM are averages of the maps
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | KP | CS | Gold | GPM | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5 | 16 | 12 | 32 | +4 | 73% | 993 | 55,461 | 355 | 59,434 | |
|
|
5 | 16 | 18 | 31 | -2 | 66% | 1,351 | 63,253 | 404 | 83,339 | |
|
|
5 | 16 | 16 | 26 | +0 | 57% | 1,407 | 64,145 | 409 | 84,741 | |
|
|
5 | 13 | 9 | 23 | +4 | 58% | 1,264 | 62,195 | 397 | 72,880 | |
|
|
5 | 6 | 18 | 40 | -12 | 67% | 209 | 40,699 | 259 | 43,653 |
| Player | M | K | D | A | +/- | KP | CS | Gold | GPM | Dmg | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5 | 21 | 11 | 37 | +10 | 78% | 1,458 | 68,855 | 442 | 119,586 | |
|
|
5 | 18 | 18 | 28 | +0 | 62% | 1,331 | 66,276 | 422 | 109,883 | |
|
|
5 | 15 | 13 | 37 | +2 | 76% | 1,005 | 57,139 | 365 | 56,694 | |
|
|
5 | 11 | 12 | 48 | -1 | 84% | 200 | 41,515 | 265 | 49,468 | |
|
|
5 | 8 | 13 | 33 | -5 | 49% | 1,147 | 57,023 | 365 | 79,090 |
M — Maps played · K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score · Gold — Gold earned · GPM — Gold per minute · Dmg — Damage to champions
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Yasuo | Top | 3 | 4 | 4 | -1 | 0.75 | 78% | 266 / 115 | 14,343 / 452 | 11,535 | FB / — | |
|
|
Lillia | Jungle | 3 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 1.5 | 67% | 223 / 107 | 11,214 / 353 | 16,098 | — / — | |
|
|
Tristana | Mid | 3 | 7 | 4 | -4 | 0.43 | 78% | 233 / 120 | 11,701 / 368 | 24,225 | — / — | |
|
|
Kalista | Bot | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 33% | 309 / 117 | 12,395 / 390 | 10,676 | — / — | |
|
|
Rell | Support | 0 | 5 | 5 | -5 | 0 | 56% | 34 / 21 | 7,219 / 227 | 2,184 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Twisted Fate | Top | 4 | 3 | 14 | +1 | 1.33 | 86% | 197 / 72 | 12,821 / 404 | 18,923 | — / — | |
|
|
Xin Zhao | Jungle | 2 | 1 | 13 | +1 | 2 | 71% | 190 / 85 | 11,923 / 375 | 12,900 | — / — | |
|
|
Azir | Mid | 8 | 4 | 7 | +4 | 2 | 71% | 279 / 120 | 16,013 / 504 | 23,928 | — / — | |
|
|
Varus | Bot | 5 | 0 | 10 | +5 | ∞ | 71% | 305 / 131 | 14,889 / 469 | 22,698 | — / — | |
|
|
Alistar | Support | 2 | 1 | 14 | +1 | 2 | 76% | 41 / 29 | 8,306 / 261 | 5,147 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Zac | Top | 3 | 0 | 9 | +3 | ∞ | 63% | 234 / 118 | 12,931 / 413 | 18,714 | — / FT | |
|
|
Rek'Sai | Jungle | 9 | 0 | 8 | +9 | ∞ | 89% | 195 / 78 | 13,913 / 445 | 18,178 | — / — | |
|
|
Orianna | Mid | 4 | 1 | 10 | +3 | 4 | 74% | 314 / 138 | 15,054 / 481 | 16,668 | — / — | |
|
|
Kalista | Bot | 2 | 2 | 7 | +0 | 1 | 47% | 274 / 122 | 12,258 / 392 | 13,930 | — / — | |
|
|
Leona | Support | 1 | 4 | 11 | -3 | 0.25 | 63% | 42 / 22 | 8,546 / 273 | 7,783 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Ornn | Top | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 43% | 222 / 107 | 9,897 / 316 | 13,285 | — / — | |
|
|
Viego | Jungle | 2 | 6 | 5 | -4 | 0.33 | 100% | 193 / 89 | 10,239 / 327 | 11,251 | — / — | |
|
|
Taliyah | Mid | 2 | 6 | 2 | -4 | 0.33 | 57% | 251 / 97 | 10,735 / 343 | 19,573 | — / — | |
|
|
Varus | Bot | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 43% | 323 / 137 | 12,466 / 398 | 20,979 | — / — | |
|
|
Neeko | Support | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0.33 | 86% | 22 / 11 | 6,992 / 223 | 11,194 | FB / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Yasuo | Top | 3 | 0 | 5 | +3 | ∞ | 33% | 275 / 114 | 12,994 / 441 | 10,438 | — / — | |
|
|
Vi | Jungle | 4 | 2 | 13 | +2 | 2 | 71% | 183 / 87 | 11,352 / 386 | 11,284 | — / — | |
|
|
Orianna | Mid | 5 | 1 | 13 | +4 | 5 | 75% | 283 / 134 | 14,024 / 476 | 13,637 | — / — | |
|
|
Varus | Bot | 9 | 4 | 11 | +5 | 2.25 | 83% | 251 / 112 | 14,540 / 494 | 29,760 | — / — | |
|
|
Poppy | Support | 3 | 1 | 16 | +2 | 3 | 79% | 45 / 20 | 9,400 / 319 | 14,190 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Twisted Fate | Top | 1 | 4 | 0 | -3 | 0.25 | 13% | 228 / 118 | 10,900 / 370 | 12,240 | — / FT | |
|
|
Jarvan IV | Jungle | 3 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 1 | 75% | 181 / 92 | 9,754 / 331 | 6,951 | — / — | |
|
|
Aurelion Sol | Mid | 0 | 6 | 5 | -6 | 0 | 63% | 239 / 117 | 9,792 / 333 | 14,639 | — / — | |
|
|
Kalista | Bot | 2 | 6 | 6 | -4 | 0.33 | 100% | 259 / 123 | 11,906 / 405 | 18,875 | FB / — | |
|
|
Camille | Support | 2 | 5 | 6 | -3 | 0.4 | 100% | 33 / 19 | 7,287 / 248 | 9,994 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Poppy | Top | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0.5 | 50% | 227 / 124 | 8,700 / 330 | 14,954 | — / — | |
|
|
Rek'Sai | Jungle | 0 | 3 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 100% | 162 / 88 | 7,965 / 302 | 9,008 | — / — | |
|
|
Orianna | Mid | 2 | 4 | 0 | -2 | 0.5 | 50% | 201 / 106 | 8,838 / 336 | 14,421 | — / — | |
|
|
Kog'Maw | Bot | 1 | 3 | 1 | -2 | 0.33 | 50% | 227 / 114 | 9,242 / 351 | 12,128 | — / — | |
|
|
Renata Glasc | Support | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 75% | 39 / 21 | 5,647 / 214 | 4,203 | — / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
K'Sante | Top | 1 | 1 | 7 | +0 | 1 | 53% | 227 / 130 | 9,930 / 377 | 13,250 | — / — | |
|
|
Xin Zhao | Jungle | 3 | 0 | 8 | +3 | ∞ | 73% | 202 / 88 | 10,898 / 414 | 13,184 | — / — | |
|
|
Azir | Mid | 2 | 1 | 6 | +1 | 2 | 53% | 243 / 125 | 12,247 / 465 | 18,035 | — / FT | |
|
|
Varus | Bot | 7 | 1 | 7 | +6 | 7 | 93% | 269 / 143 | 13,369 / 508 | 25,566 | FB / — | |
|
|
Bard | Support | 2 | 1 | 11 | +1 | 2 | 87% | 37 / 21 | 7,845 / 298 | 6,282 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Zac | Top | 3 | 3 | 4 | +0 | 1 | 64% | 262 / 114 | 13,227 / 350 | 17,239 | — / — | |
|
|
Bel'Veth | Jungle | 0 | 5 | 4 | -5 | 0 | 36% | 230 / 81 | 11,017 / 292 | 4,866 | — / — | |
|
|
Taliyah | Mid | 2 | 5 | 4 | -3 | 0.4 | 55% | 320 / 131 | 13,636 / 361 | 14,388 | — / — | |
|
|
Jinx | Bot | 4 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 1 | 73% | 346 / 132 | 15,710 / 416 | 18,247 | — / — | |
|
|
Poppy | Support | 2 | 5 | 5 | -3 | 0.4 | 64% | 49 / 15 | 9,887 / 262 | 15,293 | FB / — |
| Player | Champion | Role | K | D | A | +/- | K/D | KP | CS | Gold | Damage | First | More numbers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
K'Sante | Top | 2 | 2 | 9 | +0 | 1 | 50% | 273 / 95 | 13,475 / 357 | 21,392 | — / — | |
|
|
Lee Sin | Jungle | 5 | 3 | 8 | +2 | 1.67 | 59% | 239 / 85 | 14,325 / 379 | 12,408 | — / — | |
|
|
Ahri | Mid | 6 | 1 | 8 | +5 | 6 | 64% | 319 / 134 | 17,489 / 463 | 33,708 | — / — | |
|
|
Varus | Bot | 5 | 3 | 13 | +2 | 1.67 | 82% | 302 / 111 | 16,225 / 429 | 31,468 | — / — | |
|
|
Kalista | Support | 4 | 2 | 12 | +2 | 2 | 73% | 67 / 26 | 11,085 / 293 | 16,851 | — / — |
K — Kills · D — Deaths · A — Assists · +/- — Kills minus deaths · K/D — Kills/Deaths Ratio · KP — Kill participation · CS — Creep score, and at fifteen minutes · Gold — Gold earned, and per minute · Damage — Damage to champions · First — First blood / first tower
Lineups
Teams Comparison
- Loss against FNC, Aug 16
- Loss against GNX, Aug 24
- Win against VIT, Sep 05
- Win against KC, Sep 06
- Win against KOI, Sep 20
- Loss against HLE, Aug 23
- Win against BFX, Aug 29
- Loss against HLE, Sep 02
- Win against DK, Sep 06
- Loss against HLE, Sep 12
Previous Encounters
Teams Recent Performance
Other MSI matches
Match VOD
Found on YouTube by the name of this match
-
G2 vs T1 | DAY 9 | MSI 2024
-
G2 Esports x T1 | MSI 2024 - Fase de Chaves (Dia 4)
-
[PL] MSI 2024 | playoffy | D4 | G2 vs T1 | BO5
-
2024 MSI | Fikstür Aşaması | 4. Gün
-
MSI 2024 | BRACKET STAGE DAY 4 | G2 vs T1
-
#MSI Mid-Season Invitational 2024 | S2D4 | League of Legends
-
LS | THE BEST INTERNATIONAL SERIES IVE EVER WATCHED ft KatEvolved, Nickich, and Selfmade | T1 vs G2
-
G2 vs T1 Highlights Game 5 | MSI 2024 Knockouts Round 1 | G2 Esports vs T1
-
G2 vs T1 Highlights ALL GAMES | MSI 2024 Knockouts Round 1 | G2 Esports vs T1
-
G2 vs. T1 | MSI 2024 | G2 Esports vs. T1 | GAME 5
-
Highlights G2 vs T1 - Game 5 | MSI 2024 | Vòng Phân Nhánh [10.05.2024]
-
[10.05.2024] G2 vs T1 | Game 5 | Vòng Phân Nhánh | MSI 2024
-
LEGENDARY SERIES | T1 vs G2 Highlights | T1 vs G2 Esports | Bracket Stage Day 4 All Games | MSI 2024
-
G2 VS T1 - MAPA 5 - BRACKET STAGE - DÍA 4 - MSI 2024
-
G2 Esports vs T1 | #MSI2024 | S2D4 | Partida 5
-
LA MEJOR PARTIDA DEL AÑO! *HISTÓRICO* | G2 vs T1 Game 5 RESUMEN MSI 2024 ESPAÑOL LVP
About the match
- Played on
- GMT+00:00
- 2 years ago
- Tournament
- 2024 Mid-Season Invitational
- Stage
- Bracket
- Format
- bo5