Tianming Jiang An
Tianming (Jiang An, 30, China) plays Dota 2 as a soft support (pos 4) for Yakult Brothers.
- Maps
- 402
- Career
- GPM / XPM
- 323 / 447
- Career
- Kills − deaths
- -1479
- Career
- Prize money
- $ 314,456
- tournament prizes, all time
- esportsearnings.com
Team History
-
16 Jun 2026 – present 3 m
W-L 8-9
-
14 Dec 2025 – 15 Jun 2026 6 m
W-L 15-19
-
15 Nov 2025 – 29 Nov 2025 0 m by match dates This line-up has no recorded dates: the period runs from its first match to its last
W-L 4-11
-
20 Dec 2024 – 6 May 2025 4 m
W-L 25-16
-
3 Apr 2025 – 30 Apr 2025 0 m
W-L 25-18
-
20 Oct 2024 – 1 Nov 2024 0 m
W-L 5-8
-
9 May 2023 – 18 Sep 2024 1 y 4 m
W-L 68-42
-
15 Aug 2022 – 1 Apr 2023 7 m by last match
W-L 16-6
-
1 Mar 2022 – 29 Jul 2022 4 m by last match
W-L 9-8
-
7 Jan 2021 – 26 Feb 2021 1 m by last match
W-L 2-7
-
9 Sep 2020 – 22 Oct 2020 1 m
W-L 28-17
-
14 Sep 2019 – 2 Apr 2020 6 m
-
5 Jun 2019 – 16 Sep 2019 3 m
-
12 Sep 2018 – 24 Mar 2019 6 m
-
10 Sep 2017 – 9 Sep 2018 11 m
-
10 Jan 2017 – 10 Sep 2017 8 m
Tianming Statistics
- GPM / XPM
- 323 / 447
- gold and experience per minute
- Net worth
- 9633
- Hero damage
- 4978611
- +/-
- -1479 below the average map
- kills minus deaths
- Maps
- 402
- K-D
- 1128-2607
- kills and deaths
- Assists
- 5420
Net worth, GPM and XPM are averages of the maps
▲ above and ▼ below the average map of all players; a number near the average has no mark.
Last 10 maps
- L
- L
- L
- W
- W
- W
- L
- L
- W
- W
Heroes · career
| Hero | Played | W-L | Win rate | GPM / XPM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
28 | 21-7 | 75% | 362 / 530 |
|
|
25 | 10-15 | 40% | 349 / 449 |
|
|
24 | 13-11 | 54% | 296 / 391 |
|
|
21 | 10-11 | 48% | 306 / 452 |
|
|
20 | 15-5 | 75% | 305 / 473 |
|
|
20 | 13-7 | 65% | 344 / 461 |
|
|
18 | 13-5 | 72% | 340 / 464 |
|
|
18 | 10-8 | 56% | 374 / 528 |
|
|
16 | 10-6 | 63% | 342 / 447 |
|
|
13 | 9-4 | 69% | 411 / 438 |
Tianming Match Results
Calendar
The number in the corner of a day is how many matches it has.
Tianming Achievements
| Date | Tournament | Place | Team |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 FISSURE Special T2 | 1st |
|
|
| 2023 ESL One Kuala Lumpur T1 | 1st |
|
Grand finals from the brackets; the prizes of every tournament are under Earnings.
Earnings and Prizes
Total $ 314,456
By Years
- 2025
- $ 20,000
- 2024
- $ 66,500
- 2023
- $ 113,079
- 2022
- $ 7,800
- 2021
- $ 240
- 2020
- $ 3,064
- 2019
- $ 52,849
- 2018
- $ 37,009
- 2017
- $ 8,771
- 2016
- $ 4,491
- 2014
- $ 653
By Tournaments
| Date | Tournament | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 PGL Wallachia Season 6 | 12–14 | $ 3,000 | |
| 2025 PGL Wallachia Season 4 | 9–11 | $ 4,000 | |
| 2025 DreamLeague Season 25 | 9–10 | $ 4,000 | |
| BLAST Slam II | 5–6 | $ 7,000 | |
| FISSURE PLAYGROUND #1 | 12–14 | $ 2,000 | |
| MESA Invitational 2024 | 3–4 | $ 2,500 | |
| 2024 DreamLeague Season 24 | 7 | $ 8,500 | |
| 2024 Riyadh Masters | 19–20 | $ 3,000 | |
| 2024 DreamLeague Season 23 | 5–6 | $ 11,500 | |
| 2024 PGL Wallachia Season 1 | 15–16 | $ 2,000 | |
| Elite League #1 | 3rd | $ 16,000 | |
| 2024 DreamLeague Season 22 | 11–12 | $ 4,000 | |
| Games of the Future 2024 (Dota 2) | 5–8 | $ 7,000 | |
| 2024 BetBoom Dacha Dubai | 4 | $ 12,000 | |
| ESL One Kuala Lumpur Major 2023 | 1st | $ 60,000 | |
| 2023 The International | 4 | $ 37,179 | |
| 2023 Bali Major | 7–8 | $ 2,500 | |
| DPC CN 2023 Tour 3: Division I | 4 | $ 5,200 | |
| DPC CN 2023 Tour 2: Division I | 6 | $ 4,800 | |
| DPC CN 2023 Tour 1: Division II | 1st | $ 3,400 | |
| DPC CN 2022 Tour 3: Division I | 8 | $ 4,400 | |
| DPC CN 2022 Tour 2: Division II | 1st | $ 3,400 | |
| Moon Studio Kagura Championship | 4 | $ 240 | |
| OGA Dota PIT 2020 Season 3: China | 3rd | $ 2,098 | |
| China Dota2 Pro Cup Season 1 | 8 | $ 400 | |
| DPL-CDA Professional League Season 2 | 9–10 | $ 285 | |
| China Dota 2 Professional League Season 1 | 7 | $ 281 | |
| Obao Elite Challenge | 2nd | $ 1,429 | |
| WESG 2019/20 - Northern Chinese Qualifier (Dota 2) | 1st | $ 1,423 | |
| Hainan Master Cup | 5–8 | $ 497 | |
| StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Season 2 | 3rd | $ 7,000 | |
| DreamLeague Season 11 | 13–16 | $ 2,000 | |
| WESG 2018 (Dota 2) | 5–8 | $ 2,000 | |
| 2019 MDL Macau | 7–8 | $ 1,500 | |
| 2019 The Chongqing Major | 5–6 | $ 12,000 | |
| 2019 The Bucharest Minor | 1st | $ 25,000 | |
| Sanya DOTA2 New-Stars Play 2018 | 2nd | $ 1,453 | |
| H-Cup Season 10 | 2nd | $ 431 | |
| STARLUCK DOTA2 Challenge | 1st | $ 864 | |
| 2018 Asia Pro League | 1st | $ 3,472 | |
| WESG 2018 - China Finals (Dota 2) | 1st | $ 2,329 | |
| JJB Cup The China Hope Series | 2nd | $ 872 | |
| 2018 MPGL Asian Championship | 3rd | $ 2,000 | |
| GESC: Thailand Dota2 Minor | 2nd | $ 13,000 | |
| Dota2 Professional League Season 5 (2018 S1) - Top | 5–6 | $ 1,588 | |
| DAC 2018 | 15–16 | $ 2,000 | |
| 2017 WESG World Finals | 5–8 | $ 5,000 | |
| WESG 2017 - Asia Pacific Finals (Dota 2) | 2nd | $ 4,000 | |
| ESL One Hamburg 2017 | 5–6 | $ 8,000 | |
| WESG 2017 - Chinese Male Finals (Dota 2) | 3rd | $ 771 | |
| Dota2 Professional League Season 2 - Secondary | 4 | $ 1,600 | |
| WCA 2016 Chinese Qualifier #3 (Dota 2) | 5–6 | $ 291 | |
| Shanghai Dota 2 Open #2 | 5–6 | $ 898 | |
| MPGL Southeast Asian Championship | 9–10 | $ 100 | |
| VPGame Pro League Season 2 | 4 | $ 602 | |
| Dota2 Professional League Season 1 | 14 | $ 1,000 | |
| G-League 2014 (Dota 2) | 3–4 | $ 327 | |
| NEST 2014 (Dota 2) | 5–8 | $ 326 |